Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 1 - Noirmoutier-en-l'Île > Fontenay-le-Comte NOIRMOUTIER-EN-L'ÎLE - 2m FONTENAY-LE-COMTE - 24m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 1 - Noirmoutier-en-l'Île > Fontenay-le-Comte 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 201km 0 200 400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE overall MAP PDF

overall

Individual
103 GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS COLCOL
Sprint
144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GERGER
Mountain
45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRAFRA
Youth
163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
Individual
1 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 4h23'22"
2 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 04"
3 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 06"
4 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 09"
5 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 10"
6 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10"
7 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10"
8 31 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10"
9 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 10"
10 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10"
11 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10"
12 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10"
13 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10"
14 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
15 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 10"
16 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 10"
17 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10"
18 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 10"
19 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 10"
20 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 10"
21 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10"
22 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10"
23 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 10"
24 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 10"
25 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 10"
26 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10"
27 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 10"
28 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 10"
29 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 10"
30 172 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
31 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 10"
32 127 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
33 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
34 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 10"
35 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
36 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 10"
37 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 10"
38 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
39 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10"
40 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10"
41 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
42 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10"
43 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10"
44 11 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 10"
45 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10"
46 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
47 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10"
48 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10"
49 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 10"
50 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 10"
51 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10"
52 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 10"
53 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 10"
54 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 10"
55 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 10"
56 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 10"
57 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
58 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 10"
59 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 10"
60 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 10"
61 177 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 10"
62 175 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
63 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 10"
64 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 32"
65 23 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 34"
66 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 34"
67 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 42"
68 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 43"
69 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 44"
70 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 44"
71 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 50"
72 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 52"
73 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 52"
74 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 52"
75 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 52"
76 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 52"
77 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 52"
78 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 52"
79 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 52"
80 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 52"
81 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 52"
82 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 52"
83 81 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 01'01"
84 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'01"
85 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 01'01"
86 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'01"
87 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 01'01"
88 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'01"
89 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'01"
90 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'01"
91 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 01'01"
92 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'01"
93 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'01"
94 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'01"
95 188 TAARAMÄE Rein DIRECT ENERGIE EST 01'01"
96 143 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 01'01"
97 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 01'01"
98 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'01"
99 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 01'01"
100 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'01"
101 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'01"
102 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 01'01"
103 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 01'01"
104 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'12"
105 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 01'14"
106 135 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 01'14"
107 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'14"
108 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'22"
109 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'22"
110 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 01'24"
111 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'25"
112 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'25"
113 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 01'25"
114 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'25"
115 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'27"
116 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'28"
117 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'28"
118 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 01'28"
119 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 01'28"
120 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'32"
121 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 01'32"
122 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 01'37"
123 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'37"
124 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'40"
125 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 01'40"
126 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'40"
127 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 01'48"
128 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'02"
129 146 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 02'10"
130 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'21"
131 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'26"
132 28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'26"
133 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 02'29"
134 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 02'29"
135 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 02'34"
136 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'34"
137 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'34"
138 196 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 02'34"
139 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'34"
140 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'34"
141 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'34"
142 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'34"
143 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'34"
144 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'34"
145 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'34"
146 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'34"
147 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 02'34"
148 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 02'34"
149 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'34"
150 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 02'34"
151 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 02'52"
152 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 02'54"
153 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 02'54"
154 76 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'54"
155 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'58"
156 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'10"
157 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 03'10"
158 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 03'12"
159 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 03'12"
160 25 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'12"
161 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'12"
162 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'12"
163 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'12"
164 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 03'22"
165 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 04'14"
166 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'14"
167 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'14"
168 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'14"
169 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'14"
170 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'14"
171 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'14"
172 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 06'33"
173 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'33"
174 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'33"
175 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 07'58"
176 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 08'00"
Show all
Sprint
1 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 63 pts
2 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 37 pts
3 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 24 pts
4 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 24 pts
5 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20 pts
6 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17 pts
7 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16 pts
8 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 15 pts
9 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14 pts
10 31 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 12 pts
11 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 11 pts
12 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 10 pts
13 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 pts
14 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 9 pts
15 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 8 pts
16 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 8 pts
17 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 7 pts
18 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 6 pts
19 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 5 pts
20 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 5 pts
21 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
22 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 3 pts
23 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 3 pts
24 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 2 pts
25 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 2 pts
26 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 13h10'36"
2 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
3 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
4 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
5 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
6 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 00"
7 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
8 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
9 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
10 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
11 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
12 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
13 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
14 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 00"
15 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 24"
16 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 32"
17 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 34"
18 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 51"
19 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 51"
20 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'15"
21 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02'06"
22 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'56"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Noirmoutier-en-l'Île / Fontenay-le-Comte
  • Saturday, July 07 2018, 09:10 UTC
  • 201km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: