Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICENICE- 28mNICE- 4mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICE020406080100110km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HOMETIMELINEStartListSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

startlist

Participants
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

4POELS WoutNED
6STANNARD IanGBR
1HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisCOL
2DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidESP
3LOPEZ GARCIA DavidESP
5ROSA DiegoITA
7VAN BAARLE DylanNED
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

13FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoPOR
16SWIFT BenGBR
11MARTIN DanielIRL
14KRISTOFF AlexanderNOR
17*TROIA OlivieroITA
12BYSTRØM Sven ErikNOR
15SUTHERLAND RoryAUS
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

22BOARO ManueleITA
24HAUSSLER HeinrichAUS
27*PIBERNIK LukaSLO
21IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaESP
23*GARCIA CORTINA IvanESP
25IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonESP
26NIBALI AntonioITA
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

33DEVENYNS DriesBEL
32DECLERCQ TimBEL
36SABATINI FabioITA
37VIVIANI EliaITA
31ALAPHILIPPE JulianFRA
34LAMPAERT YvesBEL
35MORKOV MichaelDEN
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

43HALLER MarcoAUT
45LAMMERTINK MauritsNED
42BOSWELL IanUSA
47*POLITT NilsGER
41ZAKARIN IlnurRUS
44KOCHETKOV PavelRUS
46MACHADO TiagoPOR
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

53*EDMONDSON AlexanderAUS
52CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanCOL
54HAYMAN MathewAUS
51YATES SimonGBR
55JUUL JENSEN ChristopherDEN
56KREUZIGER RomanCZE
57TRENTIN MatteoITA
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

61GALLOPIN TonyFRA
62CHEREL MikaelFRA
63DOMONT AxelFRA
64GAUTIER CyrilFRA
65NAESEN OliverBEL
66VANDENBERGH StijnBEL
67VUILLERMOZ AlexisFRA
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

71VAN GARDEREN TejayUSA
73DRUCKER Jean-PierreLUX
74GERRANS SimonAUS
75ROCHE NicolasIRL
72DE MARCHI AlessandroITA
76ROELANDTS JurgenBEL
77TEUNS DylanBEL
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

84DEGENKOLB JohnGER
83DE KORT KoenNED
81MOLLEMA BaukeNED
82BERNARD JulienFRA
85IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelESP
86PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonCOL
87RAST GregorySUI
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

93GRUZDEV DmitriyKAZ
91FUGLSANG JakobDEN
92FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarESP
94HOULE HugoCAN
95*NIELSEN Magnus CortDEN
96SANCHEZ Luis LeónESP
97VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelDEN
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

103*DE BUYST JasperBEL
105GREIPEL AndréGER
106SIEBERG MarcelGER
107WALLAYS JelleBEL
101WELLENS TimBEL
102BAK YTTING LarsDEN
104DE GENDT ThomasBEL
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

114KONOVALOVAS IgnatasLTU
111DEMARE ArnaudFRA
112DELAGE MickaelFRA
113GUARNIERI JacopoITA
115*LE GAC OlivierFRA
117SINKELDAM RamonNED
116MOLARD RudyFRA
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

121BARBERO CarlosESP
122*CARAPAZ RichardECU
123*CARRETERO HectorESP
124ERVITI ImanolESP
125QUINTANA DayerCOL
126SEPULVEDA EduardoARG
127*SOLER MarcESP
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

132BOUET MaximeFRA
134*LEDANOIS KevinFRA
133DELAPLACE AnthonyFRA
137PICHON LaurentFRA
131BARGUIL WarrenFRA
135MOINARD AmaelFRA
136PERICHON Pierre LucFRA
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

142BOOM LarsNED
143*GROENEWEGEN DylanNED
144*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlNOR
145LEEZER ThomasNED
147*ROOSEN TimoNED
141GESINK RobertNED
146MARTENS PaulGER
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

152*BAUHAUS PhilGER
156THEUNS EdwardBEL
154*HAMILTON ChristopherAUS
155TEUNISSEN MikeNED
157*VERVAEKE LouisBEL
151*OOMEN SamNED
153CURVERS RoyNED
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

162BOUHANNI NacerFRA
167VAN LERBERGHE BertBEL
165LAPORTE ChristopheFRA
166LEMOINE CyrilFRA
161HERRADA JesusESP
163EDET NicolasFRA
164HERRADA JoseESP
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

176MCLAY DanielGBR
172BRESCHEL MattiDEN
173CRADDOCK G LawsonUSA
174DOCKER MitchellAUS
177SCULLY TomNZL
171ROLLAND PierreFRA
175LANGEVELD SebastianNED
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

181SLAGTER Tom-JelteNED
187VAN ZYL JohannRSA
182BERHANE NatnaelERI
183*GIBBONS RyanRSA
184KING BenjaminUSA
185PAUWELS SergeBEL
186THOMSON Jay RobertRSA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

191BENNETT SamIRL
192*BASKA ErikSVK
196SAGAN JurajSVK
193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixAUT
194KONRAD PatrickAUT
195POLJANSKI PawelPOL
197SCHWARZMANN MichaelGER
DIRECT ENERGIE

DIRECT ENERGIE

207TULIK AngeloFRA
201CALMEJANE LilianFRA
204COUSIN JeromeFRA
205*GRELLIER FabienFRA
202*BOUDAT ThomasFRA
203CHAVANEL SylvainFRA
206HIVERT JonathanFRA
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasLTU
213EL FARES JulienFRA
215JONES BrentonAUS
216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawPOL
211COMBAUD RomainFRA
212DI GREGORIO RemyFRA
214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioESP

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Nice
  • Sunday, March 11 2018, 11:10UTC
  • 110km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: