Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICE NICE - 28m NICE - 4m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICE 0 20 40 60 80 100 110km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE StartList STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

startlist

Participants
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

4 POELS Wout NED
6 STANNARD Ian GBR
1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP
3 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP
5 ROSA Diego ITA
7 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

13 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR
16 SWIFT Ben GBR
11 MARTIN Daniel IRL
14 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
17 * TROIA Oliviero ITA
12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
15 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

22 BOARO Manuele ITA
24 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
27 * PIBERNIK Luka SLO
21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
26 NIBALI Antonio ITA
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

33 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
32 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
36 SABATINI Fabio ITA
37 VIVIANI Elia ITA
31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
34 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
35 MORKOV Michael DEN
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

43 HALLER Marco AUT
45 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED
42 BOSWELL Ian USA
47 * POLITT Nils GER
41 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
44 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS
46 MACHADO Tiago POR
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

53 * EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL
54 HAYMAN Mathew AUS
51 YATES Simon GBR
55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
56 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
57 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

61 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
62 CHEREL Mikael FRA
63 DOMONT Axel FRA
64 GAUTIER Cyril FRA
65 NAESEN Oliver BEL
66 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL
67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

71 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX
74 GERRANS Simon AUS
75 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
72 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL
77 TEUNS Dylan BEL
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

84 DEGENKOLB John GER
83 DE KORT Koen NED
81 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
82 BERNARD Julien FRA
85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP
86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL
87 RAST Gregory SUI
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
91 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
94 HOULE Hugo CAN
95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
96 SANCHEZ Luis León ESP
97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

103 * DE BUYST Jasper BEL
105 GREIPEL André GER
106 SIEBERG Marcel GER
107 WALLAYS Jelle BEL
101 WELLENS Tim BEL
102 BAK YTTING Lars DEN
104 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
111 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
112 DELAGE Mickael FRA
113 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
115 * LE GAC Olivier FRA
117 SINKELDAM Ramon NED
116 MOLARD Rudy FRA
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

121 BARBERO Carlos ESP
122 * CARAPAZ Richard ECU
123 * CARRETERO Hector ESP
124 ERVITI Imanol ESP
125 QUINTANA Dayer COL
126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG
127 * SOLER Marc ESP
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

132 BOUET Maxime FRA
134 * LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
133 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA
137 PICHON Laurent FRA
131 BARGUIL Warren FRA
135 MOINARD Amael FRA
136 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

142 BOOM Lars NED
143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED
144 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR
145 LEEZER Thomas NED
147 * ROOSEN Timo NED
141 GESINK Robert NED
146 MARTENS Paul GER
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

152 * BAUHAUS Phil GER
156 THEUNS Edward BEL
154 * HAMILTON Christopher AUS
155 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
157 * VERVAEKE Louis BEL
151 * OOMEN Sam NED
153 CURVERS Roy NED
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

162 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL
165 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
166 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
161 HERRADA Jesus ESP
163 EDET Nicolas FRA
164 HERRADA Jose ESP
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

176 MCLAY Daniel GBR
172 BRESCHEL Matti DEN
173 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
174 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
177 SCULLY Tom NZL
171 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
175 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED
187 VAN ZYL Johann RSA
182 BERHANE Natnael ERI
183 * GIBBONS Ryan RSA
184 KING Benjamin USA
185 PAUWELS Serge BEL
186 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

191 BENNETT Sam IRL
192 * BASKA Erik SVK
196 SAGAN Juraj SVK
193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
194 KONRAD Patrick AUT
195 POLJANSKI Pawel POL
197 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER
DIRECT ENERGIE

DIRECT ENERGIE

207 TULIK Angelo FRA
201 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
204 COUSIN Jerome FRA
205 * GRELLIER Fabien FRA
202 * BOUDAT Thomas FRA
203 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
206 HIVERT Jonathan FRA
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas LTU
213 EL FARES Julien FRA
215 JONES Brenton AUS
216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw POL
211 COMBAUD Romain FRA
212 DI GREGORIO Remy FRA
214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio ESP

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Nice
  • Sunday, March 11 2018, 11:10 UTC
  • 110km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: