Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

4 - 11 March 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 2 - ORSONVILLE -> VIERZON ORSONVILLE - 151m VIERZON - 125m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 2 - ORSONVILLE -> VIERZON 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 187.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Sprint
143 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
Mountain
136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRAFRA
Youth
127 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Individual
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 7h58'57"
2 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 07"
3 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08"
4 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 10"
5 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 13"
6 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13"
7 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15"
8 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 15"
9 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 15"
10 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 15"
11 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15"
12 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15"
13 84 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 15"
14 4 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 15"
15 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15"
16 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 15"
17 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 15"
18 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15"
19 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 15"
20 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 15"
21 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 15"
22 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15"
23 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15"
24 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15"
25 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 15"
26 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 15"
27 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15"
28 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15"
29 144 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 15"
30 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 15"
31 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 15"
32 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 15"
33 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 15"
34 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 15"
35 154 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 15"
36 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 24"
37 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 31"
38 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 31"
39 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 33"
40 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 34"
41 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 36"
42 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 36"
43 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 39"
44 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 41"
45 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 41"
46 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 44"
47 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 47"
48 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 47"
49 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 47"
50 181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 47"
51 207 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 52"
52 132 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 54"
53 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 54"
54 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 54"
55 45 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 01'06"
56 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 01'08"
57 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'12"
58 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 01'12"
59 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'12"
60 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'12"
61 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 01'16"
62 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'19"
63 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 01'19"
64 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'19"
65 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 01'32"
66 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'32"
67 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 01'39"
68 134 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'39"
69 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 01'39"
70 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'43"
71 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'45"
72 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'46"
73 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'48"
74 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'49"
75 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'51"
76 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'51"
77 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'51"
78 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'51"
79 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'51"
80 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'51"
81 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 01'51"
82 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 01'51"
83 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 01'51"
84 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 01'51"
85 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 01'51"
86 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'02"
87 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'28"
88 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 02'30"
89 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'30"
90 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 02'34"
91 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 02'37"
92 167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 02'47"
93 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'55"
94 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 02'57"
95 215 JONES Brenton DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM AUS 03'01"
96 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'01"
97 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'01"
98 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 03'01"
99 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'01"
100 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 03'01"
101 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'01"
102 16 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 03'01"
103 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'01"
104 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'01"
105 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 03'01"
106 176 MCLAY Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE GBR 03'01"
107 112 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'01"
108 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'01"
109 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'01"
110 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'01"
111 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'01"
112 143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'27"
113 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'37"
114 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 03'37"
115 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'37"
116 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'37"
117 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 03'45"
118 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 03'47"
119 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'51"
120 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'59"
121 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 03'59"
122 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'02"
123 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'02"
124 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 04'02"
125 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 04'08"
126 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'10"
127 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 04'14"
128 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 04'29"
129 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 04'34"
130 145 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'41"
131 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'46"
132 43 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 04'47"
133 187 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05'07"
134 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 05'07"
135 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 05'07"
136 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 05'07"
137 162 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'18"
138 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 05'19"
139 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 05'25"
140 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 05'27"
141 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 05'33"
142 191 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 05'35"
143 156 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 05'46"
144 152 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'48"
145 115 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'00"
146 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 06'10"
147 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 06'28"
148 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 07'04"
149 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 07'33"
150 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 08'19"
151 142 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'52"
152 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 09'25"
Show All
Team
1 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 23h57'34"
2 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02"
3 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02"
4 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02"
5 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 18"
6 15 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 23"
7 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 28"
8 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 31"
9 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 39"
10 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 41"
11 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 46"
12 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 01'13"
13 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'17"
14 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'36"
15 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'47"
16 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 01'54"
17 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 02'10"
18 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 02'28"
19 18 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 03'20"
20 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03'27"
21 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'52"
22 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'05"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Orsonville / Vierzon
    • Monday, March 05 2018, 11:05 UTC
    • 187.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: