Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 10 - Annecy > Le Grand-BornandANNECY- 449mLE GRAND-BORNAND- 922mTour de France 2018 - Étape 10 - Annecy > Le Grand-Bornand020406080100120140158.5km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAFRA
Best Young
152GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJFRAFRA
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
87VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAMBELBEL
Stage
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 10"4h25'27"
255IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESPB: 06"01'34"
3188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEESTB: 04"01'40"
487VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL01'44"
5134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL01'44"
6181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'24"
791MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL03'23"
8166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO03'23"
9152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'23"
108THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR03'23"
1121BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'23"
12161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED03'23"
1361YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR03'23"
14121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN03'23"
151FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR03'23"
1632DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED03'23"
1778VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'23"
1871QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL03'23"
1951NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA03'23"
2075LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'23"
21156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'23"
2226*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'23"
23211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA03'28"
242*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL03'38"
25162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED03'55"
26105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX04'14"
2783CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA04'14"
2858POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04'14"
2968NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP04'14"
30191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED04'14"
31141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS04'14"
32114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL04'14"
336POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED04'26"
3411URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL05'59"
35125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST08'14"
36168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED08'14"
37158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA09'47"
3837TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED10'52"
39204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP10'52"
40192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA10'52"
41142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA10'52"
4224FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI10'52"
43124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN10'52"
4488VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA10'52"
4554IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP10'52"
4641BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA10'57"
4766HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS11'25"
484KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL11'25"
4942BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA12'11"
50136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED12'11"
5193ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO12'11"
5246MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA12'11"
5343*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA14'54"
5436*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN15'02"
5534GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER15'03"
56212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL17'42"
5792ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL17'47"
5825GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA18'25"
5933ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER18'52"
6085*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI18'52"
61216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA18'52"
62198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL18'52"
63214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED18'52"
64155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE18'52"
6535HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA18'52"
6614*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL18'52"
67145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS18'52"
6857PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA18'52"
69183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA18'52"
70193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED18'52"
7112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS18'52"
7267IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA18'52"
73128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN18'52"
7416ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA18'52"
7572AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC18'52"
76122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP18'52"
773CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP18'52"
78203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA21'28"
79206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA21'28"
80174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL21'28"
81197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT21'28"
82165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER21'28"
8382BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL21'28"
84195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT21'33"
8586SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI22'36"
86215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA22'36"
87104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL22'36"
8877*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP24'28"
8922DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI25'03"
90208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA25'03"
9138THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL25'03"
9247PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA25'03"
9345*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA25'03"
94202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL25'03"
9584GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS25'03"
9627NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL25'03"
97102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL25'03"
98176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL25'03"
99106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL25'03"
100178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL25'03"
10148VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA25'03"
10274ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP25'03"
10397SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS25'03"
104117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL25'03"
105217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL25'03"
106205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP25'03"
107126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN25'03"
108207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA25'03"
109187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA25'03"
110115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT25'03"
111123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ25'03"
11252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA25'03"
11363DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS25'23"
11464HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS25'23"
115111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK26'29"
116116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA26'29"
11796MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA27'50"
118147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER27'50"
11915PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA27'50"
120133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA27'50"
12195KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR27'50"
122132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR27'50"
123194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER27'50"
124157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED27'50"
125177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER27'50"
126173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL27'50"
127108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED27'50"
12898*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA27'50"
129118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT27'50"
130113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER27'50"
131103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL27'50"
132171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER27'50"
133153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA27'50"
1347ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR27'50"
135137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA27'50"
136201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA27'50"
137186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA27'50"
1385*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA27'50"
139182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA27'50"
14056KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO27'50"
141112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL27'50"
14253HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS27'50"
143184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA27'50"
144154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA27'50"
14517SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL27'50"
146151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA27'50"
147107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG27'50"
148185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA27'50"
14918VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL27'50"
15073BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA27'50"
15144HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA27'50"
15294FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA27'50"
15313CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA27'50"
15462BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL29'56"
155138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL34'02"
156218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL34'02"
157164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR34'02"
158213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL34'02"
159131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR34'02"
160167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED34'02"
161148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER34'02"
162144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER34'02"
16365HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS34'02"
164163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED34'02"
165135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS34'02"
-28VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRADNS
-175KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBELDNS
Show all
Sprint
THÔNES - km 29
1111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK20 pts
2118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT17 pts
3104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL15 pts
425GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA13 pts
587VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL11 pts
More...
6136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED10 pts
743*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA9 pts
862BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL8 pts
9181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA7 pts
1067IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA6 pts
11156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA5 pts
12134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL4 pts
1346MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA3 pts
14211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA2 pts
1555IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP1 pts
Le Grand-Bornand - km 158.5
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA20 pts
255IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP17 pts
3188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST15 pts
487VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL13 pts
5134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL11 pts
More...
6181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA10 pts
791MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL9 pts
8166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO8 pts
9152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA7 pts
108THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR6 pts
1121BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA5 pts
12161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED4 pts
1361YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR3 pts
14121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN2 pts
151FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de Bluffy - km 19
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA1 pts
Col de la Croix Fry - km 43
1156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA10 pts
2188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST8 pts
3152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA6 pts
4134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL4 pts
5104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL2 pts
More...
687VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL1 pts
Montée du plateau des Glières - km 68.5
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA20 pts
2152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA15 pts
3156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA12 pts
4134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL10 pts
587VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL8 pts
More...
6188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST6 pts
7162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED4 pts
855IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
Col de Romme - km 130
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA10 pts
2188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST8 pts
3134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL6 pts
487VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL4 pts
5181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA2 pts
More...
6162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED1 pts
Col de la Colombière - km 144
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA10 pts
255IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP8 pts
3188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST6 pts
4134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL4 pts
587VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL2 pts
More...
6181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
16BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA13h25'32"
28MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM58"
31TEAM SKYTEAM SKY01'13"
417TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO01'30"
516GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ07'22"
69BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM07'39"
73AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE08'27"
87MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT09'51"
913ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM13'18"
1019DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE13'45"
1111QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS17'39"
124TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB20'06"
1310UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES24'10"
1420TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO24'47"
1515TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24'47"
165TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC26'08"
1722WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT30'51"
1814TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA32'34"
192TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE34'32"
2021COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS44'37"
2112BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE45'09"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL1h02'23"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Annecy / Le Grand-Bornand
  • Tuesday, July 17 2018, 11:35UTC
  • 158.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: