Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 12 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs > Alpe d'Huez BOURG-SAINT-MAURICE - 764m ALPE D'HUEZ - 1837m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 12 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs > Alpe d'Huez 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 175.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Best Young
2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
Stage
1 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR B: 10" 5h18'37"
2 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 06" 02"
3 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 04" 03"
4 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 04"
5 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07"
6 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 13"
7 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13"
8 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 42"
9 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 47"
10 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 53"
11 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 01'41"
12 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 01'45"
13 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 03'09"
14 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'29"
15 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'29"
16 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'35"
17 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04'37"
18 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 04'40"
19 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 05'41"
20 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'52"
21 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'24"
22 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'58"
23 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 09'33"
24 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 09'57"
25 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 10'59"
26 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 10'59"
27 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 15'09"
28 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 15'39"
29 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 22'21"
30 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 22'21"
31 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'21"
32 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'21"
33 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 22'21"
34 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 22'21"
35 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 22'21"
36 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 22'21"
37 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 22'21"
38 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 22'21"
39 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 22'21"
40 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 22'21"
41 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 22'21"
42 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 23'39"
43 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 23'52"
44 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 24'25"
45 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 24'25"
46 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 24'25"
47 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 25'20"
48 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 25'55"
49 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 26'22"
50 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 26'30"
51 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 26'30"
52 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 26'30"
53 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 26'39"
54 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'39"
55 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 26'41"
56 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 26'41"
57 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 27'05"
58 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 27'05"
59 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 27'05"
60 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 27'05"
61 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 27'09"
62 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 27'11"
63 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 27'52"
64 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 27'52"
65 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 27'52"
66 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 27'52"
67 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 28'54"
68 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 28'54"
69 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 28'54"
70 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'54"
71 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 28'54"
72 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 28'54"
73 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 28'54"
74 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 28'54"
75 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 28'54"
76 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 28'54"
77 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 28'54"
78 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 28'54"
79 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 28'54"
80 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 28'54"
81 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'54"
82 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 28'54"
83 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 28'54"
84 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 28'54"
85 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 28'54"
86 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 28'54"
87 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 28'54"
88 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 28'54"
89 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'54"
90 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 28'54"
91 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'54"
92 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 28'54"
93 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'54"
94 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 28'54"
95 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 28'54"
96 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'54"
97 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 28'54"
98 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 28'54"
99 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 28'54"
100 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 29'11"
101 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 29'55"
102 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 31'19"
103 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 31'19"
104 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 31'19"
105 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 31'19"
106 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 31'19"
107 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31'29"
108 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 31'29"
109 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 31'29"
110 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 31'29"
111 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 31'33"
112 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'37"
113 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 31'37"
114 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 31'45"
115 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 31'45"
116 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 31'45"
117 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 31'45"
118 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 31'45"
119 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 31'45"
120 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'45"
121 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 32'02"
122 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 32'19"
123 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'27"
124 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 32'41"
125 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 32'41"
126 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 32'48"
127 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 32'54"
128 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'54"
129 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 33'02"
130 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 33'02"
131 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 33'02"
132 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 33'02"
133 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 33'02"
134 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 33'02"
135 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'32"
136 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 33'56"
137 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 34'10"
138 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 34'29"
139 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 34'44"
140 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 34'58"
141 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34'58"
142 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 35'05"
143 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 35'08"
144 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 35'35"
145 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 36'22"
146 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 36'24"
147 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 36'52"
148 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 37'10"
149 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 37'36"
150 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 37'53"
151 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 38'03"
152 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 38'19"
153 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 39'27"
- 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ OTL
- 188 TAARAMÄE Rein DIRECT ENERGIE EST OTL
- 25 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL DNF
- 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER DNF
- 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNF
- 177 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNF
- 11 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL DNS
Show all
Sprint
SAINT-JEAN-DE-MAURIENNE - km 91
1 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 20 pts
2 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 17 pts
3 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15 pts
4 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13 pts
5 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11 pts
More...
6 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10 pts
7 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 9 pts
8 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 8 pts
9 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 7 pts
10 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6 pts
11 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 5 pts
12 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 4 pts
13 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 3 pts
14 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2 pts
15 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Arrivée - Alpe d'Huez - km 175.5
1 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 20 pts
2 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 17 pts
3 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15 pts
4 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 13 pts
5 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11 pts
More...
6 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 10 pts
7 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 9 pts
8 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 8 pts
9 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 7 pts
10 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6 pts
11 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 5 pts
12 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 4 pts
13 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 3 pts
14 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 pts
15 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de la Madeleine - km 53.5
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 20 pts
2 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 15 pts
3 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 12 pts
4 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 10 pts
5 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 8 pts
More...
6 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 6 pts
7 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 pts
8 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 2 pts
Lacets de Montvernier - km 83
1 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 5 pts
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 3 pts
3 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 2 pts
4 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1 pts
Col de la Croix de Fer - km 121
1 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20 pts
2 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 15 pts
3 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 12 pts
4 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10 pts
5 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 8 pts
More...
6 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6 pts
7 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4 pts
8 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 2 pts
Alpe d'Huez - km 175.5
1 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 20 pts
2 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 15 pts
3 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12 pts
4 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 10 pts
5 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 pts
More...
6 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 6 pts
7 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4 pts
8 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 2 pts
Show all
Youth
1 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 5h20'18"
2 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'54"
3 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 02'59"
4 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'11"
5 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20'40"
6 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 22'44"
7 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 24'49"
8 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 26'11"
9 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 27'13"
10 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27'13"
11 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 27'13"
12 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 27'13"
13 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 27'13"
14 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 27'13"
15 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 27'13"
16 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'14"
17 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 29'38"
18 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'46"
19 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 31'00"
20 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 31'13"
21 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'51"
22 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 32'15"
23 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'29"
24 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 33'27"
25 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 34'41"
- 103 GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL DNF
- 148 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER DNF
- 163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
Show all
Team
1 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 15h57'36"
2 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'38"
3 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 07'45"
4 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 22'54"
5 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 25'14"
6 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 26'57"
7 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 26'59"
8 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 49'49"
9 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 53'12"
10 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 53'59"
11 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 56'50"
12 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 57'18"
13 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 57'40"
14 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 57'52"
15 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 1h00'29"
16 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 1h06'00"
17 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 1h07'22"
18 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1h13'37"
19 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h15'07"
20 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h17'21"
21 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h23'42"
22 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 1h24'57"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs / Alpe d'Huez
  • Thursday, July 19 2018, 10:25 UTC
  • 175.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: