Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 20188 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 4 - CHAZEY-SUR-AIN > LANS-EN-VERCORSCHAZEY-SUR-AIN- 219mLANS-EN-VERCORS- 1399mCritérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 4 - CHAZEY-SUR-AIN > LANS-EN-VERCORS020406080100120140160181km0200400600800100012001400160018002000Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAFRA
Best Young
35LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 10"4h26'58"
211MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLB: 06"' '
321THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBRB: 04"' '
431BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
535*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA05"
6131YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
761BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
8161*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA08"
925*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA' '
1071*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
111BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
122CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
1341CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
14121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
15104JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX' '
1691*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
17151ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
1884NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
1924KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL17"
20181*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED22"
21202BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
2281HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP27"
2313*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
24165MEURISSE XandroWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
2596*ROSON GARCIA JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
2651NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA32"
27117*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA51"
28174*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI01'02"
29141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'10"
30204GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH01'16"
3123*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR01'24"
327VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN01'28"
33142BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'40"
34163DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
3544BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA02'10"
3676VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'20"
37184*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
38175PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL02'29"
393CHERNETSKI SergeiASTANA PRO TEAMRUS' '
40124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO' '
41134HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS03'14"
4263KENNAUGH PeterBORA - HANSGROHEGBR' '
4382EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'23"
44212COURTEILLE ArnaudVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA03'55"
45164*EIKING Odd ChristianWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNOR04'48"
46171HAGEN Edvald BoassonTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR' '
4733GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'50"
4856PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
49105*KNOX JamesQUICK - STEP FLOORSGBR05'27"
50157MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP05'34"
5116*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA06'04"
52122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
5336NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL07'09"
5475MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL07'14"
5564MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
5622CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP07'51"
5793*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
58125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
59112*ARMIRAIL BrunoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA10'15"
6032DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
61115MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
6215*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
63143FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
644HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN' '
65207SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT10'25"
66153CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
6774KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL11'17"
6845ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA12'34"
6965POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT14'11"
70111*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA14'35"
7173DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL14'38"
7283HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
73162BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
74166MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED' '
75126MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
76216PACHER QuentinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
77123*FABBRO MatteoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINITA' '
7842BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL' '
79167*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL' '
806STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
81137VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
82106SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
83114LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE' '
84154CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
8546TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
8657*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
875KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
88191TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
89201FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
90145MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
91107TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED18'34"
9297SUTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER20'56"
93176THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
94135IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA' '
9553*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
96136*POWER RobMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
97185*POWLESS NeilsonTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
9895ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
9943*BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
10072CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
10187*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
10294*CASTRILLO ZAPATER JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
103177VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
104197*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
105113DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
10662*ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
10792ARCAS JorgeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
10826ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
10947WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
110152CANTY BrendanTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
11127VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
112146PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
11385SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
11434*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
115217REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
11617SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS' '
117203BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
118133*HAMILTON LucasMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
119132*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
120102*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
121144HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
122147PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
123211COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
12486TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSERI' '
125206REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
126155HOWES AlexTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
127172CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
12812BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
129127*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
13054HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS' '
13152ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN' '
13266SARAMOTINS AleksejsBORA - HANSGROHELAT' '
13377WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL21'07"
134182BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED21'09"
135192*BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGER21'15"
136214LE BON JohanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
137116*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA21'18"
13855NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasBAHRAIN - MERIDALTU21'22"
139215*MANZIN LorrenzoVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA22'35"
14067SELIG RudigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER31'00"
-103*JAKOBSEN FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSNEDDNF
-156LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NEDDNF
-186VAN EMDEN JosTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNF
-213*ERMENAULT CorentinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRADNF
-14MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITADNS
-183DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBELDNS
-193CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNEDDNS
-194FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGERDNS
Show all
Mountain
Col de Toutes Aures - km 102
1171HAGEN Edvald BoassonTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR1 pts
Col du Mont Noir - km 143.5
12CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA15 pts
2153CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS12 pts
3164*EIKING Odd ChristianWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNOR10 pts
4122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA8 pts
516*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA6 pts
More...
6212COURTEILLE ArnaudVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA5 pts
7171HAGEN Edvald BoassonTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR4 pts
874KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
965POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT2 pts
1023*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR1 pts
Lans-en-Vercors - km 181
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA5 pts
211MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL3 pts
321THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR2 pts
431BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
13TEAM SKYTEAM SKY13h21'19"
21ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM01'19"
317WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT01'50"
49COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03'33"
54AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE04'30"
611QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS05'10"
72UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES06'06"
818TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA07'54"
910MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM08'01"
1013TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN08'16"
118LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL09'17"
127BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE10'08"
1321TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO11'38"
1415TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC12'40"
155BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM14'27"
1616TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.15'42"
1714MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT17'32"
186BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA19'35"
1912GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ20'56"
2019TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23'13"
2122VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB39'04"
2220TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB56'24"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Chazey-sur-Ain / Lans-en-Vercors
  • Thursday, June 07 2018, 09:50UTC
  • 181km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: