UCI 2018 CRD World Championships

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Innsbruck-Tirol Innsbruck-Tirol 22 - 30 September 2018 12 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
2018 Road World Championships - Women Junior Road Race Rattenberg - 515m Innsbruck - 576m 2018 Road World Championships - Women Junior Road Race 0 5 10 15 20 25 30 35 40 45 50 55 60 65 70 71.7km 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

home

World Champion
73 STIGGER Laura AUSTRIA AUTAUT
Results
1 73 STIGGER Laura AUT 1:56:26
2 18 le NET Marie FRA +0
3 92 BOILARD Simone CAN +0
4 3 MALCOTTI Barbara ITA +0
5 19 WIEL Jade FRA +14
6 2 GUAZZINI Vittoria ITA +14
7 1 ALESSIO Camilla ITA +29
8 42 GAREEVA Aigul RUS +56
9 70 SAABYE Mie DEN +1:52
10 17 GALAND Maina FRA +1:52
11 12 GEORGI Pfeiffer GBR +1:52
12 58 BOTERO LOPEZ Erika Milena COL +1:52
13 41 GALIMULLINA Iuliia RUS +1:52
14 65 KULYNYCH Olha UKR +1:52
15 40 BAIDAK Anna RUS +1:52
16 46 JANDOVA Veronika CZE +1:52
17 27 JASKULSKA Marta POL +1:57
18 7 JONKERS Eva NED +1:57
19 26 LUDWIG Hannah GER +1:57
20 5 AMMERLAAN Rozemarijn NED +2:02
21 15 CURINIER Lea FRA +4:03
22 38 TEKESTE Desiet ERI +4:03
23 56 KAWAGUCHI Urara JPN +4:07
24 43 RYTSEVA Alena RUS +4:14
25 61 CLOUSE Katie USA +4:47
26 97 GALLAGHER Maeve IRL +4:56
27 45 HAJKOVA Marketa CZE +4:56
28 87 SOTO CAMPOS Catalina Anais CHI +4:56
29 63 SOH Jasmine USA +4:56
30 10 BACKSTEDT Elynor GBR +4:56
31 64 YOUNGWERTH Abigail USA +4:56
32 60 KOLESAVA Anastasiya BLR +4:56
33 91 van SCHOOR Kelsey RSA +4:56
34 4 VITILLO Matilde ITA +4:56
35 59 ABRAMENKO Alina BLR +4:56
36 54 FISHER-BLACK Niamh NZL +4:56
37 16 EUSTACHE Emeline FRA +4:56
38 95 VALLIERES MILL Magdeleine CAN +4:56
39 86 TRIAS JORDAN Mireia ESP +4:56
40 85 LARTITEGI ORMAZABAL Amaia ESP +4:56
41 82 SVARINSKA Lina LAT +4:56
42 44 UVAROVA Marina RUS +4:59
43 20 BOSSUYT Shari BEL +5:47
44 31 GJOS Martine NOR +5:47
45 33 LUTRO Amalie NOR +5:47
46 88 JANCIC Nika SLO +5:47
47 9 SWINKELS Sylvie NED +5:47
48 94 RAUWERDA Kaitlyn CAN +5:47
49 35 GEDRAITYTE Akvile LTU +5:47
50 34 MATHISEN Silje NOR +5:47
51 80 ZUGER Tina SUI +5:47
52 25 HEITZMANN Dorothea GER +5:47
53 6 GERRITSE Femke NED +5:47
54 98 GILLESPIE Lara IRL +5:47
55 37 LOUW Anya AUS +5:47
56 81 LEITANE Daniela LAT +6:04
57 23 BAUERNFEIND Ricarda GER +6:28
58 36 GIGANTE Sarah AUS +6:28
59 76 MACHALKOVA Petra SVK +6:28
60 66 YASCHENKO Tetyana UKR +7:30
61 8 SMULDERS Silke NED +7:30
62 78 RUEGG Noemi SUI +7:30
63 21 ANDERSSON Caroline SWE +7:32
64 47 SASKOVA Tereza CZE +7:34
65 22 BORGSTROM Julia SWE +7:34
66 50 PACHSHENKO Svetlana KAZ +7:50
67 84 GILABERT VILAPLANA Ariana ESP +8:11
68 79 STEHLI Lara SUI +8:42
69 24 HECHLER Katharina GER +8:45
70 30 WLODARCZYK Dominika POL +9:51
71 77 PAULECHOVA Radka SVK +9:51
72 83 de la FUENTE ALCALDE Lorena ESP +9:51
73 93 GIN Elizabeth CAN +9:51
74 39 TSEGAY Danait ERI +9:51
75 75 HRTANKOVA Julia SVK +9:51
76 62 LEHNERT Gabrielle USA +9:51
77 52 CHIU Vivien HKG +9:51
78 32 KIELLAND BJERK Thale Sofie NOR +9:51
79 48 BOGDANOVA Tatyana KAZ +9:51
80 89 MOVRIN Vita SLO +11:52
81 55 KERR Britney NZL +11:52
82 74 STREICHER Hannah AUT +11:54
83 14 TACEY April GBR +13:03
84 51 SOLOVYEVA Anzhela KAZ +14:24
85 68 JENSEN Mette Egtoft DEN +15:05
86 29 SZYMCZAK Natalia POL +15:46
87 57 NAKATOMI Shoko JPN +15:46
88 67 CHRISTENSEN Emma DEN +15:46
89 100 KOZIC Karla CRO +17:50
90 102 BERTON Nina LUX +17:50
91 28 PASTUSZEK Paulina POL +17:54
92 11 MONKHOUSE Amy GBR +17:54
93 13 SHARPE Amelia GBR +17:54
- 90 BRITZ Azulde RSA DNF
- 49 KURNOSSOVA Marina KAZ DNF
- 53 LEE Sze Wing HKG DNF
- 69 KLINGE Ellen Hjollund DEN DNF
- 71 BERGER-SCHAUER Tina AUT DNF
- 99 CARGONJA Dorotea CRO DNF
- 72 KREIDL Katharina AUT DNF
- 96 BIRAN Shira ISR DNF
- 101 AU Hoi Ian MAC DNF
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Thursday, September 27 2018, 09:10 UTC
    • 70.8km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: