Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 2018 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 5 - GRENOBLE > VALMOREL GRENOBLE - 451m VALMOREL - 1342m Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 5 - GRENOBLE > VALMOREL 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 131.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRLIRL
Best Young
161 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
1 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL B: 10" 3h21'19"
2 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR B: 06" 04"
3 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 04" 15"
4 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16"
5 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
6 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
7 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 24"
8 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
9 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 26"
10 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
11 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
12 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
13 91 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
14 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 39"
15 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 42"
16 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 59"
17 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 01'02"
18 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 01'05"
19 117 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
20 202 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'07"
21 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 01'13"
22 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
23 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'15"
24 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'35"
25 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 02'04"
26 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'32"
27 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'47"
28 184 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 03'07"
29 142 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'11"
30 174 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
31 33 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'28"
32 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 03'31"
33 46 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 03'45"
34 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'50"
35 83 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'55"
36 134 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'35"
37 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'51"
38 56 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'53"
39 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
40 7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
41 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
42 133 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'36"
43 166 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 05'56"
44 126 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 06'07"
45 216 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 06'13"
46 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
47 102 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 08'03"
48 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
49 15 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
50 114 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 08'09"
51 105 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
52 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
53 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
54 3 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
55 97 SUTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 08'31"
56 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'34"
57 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 08'54"
58 145 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
59 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
60 73 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'06"
61 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
62 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO ' '
63 112 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'43"
64 106 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
65 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
66 201 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 11'25"
67 157 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
68 34 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
69 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 11'48"
70 137 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
71 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
72 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
73 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
74 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI ' '
75 95 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
76 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
77 163 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
78 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
79 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
80 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
81 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 15'27"
82 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
83 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL ' '
84 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
85 92 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
86 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
87 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
88 176 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
89 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
90 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
91 75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
92 164 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
93 47 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
94 217 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
95 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
96 43 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
97 162 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
98 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
99 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
100 17 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
101 177 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
102 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
103 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
104 172 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
105 57 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
106 4 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
107 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
108 54 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
109 53 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 16'23"
110 152 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
111 94 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
112 76 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
113 5 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
114 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
115 87 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
116 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
117 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
118 12 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
119 147 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
120 127 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
121 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
122 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
123 55 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU ' '
124 182 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
125 197 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
126 214 LE BON Johan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
127 26 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
128 107 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
129 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
130 77 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
131 132 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
132 63 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
133 155 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 17'27"
134 206 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
135 116 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'47"
136 215 * MANZIN Lorrenzo VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 18'29"
137 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'34"
138 192 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
139 66 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - HANSGROHE LAT 22'55"
- 67 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
Show all
Sprint
Valmorel - km 131.5
1 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 15 pts
2 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 12 pts
3 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10 pts
4 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8 pts
5 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 6 pts
More...
6 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 pts
7 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 4 pts
8 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3 pts
9 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 2 pts
10 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Naysord - km 4
1 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 5 pts
2 102 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 3 pts
3 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 2 pts
4 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Col des Mouilles - km 19.5
1 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5 pts
2 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 3 pts
3 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 pts
4 34 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 pts
Valmorel - km 131.5
1 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 15 pts
2 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 12 pts
3 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10 pts
4 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8 pts
5 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 6 pts
More...
6 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 pts
7 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 4 pts
8 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3 pts
9 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 2 pts
10 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 10h06'19"
2 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'01"
3 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'18"
4 9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04'21"
5 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07'09"
6 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 07'16"
7 17 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07'31"
8 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'04"
9 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 09'56"
10 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 12'14"
11 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 12'18"
12 15 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 12'30"
13 19 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 12'59"
14 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 14'30"
15 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 15'09"
16 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 15'18"
17 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 22'29"
18 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 23'26"
19 16 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 24'56"
20 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 28'48"
21 22 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 31'06"
22 20 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 50'02"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Grenoble / Valmorel
  • Friday, June 08 2018, 11:10 UTC
  • 131.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: