Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 1 - Noirmoutier-en-l'Île > Fontenay-le-ComteNOIRMOUTIER-EN-L'ÎLE- 2mFONTENAY-LE-COMTE- 24mTour de France 2018 - Étape 1 - Noirmoutier-en-l'Île > Fontenay-le-Comte020406080100120140160180201km0200400Line 1Line 4Line 2Line 3
HOMETIMELINEStartListSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

startlist

Participants
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

1FROOME ChrisGBR
2*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyCOL
3CASTROVIEJO JonathanESP
4KWIATKOWSKI MichalPOL
5*MOSCON GianniITA
6POELS WoutNED
7ROWE LukeGBR
8THOMAS GeraintGBR
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

11URAN RigobertoCOL
12CLARKE SimonAUS
13CRADDOCK LawsonUSA
14*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeCOL
15PHINNEY TaylorUSA
16ROLLAND PierreFRA
17SCULLY TomNZL
18VANMARCKE SepBEL
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

21BARDET RomainFRA
22DILLIER SilvanSUI
23DOMONT AxelFRA
24FRANK MathiasSUI
25GALLOPIN TonyFRA
26*LATOUR Pierre RogerFRA
27NAESEN OliverBEL
28VUILLERMOZ AlexisFRA
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

31MATTHEWS MichaelAUS
32DUMOULIN TomNED
33ARNDT NikiasGER
34GESCHKE SimonGER
35HAGA ChadUSA
36*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenDEN
37TEN DAM LaurensNED
38THEUNS EdwardBEL
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

41BARGUIL WarrenFRA
42BOUET MaximeFRA
43*GESBERT ElieFRA
44HARDY RomainFRA
45*LEDANOIS KevinFRA
46MOINARD AmaelFRA
47PICHON LaurentFRA
48VACHON FlorianFRA
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

51NIBALI VincenzoITA
52COLBRELLI SonnyITA
53HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
54IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaESP
55IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonESP
56KOREN KristijanSLO
57PELLIZOTTI FrancoITA
58POZZOVIVO DomenicoITA
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

61YATES AdamGBR
62BAUER JackNZL
63DURBRIDGE LukeAUS
64HAYMAN MathewAUS
65HEPBURN MichaelAUS
66HOWSON DamienAUS
67IMPEY DarylRSA
68NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelESP
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

71QUINTANA NairoCOL
72AMADOR AndreyCRC
73BENNATI DanieleITA
74ERVITI ImanolESP
75LANDA MEANA MikelESP
76ROJAS JoséESP
77*SOLER MarcESP
78VALVERDE AlejandroESP
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

81PORTE RichieAUS
82BEVIN PatrickNZL
83CARUSO DamianoITA
84GERRANS SimonAUS
85*KÜNG StefanSUI
86SCHÄR MichaelSUI
87VAN AVERMAET GregBEL
88VAN GARDEREN TejayUSA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

91MARTIN DanielIRL
92ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinCOL
93ÐURASEK KristijanCRO
94FERRARI RobertoITA
95KRISTOFF AlexanderNOR
96MARCATO MarcoITA
97SUTHERLAND RoryAUS
98*TROIA OlivieroITA
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

101ALAPHILIPPE JulianFRA
102DECLERCQ TimBEL
103*GAVIRIA FernandoCOL
104GILBERT PhilippeBEL
105JUNGELS BobLUX
106LAMPAERT YvesBEL
107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielARG
108TERPSTRA NikiNED
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

111SAGAN PeterSVK
112BODNAR MaciejPOL
113BURGHARDT MarcusGER
114MAJKA RafalPOL
115*MÜHLBERGER GregorAUT
116OSS DanielITA
117POLJANSKI PawelPOL
118PÖSTLBERGER LukasAUT
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

121FUGLSANG JakobDEN
122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarESP
123GRUZDEV DmitriyKAZ
124HANSEN JesperDEN
125KANGERT TanelEST
126*NIELSEN Magnus CortDEN
127SANCHEZ Luis LeónESP
128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelDEN
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

131CAVENDISH MarkGBR
132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldNOR
133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtRSA
134PAUWELS SergeBEL
135RENSHAW MarkAUS
136SLAGTER Tom-JelteNED
137THOMSON Jay RobertRSA
138VERMOTE JulienBEL
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

141ZAKARIN IlnurRUS
142BOSWELL IanUSA
143KIŠERLOVSKI RobertCRO
144KITTEL MarcelGER
145KOCHETKOV PavelRUS
146MARTIN TonyGER
147*POLITT NilsGER
148*ZABEL RickGER
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

151DEMARE ArnaudFRA
152*GAUDU DavidFRA
153GUARNIERI JacopoITA
154*LE GAC OlivierFRA
155LUDVIGSSON TobiasSWE
156MOLARD RudyFRA
157SINKELDAM RamonNED
158VICHOT ArthurFRA
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

161KRUIJSWIJK StevenNED
162GESINK RobertNED
163*GROENEWEGEN DylanNED
164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlNOR
165MARTENS PaulGER
166ROGLIC PrimožSLO
167*ROOSEN TimoNED
168*TOLHOEK AntwanNED
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

171GREIPEL AndréGER
172*BENOOT TiesjBEL
173*DE BUYST JasperBEL
174DE GENDT ThomasBEL
175KEUKELEIRE JensBEL
176MARCZYNSKI TomaszPOL
177SIEBERG MarcelGER
178VANENDERT JelleBEL
DIRECT ENERGIE

DIRECT ENERGIE

181CALMEJANE LilianFRA
182*BOUDAT ThomasFRA
183CHAVANEL SylvainFRA
184COUSIN JeromeFRA
185GAUDIN DamienFRA
186*GRELLIER FabienFRA
187SICARD RomainFRA
188TAARAMÄE ReinEST
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

191MOLLEMA BaukeNED
192BERNARD JulienFRA
193DE KORT KoenNED
194DEGENKOLB JohnGER
195*GOGL MichaelAUT
196GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamETH
197SKUJINS TomsLAT
198STUYVEN JasperBEL
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

201LAPORTE ChristopheFRA
202CLAEYS DimitriBEL
203EDET NicolasFRA
204HERRADA JesusESP
205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielESP
206PEREZ AnthonyFRA
207SIMON JulienFRA
208*TURGIS AnthonyFRA
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT

211*MARTIN GuillaumeFRA
212DEGAND ThomasBEL
213DUPONT TimothyBEL
214MINNAARD MarcoNED
215OFFREDO YoannFRA
216PASQUALON AndreaITA
217*SMITH DionNZL
218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeBEL

Stage technical info

  • Noirmoutier-en-l'Île / Fontenay-le-Comte
  • Saturday, July 07 2018, 09:10UTC
  • 201km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: