Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 13 - Bourg d'Oisans > ValenceBOURG D'OISANS- 715mVALENCE- 153mTour de France 2018 - Étape 13 - Bourg d'Oisans > Valence020406080100120140160169.5km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHESVKSVK
Best Young
126NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMDENDEN
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
86SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAMSUISUI
Stage
1111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 10"3h45'55"
295KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNORB: 06"00"
3151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 04"00"
4194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
587VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
6106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
7126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
8216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
952COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
1015PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA00"
11133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
12217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
13153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA00"
14213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
1526*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
1633ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
17132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR00"
18173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
19201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
2065HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
21182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
2221BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
2345*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
2475LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
258THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
26167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
2771QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
28107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG00"
2991MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL00"
30161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
31105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX00"
32181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
33198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL00"
34147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
35125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST00"
36138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
3732DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
38104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
391FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR00"
4068NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP00"
4162BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL00"
42183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
4385*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
44128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
45166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
46141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
4778VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
48214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED00"
49121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
5064HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
51211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
5241BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
53158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
5454IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
5538THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL00"
5618VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL14"
57157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED24"
58207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA29"
59215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA29"
60145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS33"
61218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL33"
6273BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA40"
6342BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA40"
6474ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP40"
65165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER43"
6653HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS43"
6722DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI43"
6896MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA47"
6994FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA47"
7047PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA47"
71193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED52"
7284GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS59"
7356KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO01'05"
7427NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL01'07"
7555IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP01'07"
76124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN01'07"
7746MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'07"
78184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'14"
7958POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'23"
80191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED01'23"
8161YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR01'23"
82212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL01'23"
8393ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO01'23"
84112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL01'23"
8516ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA01'23"
86156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA01'23"
8734GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER01'23"
8837TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED01'23"
8972AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC01'23"
9088VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA01'23"
91162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'36"
92137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA01'36"
9382BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL01'36"
94192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA01'36"
95204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP01'36"
96176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL01'36"
97164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR01'36"
9848VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'36"
99187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'50"
100186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'51"
10136*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN01'56"
102113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'56"
10312CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS01'56"
104116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA01'56"
1053CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP01'56"
106155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE02'02"
107152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'02"
108203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'02"
10983CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA02'02"
11057PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'02"
11198*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'02"
112154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'02"
11335HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA02'02"
114118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02'08"
115115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02'08"
11624FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI02'08"
117114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'08"
118174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'08"
119178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'08"
12097SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS02'08"
121208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'08"
122102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL02'08"
123117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'08"
124142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA02'08"
1252*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL02'08"
126122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP02'08"
1274KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL02'08"
128205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'08"
1295*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA02'08"
1307ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR02'08"
131168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED02'08"
132206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'08"
13377*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'08"
134134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL02'08"
13566HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS02'08"
13614*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL02'08"
13792ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL02'08"
13863DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS02'08"
13967IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA02'08"
1406POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED02'08"
141136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED02'08"
14243*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'08"
14344HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'08"
144202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL02'08"
145108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED02'08"
146197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT02'08"
147185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'08"
148101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA02'08"
14917SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL02'45"
15013CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA02'45"
15186SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI02'48"
152195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT03'16"
-51NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITADNS
Show all
Sprint
SAINT-QUENTIN-SUR-ISÈRE - km 71
1174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL20 pts
286SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI17 pts
3202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL15 pts
417SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL13 pts
595KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR11 pts
More...
6194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER10 pts
7111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK9 pts
8216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA8 pts
9151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA7 pts
10132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR6 pts
11193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED5 pts
12217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL4 pts
1392ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL3 pts
14155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE2 pts
15118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT1 pts
Arrivée - Valence - km 169.5
1111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK50 pts
295KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR30 pts
3151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA20 pts
4194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER18 pts
587VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL16 pts
More...
6106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL14 pts
7126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN12 pts
8216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA10 pts
952COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA8 pts
1015PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA7 pts
11133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA6 pts
12217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL5 pts
13153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA4 pts
14213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL3 pts
1526*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Brié - km 32.5
1174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
217SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL1 pts
Côte de Sainte-Eulalie-en-Royans - km 109.5
117SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL1 pts
Show all
Team
122WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT11h17'45"
214TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
311QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
416GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ00"
513ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
619DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
78MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
87MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT00"
917TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
104TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
1115TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN33"
125TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC40"
133AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE43"
146BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA43"
1510UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES47"
1620TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO52"
179BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM59"
182TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE01'37"
191TEAM SKYTEAM SKY01'56"
2021COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS02'05"
2112BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE03'19"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL03'44"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bourg d'Oisans / Valence
  • Friday, July 20 2018, 11:45UTC
  • 169.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: