Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 5 - SALON-DE-PROVENCE -> SISTERON Salon-de-provence - 176m SISTERON - 484m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 5 - SALON-DE-PROVENCE -> SISTERON 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 165km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Best Young
47 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GERGER
Best Team
DIRECT ENERGIE
Stage
1 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 12" 3h57'25"
2 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER B: 12" 02"
3 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER B: 04" 04"
4 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04"
5 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 04"
6 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04"
7 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 04"
8 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 04"
9 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 04"
10 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 04"
11 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04"
12 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04"
13 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04"
14 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04"
15 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04"
16 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04"
17 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 04"
18 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 04"
19 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04"
20 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04"
21 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04"
22 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 04"
23 215 JONES Brenton DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM AUS 04"
24 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04"
25 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 04"
26 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04"
27 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 04"
28 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 04"
29 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 04"
30 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 04"
31 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 04"
32 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 04"
33 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04"
34 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04"
35 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04"
36 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04"
37 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 04"
38 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 04"
39 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04"
40 154 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 04"
41 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04"
42 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 04"
43 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04"
44 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 04"
45 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 04"
46 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 04"
47 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 04"
48 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04"
49 4 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 04"
50 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 04"
51 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04"
52 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04"
53 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 04"
54 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04"
55 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 04"
56 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04"
57 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 04"
58 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04"
59 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 04"
60 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 04"
61 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 04"
62 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04"
63 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04"
64 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 04"
65 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 04"
66 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 04"
67 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04"
68 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 04"
69 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 04"
70 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 04"
71 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 04"
72 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04"
73 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04"
74 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA B: 02" 04"
75 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 04"
76 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04"
77 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 04"
78 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 04"
79 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 04"
80 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'19"
81 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 01'21"
82 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'37"
83 134 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'44"
84 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'44"
85 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04"
86 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 04"
87 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 02'06"
88 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 04"
89 207 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04"
90 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 02" 02'43"
91 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'48"
92 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'48"
93 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 02'54"
94 167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 04"
95 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 03'43"
96 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 03'43"
97 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'43"
98 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'51"
99 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 04'26"
100 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'11"
101 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 05'11"
102 187 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 07'41"
103 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 07'41"
104 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 07'41"
105 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'41"
106 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'41"
107 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 07'41"
108 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 07'41"
109 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 07'41"
110 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 07'41"
111 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'41"
112 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 09'10"
113 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 09'10"
114 115 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'10"
115 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'10"
116 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 09'10"
117 16 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 09'10"
118 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 09'38"
119 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 11'36"
120 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 11'36"
121 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 11'36"
122 181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 11'36"
123 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 11'36"
124 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 11'36"
125 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'36"
126 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 11'36"
127 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 11'36"
128 45 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 11'36"
129 145 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 11'36"
130 84 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 11'36"
131 162 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11'36"
132 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 11'36"
133 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 11'36"
134 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 11'36"
135 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 11'36"
136 112 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'36"
137 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 11'36"
138 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 11'36"
139 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 11'36"
140 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 11'36"
141 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 11'36"
142 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11'36"
143 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'44"
- 144 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR DNS
- 156 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL DNS
- 176 MCLAY Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE GBR DNS
- 43 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT DNF
- 132 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 142 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
Show all
Sprint
Revest-du-Bion - km 94.5
1 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 3 pts
2 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 2 pts
3 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Sisteron - km 156
1 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 3 pts
2 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2 pts
3 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Arrivée - Sisteron - km 165
1 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15 pts
2 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 12 pts
3 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 9 pts
4 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 7 pts
5 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 6 pts
More...
6 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5 pts
7 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 4 pts
8 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 3 pts
9 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 2 pts
10 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col du Pointu - km 49
1 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 7 pts
2 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 5 pts
3 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3 pts
4 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 2 pts
5 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Col de Lagarde-d'Apt - km 76.5
1 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10 pts
2 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 8 pts
3 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 6 pts
4 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 4 pts
5 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3 pts
More...
6 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
7 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Col du Négron - km 106
1 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
2 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2 pts
3 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 1 pts
Côte de la Marquise - km 152
1 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
2 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 2 pts
3 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 11h52'23"
2 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02"
3 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 04"
4 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 04"
5 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04"
6 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 04"
7 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04"
8 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04"
9 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04"
10 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04"
11 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04"
12 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04"
13 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04"
14 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04"
15 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04"
16 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 04"
17 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 04"
18 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04"
19 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 03'24"
20 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'43"
21 15 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 07'41"
22 18 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 15'58"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Salon-de-Provence / Sisteron
  • Thursday, March 08 2018, 12:15 UTC
  • 165km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: