Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 7 - NICE -> VALDEBLORE LA COLMIANE NICE - 19m VALDEBLORE LA COLMIANE - 1500m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 7 - NICE -> VALDEBLORE LA COLMIANE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 175km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

stage winner
51 YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
best young
127 SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
best team
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Stage
1 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 10" 5h02'54"
2 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 06" 08"
3 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP B: 04" 08"
4 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 13"
5 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13"
6 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 20"
7 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 46"
8 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 46"
9 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 48"
10 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 54"
11 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 54"
12 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 58"
13 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'04"
14 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 01'36"
15 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'01"
16 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 02'01"
17 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 02'01"
18 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'08"
19 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 02'19"
20 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'40"
21 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'41"
22 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 03'41"
23 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'22"
24 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 04'22"
25 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'22"
26 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'22"
27 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'25"
28 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 04'41"
29 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 08'00"
30 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 08'03"
31 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 09'12"
32 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 09'12"
33 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 10'41"
34 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 10'41"
35 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 10'41"
36 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 10'41"
37 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'03"
38 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 12'56"
39 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13'56"
40 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS B: 01" 13'56"
41 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 03" 14'00"
42 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 14'00"
43 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 14'00"
44 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'32"
45 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 15'05"
46 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL B: 02" 16'40"
47 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 17'54"
48 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 17'54"
49 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 18'02"
50 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 18'02"
51 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 18'02"
52 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 18'02"
53 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'02"
54 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 18'02"
55 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 18'02"
56 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18'02"
57 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA B: 02" 18'02"
58 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 18'02"
59 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 21'52"
60 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 22'19"
61 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 22'19"
62 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 22'19"
63 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 22'19"
64 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 22'19"
65 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 22'19"
66 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 22'19"
67 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22'19"
68 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 22'19"
69 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 22'19"
70 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 22'19"
71 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 22'19"
72 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 22'19"
73 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 22'25"
74 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 22'25"
75 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 22'25"
76 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA B: 01" 22'30"
77 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 23'40"
78 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24'46"
79 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 25'56"
80 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 25'56"
81 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25'56"
82 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'03"
83 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 26'04"
84 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 26'13"
85 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 26'13"
86 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 26'13"
87 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'13"
88 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 26'13"
89 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 26'53"
90 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 26'53"
91 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 26'53"
92 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 26'53"
93 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'53"
94 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 26'53"
95 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 26'53"
96 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 26'53"
97 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 26'53"
98 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 26'53"
99 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 26'53"
100 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 26'53"
101 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'53"
102 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 27'16"
103 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 28'27"
104 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 29'02"
105 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 29'02"
106 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 32'28"
107 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'28"
108 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 32'28"
109 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 32'28"
109 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 32'28"
111 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'28"
112 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 32'28"
113 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'28"
114 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'28"
- 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA OTL
- 215 JONES Brenton DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM AUS DNS
- 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL DNS
- 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR DNS
- 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED DNS
- 112 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNS
- 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA DNS
- 115 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNS
- 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED DNS
- 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA DNS
- 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED DNS
- 167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL DNS
- 187 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA DNS
- 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA DNS
- 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA DNF
- 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ DNF
- 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNF
- 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU DNF
Show all
Sprint
Le Broc - km 18.5
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
2 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
3 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 1 pts
Tournefort - km 144
1 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3 pts
2 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 2 pts
3 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1 pts
Arrivée - Valdeblore La Colmiane - km 175
1 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 15 pts
2 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 12 pts
3 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 9 pts
4 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 7 pts
5 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
More...
6 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5 pts
7 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 4 pts
8 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 pts
9 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 2 pts
10 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Gattières - km 10
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
2 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 5 pts
3 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3 pts
4 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 2 pts
5 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Côte de la Sainte-Baume - km 84.5
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
2 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 8 pts
3 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 6 pts
4 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 4 pts
5 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3 pts
More...
6 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 2 pts
7 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Col de Saint-Raphaël - km 108
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
2 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 5 pts
3 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 3 pts
4 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 2 pts
5 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Côte de Villars-sur-Var - km 134.5
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
2 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 5 pts
3 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 3 pts
4 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 pts
5 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1 pts
Valdeblore La Colmiane - km 175
1 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10 pts
2 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 8 pts
3 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 6 pts
4 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 4 pts
5 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
More...
6 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 2 pts
7 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 127 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5h03'40"
2 151 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08"
3 122 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 08"
4 193 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18"
5 157 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 03'55"
6 23 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 17'16"
7 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 17'16"
8 27 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 21'33"
9 216 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 25'10"
10 202 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'17"
11 147 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 25'18"
12 183 GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 26'07"
13 123 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'07"
14 47 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 26'30"
15 53 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 28'16"
16 103 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'42"
17 192 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 31'42"
18 205 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'42"
- 17 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA OTL
- 115 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNS
Show all
Team
1 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 15h16'03"
2 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 06"
3 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'06"
4 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'14"
5 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'56"
6 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'15"
7 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12'21"
8 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 20'08"
9 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 20'33"
10 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28'19"
11 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 29'52"
12 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 30'51"
13 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 34'36"
14 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 34'53"
15 18 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 35'01"
16 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 40'58"
17 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 43'41"
18 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 47'12"
19 15 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 54'48"
20 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 58'00"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Valdeblore La Colmiane
  • Saturday, March 10 2018, 09:05 UTC
  • 175km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: