Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 1 - Noirmoutier-en-l'Île > Fontenay-le-ComteNOIRMOUTIER-EN-L'ÎLE- 2mFONTENAY-LE-COMTE- 24mTour de France 2018 - Étape 1 - Noirmoutier-en-l'Île > Fontenay-le-Comte020406080100120140160180201km0200400Line 1Line 4Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
103GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOLCOL
Best Young
103GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOLCOL
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Competitive
215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRAFRA
Stage
1103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOLB: 10"4h23'32"
2111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 06"00"
3144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGERB: 04"00"
495KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR00"
5201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
6163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
731MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS00"
8194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
9121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
10114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
1151NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
12213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
13182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
148THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
15105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX00"
16128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
17107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG00"
18104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
19132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR00"
2052COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
21198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL00"
22216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
23101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA00"
2487VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
25123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
26171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
2732DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
2841BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
29172*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
3056KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
31127SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP00"
3275LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
33106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
3421BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
35133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
36131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR00"
3727NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBELB: 01"00"
3878VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
39148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
40191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
41156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
42161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
43141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
4411URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL00"
45116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA00"
46181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
47207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
48208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
49217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
5054IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
51147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
5291MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL00"
5347PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
54166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
5588VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA00"
5615PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA00"
57183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
5844HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
59157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED00"
6036*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN00"
61177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
62175KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
6338THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL00"
6453HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS22"
6523DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA24"
66197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT24"
6798*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA32"
68108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED33"
69167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED34"
7017SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL34"
71145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS40"
72122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP42"
73138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL42"
74126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN42"
7548VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA42"
76113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER42"
77112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL42"
7846MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA42"
79118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT42"
80195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT42"
8112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS42"
8296MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA42"
8381PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS51"
8461YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR51"
8516ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA51"
86158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA51"
87214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED51"
8855IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP51"
89168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED51"
90193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED51"
911FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR51"
92192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA51"
9337TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED51"
9458POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA51"
95188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST51"
96143KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO51"
97125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST51"
9892ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL51"
9993ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO51"
10042BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA51"
101203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA51"
10267IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA51"
103211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA51"
10494FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'02"
105134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL01'04"
106135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS01'04"
10724FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI01'04"
108212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL01'12"
109187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'12"
11068NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP01'14"
11172AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC01'15"
11271QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL01'15"
1132*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL01'15"
11473BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA01'17"
115218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL01'18"
11633ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER01'18"
117165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER01'18"
118164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR01'18"
119184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 03"01'18"
12034GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER01'22"
121202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL01'22"
12286SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI01'27"
12343*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'27"
124115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT01'30"
125153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA01'30"
12635HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA01'30"
1275*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA01'38"
12874ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'52"
129146MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER02'00"
13026*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'11"
131174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'16"
13228VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'16"
13314*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL02'19"
13418 VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL02'19"
135136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED02'24"
136186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'24"
137102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL02'24"
138196GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH02'24"
139152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'24"
14077*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'24"
141204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'24"
142185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'24"
14385*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI02'24"
14457PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'24"
145117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'24"
146206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'24"
14797SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS02'24"
1484KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL02'24"
149205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'24"
1507ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR02'24"
15182BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL02'42"
1526POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED02'44"
153142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA02'44"
15476ROJAS JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'44"
15522DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI02'48"
15663DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS03'00"
157215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRAB: 02"03'02"
15862BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL03'02"
15983CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA03'02"
16025GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'02"
161178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'02"
162173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'02"
16345*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'02"
164176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL03'12"
16584GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS04'04"
16664HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'04"
16765HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'04"
16866HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'04"
169137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA04'04"
170124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN04'04"
171162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED04'04"
172155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE06'23"
173151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA06'23"
174154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA06'23"
1753CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP07'48"
17613CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA07'50"
Show all
Sprint
La Tranche-sur-mer - km 119.5
1184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA20 pts
245*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA17 pts
3215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA15 pts
4103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL13 pts
5171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER11 pts
More...
6151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA10 pts
7112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL9 pts
8131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR8 pts
9111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK7 pts
1095KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR6 pts
11216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA5 pts
12144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER4 pts
13107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG3 pts
14148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER2 pts
15113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER1 pts
Arrivée - Fontenay-Le-Comte - km 201
1103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL50 pts
2111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK30 pts
3144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER20 pts
495KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR18 pts
5201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA16 pts
More...
6163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED14 pts
731MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS12 pts
8194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER10 pts
9121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN8 pts
10114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL7 pts
1151NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA6 pts
12213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL5 pts
13182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
148THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR3 pts
15105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Vix - km 173
145*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA1 pts
Show all
Bonus
Maillezais - Sprint Bonus - km 187.5
1184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3"
2215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA2"
327NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL1"
Show all
Team
111QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS13h10'36"
213ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
312BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
46BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
520TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
622WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT00"
715TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
814TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
94TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
1021COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
1117TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
1219DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
1318LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL00"
145TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC00"
153AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE24"
1610UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES32"
172TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE34"
189BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM51"
1916GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ51"
208MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM01'15"
211TEAM SKYTEAM SKY02'06"
227MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT02'56"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Noirmoutier-en-l'Île / Fontenay-le-Comte
  • Saturday, July 07 2018, 09:10UTC
  • 201km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: