Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

April 22nd 2018
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
HOME TIMELINE StartList STAGE MAP PDF

startlist

Participants
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

1 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
2 AMADOR Andrey CRC
3 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL
4 BETANCUR Carlos COL
5 ERVITI Imanol ESP
6 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP
7 ROJAS José ESP
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

12 BONO Matteo ITA
11 MARTIN Daniel IRL
13 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR
14 MORI Manuele ITA
15 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR
16 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
17 ULISSI Diego ITA
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

27 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL
21 POELS Wout NED
22 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
23 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
24 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR
25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
26 THOMAS Geraint GBR
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

33 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER
31 DUMOULIN Tom NED
32 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
34 GESCHKE Simon GER
35 HAGA Chad USA
36 * HAMILTON Christopher AUS
37 * OOMEN Sam NED
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

45 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
41 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
42 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA
43 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
44 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
46 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
47 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

52 * CAVAGNA Rémi FRA
51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
53 GILBERT Philippe BEL
54 JUNGELS Bob LUX
55 * MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP
56 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
57 SERRY Pieter BEL
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

65 GASTAUER Ben LUX
67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA
69 * COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
61 BARDET Romain FRA
63 CHEREL Mikael FRA
64 DOMONT Axel FRA
66 GAUTIER Cyril FRA
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

72 ALBASINI Michael SUI
71 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
73 HAIG Jack AUS
74 IMPEY Daryl RSA
75 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
76 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP
77 VERONA Carlos ESP
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

84 MAGNUSSON Kim SWE
81 URAN Rigoberto COL
82 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
83 HOWES Alex USA
85 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL
86 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
87 WOODS Michael CAN
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

97 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
91 MAJKA Rafal POL
92 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA
93 FORMOLO Davide ITA
94 KONRAD Patrick AUT
95 MCCARTHY Jay AUS
96 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

102 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
108 VLIEGEN Loïc BEL
101 TEUNS Dylan BEL
103 CARUSO Damiano ITA
104 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
105 GERRANS Simon AUS
106 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

111 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
112 CATALDO Dario ITA
113 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
114 HOULE Hugo CAN
115 KANGERT Tanel EST
116 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN
117 VILLELLA Davide ITA
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

123 DANIEL Gregory USA
126 GUERREIRO Rúben POR
121 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
122 BERNARD Julien FRA
124 GOGL Michael AUT
125 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
127 SKUJINS Toms LAT
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

137 * VINCENT Léo FRA
131 MOLARD Rudy FRA
132 * GAUDU David FRA
133 * MADOUAS Valentin FRA
134 ROUX Anthony FRA
135 SEIGLE Romain FRA
136 VAUGRENARD Benoit FRA
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

145 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP
147 SIMON Julien FRA
141 HERRADA Jesus ESP
142 EDET Nicolas FRA
143 HERRADA Jose ESP
144 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP
146 PEREZ Anthony FRA
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

155 MONFORT Maxime BEL
151 WELLENS Tim BEL
152 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
153 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL
154 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL
156 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
157 VANENDERT Jelle BEL
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

164 * DAVIES Scott GBR
161 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED
162 BERHANE Natnael ERI
163 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR
165 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem RSA
166 KING Benjamin USA
167 PAUWELS Serge BEL
AQUA BLUE SPORT

AQUA BLUE SPORT

174 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN
176 * PEDERSEN Casper DEN
177 WATSON Calvin AUS
171 WARBASSE Lawrence USA
172 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR
173 * DUNBAR Edward IRL
178 GATE Aaron NZL
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

184 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
186 PICHON Laurent FRA
187 VACHON Florian FRA
181 BARGUIL Warren FRA
182 * GESBERT Elie FRA
183 HARDY Romain FRA
185 MOINARD Amael FRA
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

192 DE TIER Floris BEL
193 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED
196 VAN EMDEN Jos NED
197 VAN POPPEL Danny NED
191 GESINK Robert NED
194 MARTENS Paul GER
195 TANKINK Bram NED
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

202 BELKOV Maxim RUS
201 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
203 BOSWELL Ian USA
204 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
205 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO
206 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS
207 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT

211 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
212 BAUGNIES Jérôme BEL
213 DEGAND Thomas BEL
214 DOUBEY Fabien FRA
215 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
216 MINNAARD Marco NED
217 SMITH Dion NZL
DIRECT ENERGIE

DIRECT ENERGIE

223 HIVERT Jonathan FRA
224 NAULEAU Bryan FRA
226 SICARD Romain FRA
227 TAARAMÄE Rein EST
221 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
222 GRELLIER Fabien FRA
225 OURSELIN Paul FRA
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE

SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE

232 * ALLEGAERT Piet BEL
235 VAN GESTEL Dries BEL
236 * VAN GOMPEL Mathias BEL
231 DECLERCQ Benjamin BEL
233 DELTOMBE Kevin BEL
234 SPRENGERS Thomas BEL
237 VAN HECKE Preben BEL
WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC

WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC

241 VANTOMME Maxime BEL
242 * DERUETTE Thomas BEL
244 MASSON Christophe FRA
245 * MORTIER Julien BEL
247 WARNIER Antoine BEL
243 JULES Justin FRA
246 PEYSKENS Dimitri BEL

Stage technical info

  • Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  • Sunday, April 22 2018, 10:25 UTC

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: