Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 2018 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Prologue - VALENCE > VALENCE VALENCE - 127m VALENCE - 128m Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Prologue - VALENCE > VALENCE 0 6.6km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME STARTLIST LIVE Stage OVERALL MAP PDF

results

Stage Winner
24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY TEAM SKY POLPOL
Best Young
25 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ITAITA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
1 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 07'25"
2 186 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01"
3 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 03"
4 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05"
5 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL ' '
6 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 06"
7 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 07"
8 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09"
9 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
10 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 11"
11 132 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
12 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 12"
13 107 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 13"
14 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
15 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
16 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
17 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 14"
18 116 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
19 182 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
20 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
21 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 15"
22 102 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
23 77 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
24 201 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16"
25 7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
26 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
27 97 SUTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 17"
28 213 * ERMENAULT Corentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
29 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 18"
30 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
31 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
32 43 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
33 172 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
34 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
35 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
36 92 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19"
37 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
38 33 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
39 91 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20"
40 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
41 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 21"
42 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
43 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR ' '
44 114 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 22"
45 26 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
46 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
47 156 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
48 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23"
49 133 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
50 4 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
51 117 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
52 94 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
53 197 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
54 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
55 53 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
56 134 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 24"
57 192 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
58 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
59 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
60 95 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25"
61 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
62 55 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU 26"
63 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
64 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
65 112 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
66 66 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - HANSGROHE LAT 27"
67 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
68 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
69 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
70 34 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 28"
71 127 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
72 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
73 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 29"
74 63 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
75 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
76 47 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
77 126 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
78 155 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 30"
79 176 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
80 106 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
81 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 31"
82 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 32"
83 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
84 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
85 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 33"
86 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
87 214 LE BON Johan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 34"
88 202 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
89 73 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
90 17 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
91 195 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
92 177 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
93 183 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
94 75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
95 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 35"
96 37 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
97 174 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
98 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
99 54 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
100 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 36"
101 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
102 46 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
103 142 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
104 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
105 3 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
106 87 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
107 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
108 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 37"
109 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
110 76 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
111 137 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
112 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
113 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 38"
114 216 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
115 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
116 152 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
117 12 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 39"
118 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
119 15 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 40"
120 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO ' '
121 14 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 41"
122 105 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
123 173 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
124 57 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
125 56 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
126 83 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 42"
127 163 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 44"
128 206 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
129 194 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 45"
130 162 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
131 157 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
132 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
133 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 46"
134 184 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
135 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
136 166 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 47"
137 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
138 205 * GUERREIRO Ruben TREK - SEGAFREDO POR ' '
139 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 49"
140 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 50"
141 193 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 51"
142 103 * JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
143 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
144 215 * MANZIN Lorrenzo VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
145 147 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
146 164 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 52"
147 145 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
148 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 53"
149 67 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 55"
150 217 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 56"
151 5 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 58"
152 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'00"
153 196 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'30"
Show all
Team
1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 22'27"
2 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 17"
3 19 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
4 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 19"
5 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 22"
6 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 29"
7 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 32"
8 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 44"
9 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 46"
10 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 48"
11 20 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
12 16 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 50"
13 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 51"
14 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 54"
15 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 56"
16 22 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 59"
17 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 01'01"
18 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 01'03"
19 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'18"
20 9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'27"
21 17 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 01'41"
22 15 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 01'49"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Valence / Valence
  • Sunday, June 03 2018, 10:08 UTC
  • 6.6km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: