UCI 2018 CRD World Championships

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Innsbruck-Tirol Innsbruck-Tirol 22 - 30 September 2018 12 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
UCI Road World Championships - Men Elite Individual Time Trial Rattenberg - 515m Innsbruck - 576m UCI Road World Championships - Men Elite Individual Time Trial 0 5 10 15 20 25 30 35 40 45 50 52.5km 500 550 600 650 700 750 800 850 900 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Results Map pdf

live

Riders in Progress
FINISH AFTER 52.1 KM ▼
6 3 CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN ESP 1:05:20.10
1 2 DENNIS ROHAN AUS 1:03:02.57
2 1 DUMOULIN TOM NED 1:04:23.66
 
INTER2 AFTER 35.2KM ▼
 
INTER1 AFTER 16.6KM ▼
 
START ▼
 
Finish
1 2 DENNIS Rohan AUS 1:03:02.57
2 1 DUMOULIN Tom NED +1:21.09
3 5 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL +1:21.62
4 6 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL +2:04.58
5 8 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR +2:14.34
6 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP +2:17.53
7 7 MARTIN Tony GER +2:25.23
8 13 BEVIN Patrick NZL +2:34.78
9 4 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR +3:07.54
10 41 MADSEN Martin Toft DEN +3:23.39
11 38 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER +3:39.95
12 9 KUNG Stefan SUI +3:44.23
13 15 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ +4:07.98
14 48 BARTA Jan CZE +4:08.15
15 44 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA +4:20.09
16 61 KELDERMAN Wilco NED +4:21.09
17 37 BODNAR Maciej POL +4:22.47
18 10 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren DEN +4:28.86
19 34 van EMDEN Jos NED +4:33.61
20 25 THOMAS Benjamin FRA +4:44.96
21 22 KANGERT Tanel EST +4:45.14
22 35 SOLER Marc ESP +4:47.78
23 12 JUNGELS Bob LUX +4:47.94
24 24 CERNY Josef CZE +4:49.29
25 43 BOND Hamish NZL +4:50.45
26 18 BRANDLE Matthias AUT +4:51.20
27 14 van GARDEREN Tejay USA +4:53.58
28 60 de MARCHI Alessandro ITA +5:05.54
29 11 DOWSETT Alex GBR +5:24.70
30 30 FELLINE Fabio ITA +5:25.71
31 16 TRATNIK Jan SLO +5:38.14
32 32 HOULE Hugo CAN +5:39.52
33 17 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS +5:49.99
34 49 PAILLOT Yoann FRA +5:57.58
35 42 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR +6:03.37
36 46 PREIDLER Georg AUT +6:12.60
37 20 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo COL +6:20.28
38 21 GRIVKO Andrey UKR +6:22.11
39 55 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH +6:23.36
40 31 SKJERPING Kristoffer NOR +6:24.48
41 39 GONCALVES Domingos POR +6:29.11
42 45 VOROBYEV Anton RUS +6:34.19
43 50 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU +6:47.52
44 27 SKUJINS Toms LAT +6:47.80
45 33 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG +6:49.23
46 47 ROCHE Nicolas IRL +7:03.69
47 40 DILLIER Silvan SUI +7:03.85
48 28 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE +7:05.22
49 19 MULLEN Ryan IRL +7:17.92
50 36 de PLUS Laurens BEL +8:14.20
51 26 BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU +8:16.52
52 23 CANECKY Marek SVK +10:50.19
53 57 WAIS Ahmad Badreddin SYR +15:30.45
54 56 PRAYOGO Dealton Nur Arif INA +17:33.55
55 53 CHIU Ho San HKG +18:05.50
56 59 CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr BVI +28:41.30
- 29 DEBESAY Mekseb ERI DNS
- 51 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel ERI DNS
- 52 MUHAMMAD Arsalan Anjum PAK DNS
- 54 ZHUPA Eugert ALB DNS
- 58 ULLAH Najeeb PAK DNS
Show All
Inter2
1 2 DENNIS Rohan AUS 45:22.14
2 1 DUMOULIN Tom NED +1:01.73
3 5 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL +1:12.24
4 6 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL +1:43.39
5 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP +1:58.78
6 8 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR +2:00.21
7 13 BEVIN Patrick NZL +2:06.75
8 7 MARTIN Tony GER +2:14.14
9 4 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR +2:32.00
10 41 MADSEN Martin Toft DEN +2:42.26
11 37 BODNAR Maciej POL +3:13.92
12 38 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER +3:16.89
13 15 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ +3:24.01
14 48 BARTA Jan CZE +3:24.61
15 9 KUNG Stefan SUI +3:25.52
16 22 KANGERT Tanel EST +3:26.50
17 44 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA +3:34.05
18 61 KELDERMAN Wilco NED +3:34.58
19 10 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren DEN +3:39.27
20 43 BOND Hamish NZL +3:40.12
21 25 THOMAS Benjamin FRA +3:40.14
22 35 SOLER Marc ESP +3:40.17
23 18 BRANDLE Matthias AUT +3:41.80
24 12 JUNGELS Bob LUX +3:45.42
25 34 van EMDEN Jos NED +3:46.40
26 14 van GARDEREN Tejay USA +3:53.17
27 24 CERNY Josef CZE +3:58.56
28 60 de MARCHI Alessandro ITA +3:59.05
29 30 FELLINE Fabio ITA +4:03.75
30 16 TRATNIK Jan SLO +4:20.99
31 11 DOWSETT Alex GBR +4:23.01
32 32 HOULE Hugo CAN +4:23.46
33 20 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo COL +4:29.05
34 42 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR +4:29.53
35 21 GRIVKO Andrey UKR +4:30.54
36 17 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS +4:32.17
37 39 GONCALVES Domingos POR +4:51.32
38 49 PAILLOT Yoann FRA +4:54.40
39 31 SKJERPING Kristoffer NOR +5:02.07
40 46 PREIDLER Georg AUT +5:04.70
41 47 ROCHE Nicolas IRL +5:04.98
42 55 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH +5:07.47
43 45 VOROBYEV Anton RUS +5:12.77
44 33 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG +5:19.09
45 28 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE +5:25.97
46 27 SKUJINS Toms LAT +5:26.81
47 40 DILLIER Silvan SUI +5:27.36
48 50 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU +5:32.46
49 19 MULLEN Ryan IRL +5:40.34
50 36 de PLUS Laurens BEL +6:20.86
51 26 BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU +6:55.69
52 23 CANECKY Marek SVK +8:11.93
53 56 PRAYOGO Dealton Nur Arif INA +11:31.74
54 57 WAIS Ahmad Badreddin SYR +12:17.26
55 53 CHIU Ho San HKG +13:37.11
56 59 CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr BVI +22:22.85
Show All
Inter1
1 2 DENNIS Rohan AUS 17:58.95
2 1 DUMOULIN Tom NED +8.84
3 7 MARTIN Tony GER +14.74
4 5 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL +15.29
5 4 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR +29.97
6 9 KUNG Stefan SUI +29.99
7 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP +32.74
8 6 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL +33.51
9 8 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR +37.90
10 10 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren DEN +40.73
11 14 van GARDEREN Tejay USA +42.77
12 41 MADSEN Martin Toft DEN +46.05
13 37 BODNAR Maciej POL +46.42
14 13 BEVIN Patrick NZL +52.48
15 11 DOWSETT Alex GBR +54.24
16 18 BRANDLE Matthias AUT +56.38
17 38 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER +58.23
18 19 MULLEN Ryan IRL +58.45
19 12 JUNGELS Bob LUX +1:00.50
20 34 van EMDEN Jos NED +1:00.69
21 44 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA +1:04.13
22 25 THOMAS Benjamin FRA +1:05.81
23 15 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ +1:07.94
24 22 KANGERT Tanel EST +1:09.50
25 24 CERNY Josef CZE +1:15.71
26 48 BARTA Jan CZE +1:15.76
27 43 BOND Hamish NZL +1:16.93
28 28 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE +1:21.22
29 21 GRIVKO Andrey UKR +1:21.28
30 61 KELDERMAN Wilco NED +1:21.65
31 17 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS +1:21.79
32 16 TRATNIK Jan SLO +1:22.73
33 47 ROCHE Nicolas IRL +1:24.38
34 30 FELLINE Fabio ITA +1:27.50
35 31 SKJERPING Kristoffer NOR +1:28.08
36 39 GONCALVES Domingos POR +1:29.64
37 32 HOULE Hugo CAN +1:30.13
38 42 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR +1:37.64
39 46 PREIDLER Georg AUT +1:38.09
40 20 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo COL +1:38.46
41 55 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH +1:41.90
42 49 PAILLOT Yoann FRA +1:42.05
43 27 SKUJINS Toms LAT +1:42.49
44 35 SOLER Marc ESP +1:44.85
45 40 DILLIER Silvan SUI +1:46.31
46 60 de MARCHI Alessandro ITA +1:47.52
47 45 VOROBYEV Anton RUS +1:54.56
48 36 de PLUS Laurens BEL +1:58.88
49 33 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG +2:04.13
50 26 BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU +2:07.00
51 50 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU +2:15.52
52 23 CANECKY Marek SVK +2:46.97
53 56 PRAYOGO Dealton Nur Arif INA +3:29.78
54 57 WAIS Ahmad Badreddin SYR +4:09.89
55 53 CHIU Ho San HKG +5:23.39
56 59 CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr BVI +7:27.13
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Wednesday, September 26 2018, 14:10 UTC
    • 52.1km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: