Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 20188 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 6 - FRONTENEX > LA ROSIERE SAN BERNARDOFRONTENEX- 348mLA ROSIERE SAN BERNARDO- 1852mCritérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 6 - FRONTENEX > LA ROSIERE SAN BERNARDO020406080100110km0200400600800100012001400160018002000Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
1BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMESPESP
Best Young
35LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAFRA
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Stage
11BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESPB: 10"3h34'11"
221THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBRB: 06"21"
311MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLB: 04"23"
431BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
5131YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR26"
661BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'02"
7121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'20"
835*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'40"
923*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR01'45"
1013*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
11181*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
1284NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
1341CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
14161*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA' '
15151ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
1616*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
1791*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
18104JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX02'27"
1971*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'38"
2082EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
21204GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH' '
22117*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'50"
23122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA05'28"
247VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN05'44"
25141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
26184*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA06'49"
27202BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA07'10"
28115MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
29101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA07'34"
30125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS07'41"
31133*HAMILTON LucasMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS08'11"
32175PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL09'07"
33174*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
3433GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA11'13"
3522CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
3672CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL11'58"
3751NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
38136*POWER RobMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS12'28"
3915*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA12'50"
4083HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
41142BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
42144HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
43137VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP13'32"
4493*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP13'38"
4532DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA13'51"
4644BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA15'09"
4773DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
4876VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
49166MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED' '
502CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
5142BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL' '
5245ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
53111*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
5456PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA16'58"
5581HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP17'06"
56185*POWLESS NeilsonTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA17'11"
57134HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS18'17"
58114LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE18'30"
594HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN' '
60163DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
61126MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
62124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO' '
63191TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
64106SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
653CHERNETSKI SergeiASTANA PRO TEAMRUS' '
66157MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
67135IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA22'23"
6875MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL' '
69113DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
7074KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7147WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
7236NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL' '
73207SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT23'52"
7446TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
75153CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
76201FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
7794*CASTRILLO ZAPATER JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
7896*ROSON GARCIA JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
7964MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
80212COURTEILLE ArnaudVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
8127VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
8265POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT26'44"
836STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ31'40"
8487*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
85112*ARMIRAIL BrunoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
86176THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
8762*ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
8853*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
89116*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
90216PACHER QuentinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
9126ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
9224KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
93214LE BON JohanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
94165MEURISSE XandroWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
9585SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
96146PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
9725*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA' '
98127*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
9943*BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
100147PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
10117SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS' '
102155HOWES AlexTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
10397SUTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER' '
10486TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSERI' '
105162BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
106203BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
10795ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
10892ARCAS JorgeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
109167*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL' '
11012BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
111171HAGEN Edvald BoassonTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR' '
112107TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED' '
11357*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
114154CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
115132*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
116177VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
11777WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
118145MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
119143FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA' '
120105*KNOX JamesQUICK - STEP FLOORSGBR' '
12134*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
122123*FABBRO MatteoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINITA' '
123217REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
124102*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
12554HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS' '
126192*BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
12752ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN' '
12855NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasBAHRAIN - MERIDALTU' '
129182BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED32'35"
130206REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
131211COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA' '
-5KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZDNF
-63KENNAUGH PeterBORA - HANSGROHEGBRDNF
-66SARAMOTINS AleksejsBORA - HANSGROHELATDNF
-152CANTY BrendanTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUSDNF
-172CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBRDNF
-197*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNEDDNF
-215*MANZIN LorrenzoVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRADNF
-164*EIKING Odd ChristianWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNORDNS
Show all
Mountain
Montée de Bisanne - km 27.5
12CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA15 pts
2141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA12 pts
31BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP10 pts
4175PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL8 pts
532DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA6 pts
More...
644BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA5 pts
781HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP4 pts
8136*POWER RobMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS3 pts
9185*POWLESS NeilsonTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA2 pts
10115MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA1 pts
Col du Pré - km 59.5
12CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA15 pts
21BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP12 pts
3141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA10 pts
4122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA8 pts
513*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA6 pts
More...
6175PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL5 pts
7204GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH4 pts
8136*POWER RobMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS3 pts
993*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP2 pts
10115MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA1 pts
Cormet de Roselend - km 72
11BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP5 pts
2141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA3 pts
3122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA2 pts
4204GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH1 pts
La Rosière - km 110
11BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP10 pts
221THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR8 pts
311MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL6 pts
431BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA4 pts
5131YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR2 pts
More...
661BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER1 pts
Show all
Team
12UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES10h46'26"
24AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE09'23"
33TEAM SKYTEAM SKY09'26"
413TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN10'36"
59COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13'20"
61ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM17'00"
714MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT17'12"
819TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO21'52"
912GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ22'16"
1011QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS24'38"
118LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL25'52"
1215TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC27'31"
135BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM28'10"
1421TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO29'47"
1517WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT31'31"
1610MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM35'22"
1716TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.40'14"
1818TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA46'01"
197BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE47'45"
206BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA56'43"
2122VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB1h23'19"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Frontenex / La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
  • Saturday, June 09 2018, 09:20UTC
  • 110km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: