Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICE NICE - 28m NICE - 4m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICE 0 20 40 60 80 100 110km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKY TEAM SKY ESPESP
Best Young
127 SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Stage
1 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP B: 11" 2h53'06"
2 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 08" 00"
3 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 07" 03"
4 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 38"
5 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" 38"
6 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 01" 38"
7 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 38"
8 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 38"
9 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP B: 03" 38"
10 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 38"
11 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38"
12 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 55"
13 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'30"
14 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'30"
15 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'45"
16 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'45"
17 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 03'03"
18 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 03'44"
19 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'44"
20 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'44"
21 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 03'44"
22 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 03'44"
23 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'46"
24 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 03'46"
25 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 06'13"
26 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 06'26"
27 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 08'32"
28 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 08'32"
29 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'43"
30 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'43"
31 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 09'42"
32 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 09'45"
33 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'10"
34 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 12'56"
35 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 12'58"
36 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 13'51"
37 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 14'05"
38 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'05"
39 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 14'05"
40 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'05"
41 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 14'05"
42 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 14'05"
43 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14'05"
44 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 14'05"
45 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14'05"
46 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 14'05"
47 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'05"
48 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 14'05"
49 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14'05"
50 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'05"
51 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 14'05"
52 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 14'05"
53 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 14'05"
54 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 14'05"
55 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 14'05"
56 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 14'05"
57 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 14'05"
58 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 14'05"
59 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 14'10"
60 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 19'11"
61 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 21'50"
62 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23'42"
63 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 23'42"
64 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 23'42"
65 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 23'42"
66 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 23'42"
67 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 23'42"
68 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 23'42"
69 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 24'34"
70 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 24'34"
71 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 25'36"
72 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 25'36"
73 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 25'36"
74 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 25'36"
75 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25'36"
76 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 25'36"
77 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 25'36"
78 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 25'36"
- 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO OTL
- 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS OTL
- 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL OTL
- 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS OTL
- 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA DNS
- 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS DNS
- 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL DNS
- 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA DNS
- 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNS
- 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL DNS
- 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA DNS
- 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS DNS
- 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL DNS
- 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNS
- 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNS
- 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNS
- 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR DNS
- 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR DNS
- 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS DNS
- 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL DNS
- 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA DNS
- 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA DNS
- 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNS
- 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX DNS
- 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
- 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNS
- 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNS
- 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
- 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN DNS
- 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNS
- 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNS
- 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL DNS
- 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL DNF
- 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER DNF
- 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNF
- 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNF
Show all
Sprint
Levens - km 24
1 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3 pts
2 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
3 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1 pts
La Turbie - km 78.5
1 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 pts
2 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2 pts
3 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 1 pts
Arrivée - Nice - km 110
1 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 15 pts
2 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12 pts
3 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 9 pts
4 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 7 pts
5 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
More...
6 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 5 pts
7 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 4 pts
8 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 3 pts
9 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
10 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Levens - km 20.5
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
2 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 5 pts
3 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
4 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
Côte de Châteauneuf - km 36.5
1 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 7 pts
2 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 5 pts
3 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 3 pts
4 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
5 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Col de Calaïson - km 51
1 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 7 pts
2 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 5 pts
3 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3 pts
4 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 2 pts
5 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1 pts
Côte de Peille - km 67.5
1 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10 pts
2 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 pts
3 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 6 pts
4 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4 pts
5 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 3 pts
More...
6 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
7 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Col d'Eze - km 83.5
1 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10 pts
2 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 pts
3 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 6 pts
4 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4 pts
5 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 3 pts
More...
6 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
7 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Col des 4 chemins - km 101
1 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 7 pts
2 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5 pts
3 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 3 pts
Show all
Team
1 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 8h43'33"
2 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 47"
3 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'36"
4 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'50"
5 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 09'51"
6 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 11'23"
7 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 13'34"
8 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 16'59"
9 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 24'19"
10 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 26'40"
11 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 32'27"
12 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 35'49"
13 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 38'00"
14 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 42'04"
15 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 47'37"
16 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 49'24"
17 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h02'20"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Nice
  • Sunday, March 11 2018, 11:10 UTC
  • 110km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: