Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Tours

October 7th 2018
Paris-Tours
Home Timeline StartList Stage Map pdf

results

Stage Winner
132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES ROOMPOT - CHARLES NEDNED
Best Team
ROOMPOT - CHARLES
Competitive
171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Competitive
171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Individual
1 132 ASSELMAN Jesper NED B: 11" 4h05'45"
2 32 FORTIN Filippo ITA B: 06" 00"
3 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas BEL B: 04" 00"
4 136 VAN POPPEL Boy NED 00"
5 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR 00"
6 184 HAYTER Ethan GBR 00"
7 93 BARTHE Cyril FRA 00"
8 21 CAVENDISH Mark GBR 00"
9 16 LAWLESS Christopher GBR 00"
10 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
11 115 RICE Michael AUS 00"
12 185 NALLY Joseph GBR 00"
13 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen ESP 00"
14 171 BIGHAM Daniel GBR B: 01" 00"
15 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem NED 00"
16 126 TENNANT Andrew GBR 00"
17 51 SWIFT Connor GBR 00"
18 116 VERMAERKE Kevin USA B: 04" 00"
19 71 JOYCE Colin USA 00"
20 182 CALVERT Charley GBR 00"
21 127 TOWNSEND Rory IRL 00"
22 155 NIELSEN Andreas DEN 00"
23 161 THWAITES Scott GBR 00"
24 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BEL 00"
25 44 TANFIELD Harry TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 00"
26 134 LEYSEN Senne BEL 00"
27 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick NED 00"
28 186 TIDBALL William GBR 00"
29 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL 00"
30 121 STEWART Thomas GBR 00"
31 147 WOOD George GBR 00"
32 164 LATHAM Christopher GBR 00"
33 146 WILLIAMS Peter GBR 00"
34 181 MCLAY Daniel GBR 00"
35 13 DOULL Owain GBR 00"
36 176 LUHRS Alex GBR 00"
37 113 GARRISON Ian USA 00"
38 41 HAAS Nathan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUS 00"
39 166 MOTTRAM Michael GBR 00"
40 114 QUINN Sean USA 00"
41 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher IRL 00"
42 43 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
43 74 DE VOS Adam CAN 00"
44 101 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR 00"
45 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard DEN 00"
46 153 HAGEN Krister NOR 00"
47 65 OURSELIN Paul FRA 00"
48 152 ERIKSSON Lucas SWE 00"
49 112 BROWN Jonathan USA 00"
50 83 BOECKMANS Kris BEL 00"
51 102 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR 00"
52 106 NAVARRO Corentin FRA 00"
53 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL 00"
54 125 STEDMAN Maximilian GBR 00"
55 14 DUNBAR Edward IRL 00"
56 141 SHAW James GBR 00"
57 151 KAMP Alexander DEN 00"
58 11 FROOME Chris GBR 00"
59 3 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA 00"
60 107 SCOTT Robert GBR 00"
61 173 ARCHIBALD John GBR 00"
62 22 DLAMINI Nicholas RSA 00"
63 124 PEARSON Daniel GBR 00"
64 55 HOLMES Matthew GBR 00"
65 111 BJERG Mikkel DEN 00"
66 72 ANDERSON Ryan CAN 00"
67 163 KENWAY Adam GBR 00"
68 4 PAUWELS Serge BEL 00"
69 167 SLATER Alistair GBR 00"
70 15 GOLAS Michal POL 00"
71 104 FOUCHE James NZL 00"
72 67 SICARD Romain FRA 00"
73 144 ROBBINS Tristan GBR 00"
74 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP 00"
75 12 BASSO Leonardo ITA 00"
76 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED 00"
77 133 DUIJN Huub NED 00"
78 105 JENNER Samuel AUS 00"
79 35 PEREZ Anthony FRA 00"
80 143 MUNDY Isaac GBR 00"
81 82 BAGOT Yoann FRA 00"
82 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon IRL 00"
83 62 GRELLIER Fabien FRA 00"
84 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
85 145 SCOTT Jacob GBR 00"
86 122 HENNESSY Jacob GBR B: 06" 00"
87 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED 00"
88 34 MORIN Emmanuel FRA 00"
89 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad NOR 00"
90 36 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL 00"
91 56 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR 00"
92 5 SCHÄR Michael SUI 00"
93 54 HANDLEY Richard GBR 00"
94 174 KYFFIN Zeb GBR 00"
95 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA 00"
96 53 CUMING Michael GBR 00"
97 17 STANNARD Ian GBR 00"
98 66 PICHOT Alexandre FRA 00"
99 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel NED 00"
100 61 HIVERT Jonathan FRA 00"
101 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio ESP 00"
102 52 BIBBY Ian GBR 00"
103 175 LEWIS Gruffudd GBR 00"
104 73 CARPENTER Robin USA 00"
105 177 TIPPER Jacob GBR 00"
106 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud FRA 00"
107 23 EISEL Bernhard AUT 00"
108 24 RENSHAW Mark AUS 00"
109 76 MURPHY John USA 00"
110 33 LAFAY Victor FRA 00"
111 64 NAULEAU Bryan FRA 00"
112 75 MAGNER Tyler USA 00"
113 172 AULD Scott GBR 43"
114 86 REZA Kevin FRA 00"
115 142 BRADBURY Stephen GBR 03'25"
116 95 LOPEZ-COZAR JAIMEZ Juan Antonio ESP 03'25"
117 2 BERNAS Pawel POL 03'27"
118 57 WALKER Joey GBR 04'01"
119 162 BRIGGS Graham GBR 05'33"
120 156 VEYHE Torkil DEN 06'43"
121 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum NOR 08'57"
122 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander ESP 08'57"
123 187 TURNER Ben GBR 08'57"
124 183 FLYNN Sean GBR 10'31"
125 85 PACHER Quentin FRA 10'31"
126 81 ROLLAND Pierre FRA 10'31"
- 37 WAEYTENS Zico BEL DNF
- 91 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel ESP DNF
- 77 TUFT Svein CAN DNF
- 63 JOURNIAUX Axel FRA DNF
Show all
Sprint
Elloughton - km 72
1 122 HENNESSY Jacob GBR 5 pts
2 116 VERMAERKE Kevin USA 3 pts
3 171 BIGHAM Daniel GBR 1 pts
Pocklington - km 138
1 122 HENNESSY Jacob GBR 5 pts
2 116 VERMAERKE Kevin USA 3 pts
3 132 ASSELMAN Jesper NED 1 pts
Selby - km 182.5
1 132 ASSELMAN Jesper NED 15 pts
2 32 FORTIN Filippo ITA 12 pts
3 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas BEL 9 pts
4 136 VAN POPPEL Boy NED 7 pts
5 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR 6 pts
More...
6 184 HAYTER Ethan GBR 5 pts
7 93 BARTHE Cyril FRA 4 pts
8 21 CAVENDISH Mark GBR 3 pts
9 16 LAWLESS Christopher GBR 2 pts
10 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Baggaby Hill - km 135
1 122 HENNESSY Jacob GBR 4 pts
2 171 BIGHAM Daniel GBR 2 pts
3 116 VERMAERKE Kevin USA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 14 ROOMPOT - CHARLES 12h17'15"
2 19 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 00"
3 12 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 00"
4 13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES 00"
5 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
6 10 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 00"
7 17 VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK 00"
8 2 TEAM INEOS 00"
9 11 TEAM WIGGINS LE COL 00"
10 1 CCC TEAM 00"
11 18 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING 00"
12 16 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM 00"
13 15 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING 00"
14 8 RALLY UHC CYCLING 00"
15 9 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 00"
16 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
17 4 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
18 6 MADISON GENESIS 00"
19 7 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
Show all
Team
1 14 ROOMPOT - CHARLES 12h17'15"
2 19 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 00"
3 12 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 00"
4 13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES 00"
5 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
6 10 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 00"
7 17 VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK 00"
8 2 TEAM INEOS 00"
9 11 TEAM WIGGINS LE COL 00"
10 1 CCC TEAM 00"
11 18 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING 00"
12 16 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM 00"
13 15 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING 00"
14 8 RALLY UHC CYCLING 00"
15 9 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 00"
16 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
17 4 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
18 6 MADISON GENESIS 00"
19 7 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Paris-Tours
    • Sunday, October 07 2018, 00:00 UTC
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    Follow the race on: