Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 20188 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 5 - GRENOBLE > VALMORELGRENOBLE- 451mVALMOREL- 1342mCritérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 5 - GRENOBLE > VALMOREL020406080100120131.5km0200400600800100012001400160018002000Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
11MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLIRL
Best Young
161MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
111MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLB: 10"3h21'19"
221THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBRB: 06"04"
3131YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRB: 04"15"
461BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER16"
584NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
631BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
741CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA24"
8121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
9161*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA26"
10181*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
11151ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
12101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA' '
1391*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
1435*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA39"
15111*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA42"
1651NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA59"
17104JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX01'02"
1823*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR01'05"
19117*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
20202BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA01'07"
2125*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA01'13"
2224KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
2371*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'15"
2413*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'35"
25204GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH02'04"
2682EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'32"
27141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'47"
28184*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA03'07"
29142BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'11"
30174*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
3133GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'28"
32165MEURISSE XandroWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL03'31"
3346TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL03'45"
341BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP03'50"
3583HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'55"
36134HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'35"
3732DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'51"
3856PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04'53"
39115MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
407VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
4122CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
42133*HAMILTON LucasMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS05'36"
43166MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED05'56"
44126MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR06'07"
45216PACHER QuentinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA06'13"
46175PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL' '
47102*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL08'03"
4816*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
4915*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
50114LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE08'09"
51105*KNOX JamesQUICK - STEP FLOORSGBR' '
5245ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
53122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
543CHERNETSKI SergeiASTANA PRO TEAMRUS' '
5597SUTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER08'31"
5696*ROSON GARCIA JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP08'34"
5727VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED08'54"
58145MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
59143FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
6073DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL09'06"
61125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
62124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO' '
63112*ARMIRAIL BrunoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA09'43"
64106SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
656STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
66201FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA11'25"
67157MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
6834*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
69135IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA11'48"
70137VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
7181HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
72136*POWER RobMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
73123*FABBRO MatteoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINITA' '
7486TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSERI' '
7595ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
76185*POWLESS NeilsonTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
77163DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
78144HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
79212COURTEILLE ArnaudVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
8052ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN' '
81154CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA15'27"
82113DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
8342BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL' '
8472CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
8592ARCAS JorgeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
862CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
87191TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
88176THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
8936NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL' '
9064MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
9175MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL' '
92164*EIKING Odd ChristianWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNOR' '
9347WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
94217REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
9585SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
9643*BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
97162BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
98153CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
99167*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL' '
10017SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS' '
101177VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
10265POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
103171HAGEN Edvald BoassonTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR' '
104172CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
10557*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
1064HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN' '
10744BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
10854HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS' '
10953*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP16'23"
110152CANTY BrendanTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
11194*CASTRILLO ZAPATER JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
11276VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
1135KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
114207SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT' '
11587*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
116146PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
11774KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
11812BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
119147PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
120127*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
121211COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
12293*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
12355NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasBAHRAIN - MERIDALTU' '
124182BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
125197*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
126214LE BON JohanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
12726ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
128107TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED' '
129203BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
13077WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
131132*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
13263KENNAUGH PeterBORA - HANSGROHEGBR' '
133155HOWES AlexTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA17'27"
134206REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
135116*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA17'47"
136215*MANZIN LorrenzoVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA18'29"
13762*ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEGER20'34"
138192*BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
13966SARAMOTINS AleksejsBORA - HANSGROHELAT22'55"
-67SELIG RudigerBORA - HANSGROHEGERDNF
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Naysord - km 4
12CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA5 pts
2102*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL3 pts
3123*FABBRO MatteoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINITA2 pts
482EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Col des Mouilles - km 19.5
182EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA5 pts
22CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA3 pts
316*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA2 pts
434*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Valmorel - km 131.5
111MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL15 pts
221THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR12 pts
3131YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR10 pts
461BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER8 pts
584NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP6 pts
More...
631BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA5 pts
741CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA4 pts
8121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS3 pts
9161*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA2 pts
10181*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED1 pts
Show all
Team
13TEAM SKYTEAM SKY10h06'19"
24AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE02'01"
312GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ04'18"
49COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04'21"
511QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS07'09"
62UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES07'16"
717WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT07'31"
814MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT08'04"
95BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM09'56"
1021TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO12'14"
1113TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN12'18"
1215TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC12'30"
1319TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO12'59"
141ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM14'30"
1510MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM15'09"
166BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA15'18"
1718TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA22'29"
188LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL23'26"
1916TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.24'56"
207BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE28'48"
2122VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB31'06"
2220TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB50'02"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Grenoble / Valmorel
  • Friday, June 08 2018, 11:10UTC
  • 131.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: