Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 11 - Albertville > La Rosière Espace San BernardoALBERTVILLE- 417mLA ROSIÈRE ESPACE SAN BERNARDO- 1852mTour de France 2018 - Étape 11 - Albertville > La Rosière Espace San Bernardo020406080100108.5km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
8THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYTEAM SKYGBRGBR
Best Young
2BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYTEAM SKYCOLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
78VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMESPESP
Stage
18THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBRB: 10"3h29'36"
232DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNEDB: 06"20"
31FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBRB: 04"20"
483CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA22"
568NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP22"
691MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL27"
7204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP57"
821BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA59"
951NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA59"
1071QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL59"
11166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO59"
12161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'07"
1375LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'47"
142*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL01'47"
15141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'58"
16205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'51"
1726*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'59"
1854IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP03'06"
19211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA03'08"
2041BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'08"
2114*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL03'30"
2258POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA03'30"
2378VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'30"
2492ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL03'41"
25125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST03'53"
26121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN03'53"
27105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX04'42"
2861YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR04'42"
29134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL07'10"
30168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED08'59"
31128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN09'49"
32158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA10'40"
33124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN10'56"
34174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL11'29"
35206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11'29"
36191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED11'29"
37114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL11'29"
38156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA11'29"
39142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA12'02"
404KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL12'02"
41145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS12'31"
42203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA14'21"
436POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED14'21"
443CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP14'21"
45187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'03"
4637TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED15'29"
4757PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA16'31"
4833ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER16'31"
4985*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI16'31"
5034GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER16'31"
5146MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA16'31"
5243*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA16'31"
5388VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA16'31"
5424FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI16'31"
55192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA17'25"
56214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED17'25"
57188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST17'51"
58117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL17'51"
59183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA17'51"
6016ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA17'51"
61197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT18'42"
62152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA20'07"
63155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE20'07"
64181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA20'07"
65162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED21'17"
66178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL21'17"
6797SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS21'17"
6836*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN22'02"
6986SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI22'23"
70212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL22'23"
7187VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL22'23"
7227NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL22'23"
73215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA22'23"
74216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA22'23"
7582BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL22'23"
7622DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI22'23"
77165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER22'23"
78193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED22'23"
79176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL22'23"
80115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT23'51"
8177*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP24'38"
8272AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC24'38"
83102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL24'51"
84101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA24'51"
85113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER24'51"
8642BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA24'51"
8745*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA24'51"
8835HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA24'51"
89207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA24'51"
9093ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO26'05"
915*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA26'07"
9267IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA26'07"
93136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED26'07"
9438THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL26'07"
95202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL26'07"
9684GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS26'07"
9748VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA26'07"
9847PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA26'07"
99122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP26'07"
10074ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP26'07"
10155IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP26'07"
102217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL26'07"
10366HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS26'07"
104198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL26'07"
10562BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL26'07"
106208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA26'07"
107106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL26'07"
108103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL26'07"
10963DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS26'07"
11012CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS26'07"
11111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL26'07"
112104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL26'07"
113126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN26'07"
11464HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS26'07"
115123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ26'07"
116118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT26'07"
117201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA26'07"
118195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT26'07"
119111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK26'07"
120184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA26'07"
121116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA26'07"
12273BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA26'07"
12313CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA26'07"
124147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER26'44"
125138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL27'25"
1267ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR27'25"
127218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL27'25"
12852COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA27'25"
129157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED27'25"
13096MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA27'25"
131173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL27'25"
132213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL27'25"
13398*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA27'25"
13417SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL27'25"
135137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA27'25"
13644HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA27'25"
137132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR27'25"
138151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA27'25"
13956KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO27'25"
140194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER27'25"
141154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA27'25"
142112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL27'25"
14353HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS27'25"
14495KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR27'25"
145171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER27'25"
14618VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL27'25"
147133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA27'25"
14815PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA27'25"
14994FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA27'25"
150186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA27'45"
151153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA27'56"
152182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA27'58"
153185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA28'31"
154108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED29'05"
155107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG29'05"
15665HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS29'18"
157163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED29'22"
15825GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA29'22"
159164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR29'22"
160167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED29'22"
161177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER29'25"
162148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER31'32"
-144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGEROTL
-135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUSOTL
-131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBROTL
Show all
Sprint
VILLARD-SUR-DORON - km 11.5
1111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK20 pts
283CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA17 pts
341BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA15 pts
4205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP13 pts
5187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11 pts
More...
6216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA10 pts
7134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL9 pts
8104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL8 pts
9204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP7 pts
1043*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA6 pts
11125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST5 pts
12128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN4 pts
13117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL3 pts
14108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED2 pts
15174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL1 pts
Arrivee - La Rosière - km 108.5
18THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR20 pts
232DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED17 pts
31FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR15 pts
483CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA13 pts
568NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP11 pts
More...
691MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL10 pts
7204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP9 pts
821BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA8 pts
951NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA7 pts
1071QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL6 pts
11166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO5 pts
12161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED4 pts
1375LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP3 pts
142*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL2 pts
15141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Montée de Bisanne - km 26
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA20 pts
241BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA15 pts
3174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL12 pts
4134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL10 pts
5188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST8 pts
More...
6206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA6 pts
768NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP4 pts
892ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL2 pts
Col du Pré - km 57.5
141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA20 pts
2134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL15 pts
343*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA12 pts
492ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL10 pts
5204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP8 pts
More...
683CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA6 pts
7125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST4 pts
824FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI2 pts
Cormet de Roselend - km 70
141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA5 pts
2204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP3 pts
343*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA2 pts
468NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP1 pts
LA ROSIÈRE - km 108.5
18THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR10 pts
232DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED8 pts
31FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR6 pts
483CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA4 pts
568NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP2 pts
More...
691MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL1 pts
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY10h30'55"
28MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM04'09"
36BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA05'28"
417TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO08'58"
521COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS13'10"
613ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM15'28"
73AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE18'22"
810UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES23'18"
915TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24'24"
107MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT29'04"
114TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB30'13"
129BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM31'17"
135TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC34'03"
1416GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ40'09"
1522WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT40'49"
162TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE45'21"
1720TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO45'29"
1819DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE48'38"
1912BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE51'04"
2011QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS52'17"
2118LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL53'02"
2214TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA58'35"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Albertville / La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
  • Wednesday, July 18 2018, 12:05UTC
  • 108.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: