Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 2 - ORSONVILLE -> VIERZON ORSONVILLE - 151m VIERZON - 125m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 2 - ORSONVILLE -> VIERZON 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 187.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

stage winner
143 GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
best young
143 GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
best team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Stage
1 143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED B: 10" 4h51'31"
2 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 06" 00"
3 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER B: 04" 00"
4 152 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
5 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 03" 00"
6 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
7 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
8 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 00"
9 84 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 00"
10 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
11 191 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 00"
12 162 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
13 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 03" 00"
14 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 00"
15 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
16 215 JONES Brenton DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM AUS 00"
17 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
18 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 00"
19 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
20 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
21 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
22 4 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 00"
23 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 01" 00"
24 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
25 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
26 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
27 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
28 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 00"
29 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 00"
30 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
31 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
32 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
33 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
34 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
35 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
36 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 00"
37 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 00"
38 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
39 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 00"
40 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
41 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
42 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
43 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
44 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
45 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
46 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 00"
47 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
48 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 00"
49 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
50 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
51 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
52 144 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 00"
53 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
54 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
55 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
56 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
57 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 02" 00"
58 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
59 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 00"
60 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
61 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 00"
62 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
63 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
64 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 00"
65 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 00"
66 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 00"
67 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
68 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
69 45 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 00"
70 132 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
71 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 00"
72 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR B: 03" 00"
73 154 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
74 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 00"
75 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
76 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
77 156 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
78 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
79 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 00"
80 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
81 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
82 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 00"
83 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
84 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 00"
85 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 00"
86 181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 00"
87 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
88 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 00"
89 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 00"
90 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
91 16 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 00"
92 134 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
93 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
94 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 00"
95 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
96 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
97 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
98 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
99 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
100 176 MCLAY Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE GBR 00"
101 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
102 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
103 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 00"
104 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
105 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
106 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 00"
107 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
108 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
109 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
110 112 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
111 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
112 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
113 207 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
114 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
115 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
116 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
117 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
118 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
119 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
120 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 44"
121 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 44"
122 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 46"
123 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 46"
124 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 49"
125 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 52"
126 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 57"
127 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 58"
128 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 58"
129 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 58"
130 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'01"
131 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'01"
132 167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 01'01"
133 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 01'01"
134 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 01'01"
135 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 01'04"
136 145 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'04"
137 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 01'07"
138 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'09"
139 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'09"
140 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 01'28"
141 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'53"
142 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 02'06"
143 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 02'06"
144 187 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'06"
145 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 02'06"
146 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 02'06"
147 115 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'59"
148 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 02'59"
149 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 03'09"
150 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 03'09"
151 43 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 03'15"
152 142 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'31"
- 13 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR DNS
Show all
Sprint
Patay - km 63.5
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3 pts
2 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2 pts
3 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée - km 173.5
1 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 3 pts
2 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2 pts
3 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 1 pts
Vierzon - km 187.5
1 143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15 pts
2 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 12 pts
3 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 9 pts
4 152 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 7 pts
5 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6 pts
More...
6 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 5 pts
7 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 4 pts
8 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 3 pts
9 84 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 2 pts
10 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 14h34'33"
2 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
3 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
4 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
5 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
6 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
7 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
8 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
9 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
10 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
11 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
12 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
13 15 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
14 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
15 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
16 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
17 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 00"
18 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
19 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 00"
20 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
21 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
22 18 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 00"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Orsonville / Vierzon
  • Monday, March 05 2018, 11:05 UTC
  • 187.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: