Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 12 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs > Alpe d'HuezBOURG-SAINT-MAURICE- 764mALPE D'HUEZ- 1837mTour de France 2018 - Étape 12 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs > Alpe d'Huez020406080100120140160175.5km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
8THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYTEAM SKYGBRGBR
Best Young
2BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYTEAM SKYCOLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Stage
18THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBRB: 10"5h18'37"
232DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNEDB: 06"02"
321BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAB: 04"03"
41FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR04"
575LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP07"
6166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO13"
751NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA13"
8121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN42"
971QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL47"
10161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED53"
112*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL01'41"
1291MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL01'45"
13105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX03'09"
1478VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP04'29"
15141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS04'29"
1626*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'35"
1755IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP04'37"
18211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA04'40"
19125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST05'41"
20152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA06'52"
21162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED08'24"
2234GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER08'58"
23205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP09'33"
2468NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP09'57"
2516ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA10'59"
2641BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA10'59"
27114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL15'09"
2837TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED15'39"
2927NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL22'21"
3042BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA22'21"
31158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA22'21"
32156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA22'21"
3386SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI22'21"
34203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA22'21"
35145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS22'21"
36128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN22'21"
3788VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA22'21"
38168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED22'21"
39191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED22'21"
406POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED22'21"
4124FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI22'21"
4213CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA23'39"
4357PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA23'52"
4487VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL24'25"
4514*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL24'25"
4654IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP24'25"
4797SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS25'20"
48134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL25'55"
49124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN26'22"
503CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP26'30"
51138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL26'30"
5285*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI26'30"
53192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA26'39"
54174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL26'39"
55136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED26'41"
56202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL26'41"
57104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL27'05"
58212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL27'05"
5983CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA27'05"
60165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER27'05"
6118VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL27'09"
62176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL27'11"
63193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED27'52"
64214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED27'52"
65164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR27'52"
6693ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO27'52"
67155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE28'54"
6847PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA28'54"
69217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL28'54"
70154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA28'54"
7166HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS28'54"
724KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL28'54"
7333ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER28'54"
747ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR28'54"
7561YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR28'54"
7682BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL28'54"
775*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA28'54"
7872AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC28'54"
7984GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS28'54"
80132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR28'54"
8174ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP28'54"
82204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP28'54"
8367IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA28'54"
8435HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA28'54"
85115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT28'54"
8622DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI28'54"
8745*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA28'54"
88218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL28'54"
8977*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP28'54"
90197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT28'54"
91184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA28'54"
9243*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA28'54"
93187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA28'54"
9446MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA28'54"
95142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA28'54"
96181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA28'54"
97206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA28'54"
98207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA28'54"
99215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA28'54"
100101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA29'11"
10136*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN29'55"
102198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL31'19"
103118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT31'19"
104106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL31'19"
105126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN31'19"
106122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP31'19"
107113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER31'29"
108116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA31'29"
109111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK31'29"
11012CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS31'29"
11173BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA31'33"
112178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL31'37"
113117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL31'37"
114133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA31'45"
11515PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA31'45"
11656KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO31'45"
117137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA31'45"
11892ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL31'45"
119112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL31'45"
120183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA31'45"
121102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL32'02"
12295KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR32'19"
123186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA32'27"
124195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT32'41"
125194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER32'41"
12617SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL32'48"
127216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA32'54"
128208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA32'54"
12952COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA33'02"
13058POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA33'02"
13148VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA33'02"
13253HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS33'02"
13364HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS33'02"
13438THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL33'02"
135182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA33'32"
136147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER33'56"
137173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL34'10"
138108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED34'29"
13994FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA34'44"
140151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA34'58"
141185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA34'58"
142201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA35'05"
143167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED35'08"
144213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL35'35"
14598*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA36'22"
14696MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA36'24"
14765HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS36'52"
14862BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL37'10"
149157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED37'36"
15044HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA37'53"
151153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA38'03"
152107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG38'19"
15363DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS39'27"
-123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZOTL
-188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEESTOTL
-25GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRADNF
-103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOLDNF
-148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGERDNF
-163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNF
-171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGERDNF
-177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGERDNF
-11URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOLDNS
Show all
Sprint
SAINT-JEAN-DE-MAURIENNE - km 91
116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA20 pts
2161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED17 pts
378VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP15 pts
426*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA13 pts
5187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11 pts
More...
6205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP10 pts
7115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT9 pts
8134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL8 pts
942BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA7 pts
10162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED6 pts
1137TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED5 pts
1272AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC4 pts
13124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN3 pts
14203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA2 pts
1554IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP1 pts
Arrivée - Alpe d'Huez - km 175.5
18THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR20 pts
232DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED17 pts
321BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA15 pts
41FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR13 pts
575LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP11 pts
More...
6166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO10 pts
751NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA9 pts
8121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN8 pts
971QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL7 pts
10161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED6 pts
112*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL5 pts
1291MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL4 pts
13105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX3 pts
1478VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP2 pts
15141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de la Madeleine - km 53.5
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA20 pts
241BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA15 pts
3134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL12 pts
416ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA10 pts
5114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL8 pts
More...
6206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA6 pts
7152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA4 pts
8115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT2 pts
Lacets de Montvernier - km 83
116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA5 pts
2101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA3 pts
3134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL2 pts
4162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED1 pts
Col de la Croix de Fer - km 121
1161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED20 pts
241BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA15 pts
368NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP12 pts
4114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL10 pts
516ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA8 pts
More...
678VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP6 pts
7162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED4 pts
8141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS2 pts
Alpe d'Huez - km 175.5
18THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR20 pts
232DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED15 pts
321BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA12 pts
41FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR10 pts
575LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP8 pts
More...
6166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO6 pts
751NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA4 pts
8121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN2 pts
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY15h57'36"
28MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM03'38"
317TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO07'45"
44TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB22'54"
53AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE25'14"
66BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA26'57"
713ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM26'59"
816GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ49'49"
910UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES53'12"
1015TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN53'59"
1121COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS56'50"
122TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE57'18"
1311QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS57'40"
1422WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT57'52"
155TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC1h00'29"
167MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT1h06'00"
179BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM1h07'22"
1812BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE1h13'37"
1920TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO1h15'07"
2014TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA1h17'21"
2118LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL1h23'42"
2219DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE1h24'57"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs / Alpe d'Huez
  • Thursday, July 19 2018, 10:25UTC
  • 175.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: