Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 20188 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 1 - VALENCE > SAINT-JUST-SAINT-RAMBERTVALENCE- 200mSAINT-JUST-SAINT-RAMBERT- 398mCritérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 1 - VALENCE > SAINT-JUST-SAINT-RAMBERT020406080100120140160179km0200400600800100012001400160018002000Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
135IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSARSA
Best Young
62ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHEGERGER
Best Team
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Stage
1135IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSAB: 10"4h24'26"
2101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 06"' '
362*ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEGERB: 04"' '
471*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
524KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
681HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
741CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
8165MEURISSE XandroWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
9191TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
1096*ROSON GARCIA JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
11202BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
1274KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
13155HOWES AlexTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
1435*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
1536NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL' '
1685SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
17153CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
1813*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
1931BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
20211COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
21144HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
2212BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
23104JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX' '
2446TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
25164*EIKING Odd ChristianWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNOR' '
26102*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
27121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
281BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
29161*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA' '
30115MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
31131YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
3211MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
3325*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA' '
347VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
35113DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
3661BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
37171HAGEN Edvald BoassonTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR' '
3816*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
3951NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
40126MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
4197SUTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER' '
42106SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
4321THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR' '
4444BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
4591*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
46151ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
47204GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH' '
4845ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
49174*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
503CHERNETSKI SergeiASTANA PRO TEAMRUS' '
5176VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
52166MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED' '
5322CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
542CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
55117*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
5663KENNAUGH PeterBORA - HANSGROHEGBR' '
57141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
58175PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL' '
59201FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
6093*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
6184NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
62163DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
63133*HAMILTON LucasMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
64136*POWER RobMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
65122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
66157MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP22"
67181*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED40"
6895ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
69145MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
70172CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
71142BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
72193CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED01'19"
7352ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN' '
7453*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
75176THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
76162BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
7726ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
7823*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
79185*POWLESS NeilsonTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
804HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN' '
81146PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
8233GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
8394*CASTRILLO ZAPATER JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
8464MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
85124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO' '
8672CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
8765POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
8875MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL02'35"
89203BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
9092ARCAS JorgeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
9167SELIG RudigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
92132*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
93137VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
9455NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasBAHRAIN - MERIDALTU' '
9554HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS' '
96167*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL' '
976STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
98215*MANZIN LorrenzoVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
99212COURTEILLE ArnaudVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
100103*JAKOBSEN FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED02'51"
10127VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
102207SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT02'56"
10334*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'28"
104152CANTY BrendanTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
105184*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
10687*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
10786TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSERI' '
10837VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'46"
109143FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
11082EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
111114LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE' '
11243*BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
113177VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA04'34"
114173*DLAMINI NicholasTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
11542BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL' '
116116*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
117147PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
11817SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS' '
119107TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED' '
120186VAN EMDEN JosTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
121182BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
12215*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
123194FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
12447WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
125217REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
126216PACHER QuentinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
12756PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
128127*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
12966SARAMOTINS AleksejsBORA - HANSGROHELAT' '
130183DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
13177WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
132134HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'52"
133154CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA04'54"
13483HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP06'06"
135192*BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
136213*ERMENAULT CorentinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA06'36"
13773DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL06'46"
138125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
1395KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
140123*FABBRO MatteoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINITA' '
14132DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
142197*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
14314MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
144156LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
145105*KNOX JamesQUICK - STEP FLOORSGBR06'51"
146112*ARMIRAIL BrunoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA08'52"
147111*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
14857*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
149214LE BON JohanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA09'45"
150206REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA12'09"
Show all
Sprint
Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert - km 179
1135IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA25 pts
2101 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA22 pts
362*ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEGER20 pts
471*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL18 pts
524KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL16 pts
More...
681HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP14 pts
741CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA12 pts
8165MEURISSE XandroWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL10 pts
9191TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED8 pts
1096*ROSON GARCIA JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP6 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de Leyrisse - km 9
1143FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA5 pts
282EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA3 pts
3154CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA2 pts
486TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSERI1 pts
Col de Désaignes - km 46
1143FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA2 pts
282EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Côte de Saint-Agrève - km 54
1143FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA2 pts
282EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Côte de Terrière - km 89.5
182EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Côte de la Croix de Marlet - km 139
182EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Côte du Barrage de Grangent - km 163
182EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Côte du Barrage de Grangent - km 175
121THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR1 pts
Show all
Team
14AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE13h13'18"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS' '
317WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT' '
48LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL' '
52UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
65BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM' '
716TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.' '
83TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
99COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS' '
1014MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
117BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE' '
1210MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
131ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
1421TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO' '
1512GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
1613TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
1718TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA' '
1815TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC40"
196BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA02'38"
2022VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB05'10"
2119TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05'27"
2220TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB05'53"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Valence / Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
  • Monday, June 04 2018, 10:00UTC
  • 179km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: