Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 14 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux > MendeSAINT-PAUL-TROIS-CHÂTEAUX- 58mMENDE- 1012mTour de France 2018 - Étape 14 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux > Mende020406080100120140160180188km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMESPESP
Best Young
14MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOLCOL
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDOBELBEL
Stage
1122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESPB: 10"4h41'57"
2101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 06"06"
3198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBELB: 04"06"
4111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK12"
583CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA17"
634GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER19"
7203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA19"
8181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA23"
967IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA30"
10174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL37"
1116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA51"
1214*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL01'06"
13206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'18"
1454IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP01'26"
15104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL01'46"
16212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL01'46"
1785*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI02'07"
1872AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC02'07"
19136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED02'25"
2087VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL02'25"
21183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'53"
22138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL03'23"
2365HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS03'23"
2456KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO03'37"
25208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'57"
26184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA06'35"
27106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL06'35"
28112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL07'11"
29166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO18'01"
301FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR18'09"
3132DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED18'09"
328THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR18'09"
3371QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL18'19"
34161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED18'23"
352*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL18'23"
3621BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA18'23"
37141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS18'33"
3878VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP18'38"
3958POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA18'38"
40121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN18'38"
4175LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP18'38"
42105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX18'53"
4326*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA18'56"
4468NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP19'03"
45125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST19'04"
46211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA19'25"
47185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA19'28"
48191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED19'35"
49168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED19'52"
5091MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL19'52"
51214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED19'52"
52124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN19'52"
5342BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'59"
5441BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'59"
55134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL20'27"
56192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA20'27"
5737TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED20'27"
58201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA20'48"
59218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL20'56"
6033ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER21'18"
6136*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN21'18"
62152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA21'20"
63158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA21'20"
6424FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI21'20"
654KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL21'32"
6645*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA21'37"
67108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED21'45"
6861YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR21'47"
6984GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS22'13"
70102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL22'13"
71178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL22'13"
7286SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI22'13"
73215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA22'13"
7488VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA22'13"
7557PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA22'13"
76216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA22'13"
77156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA22'13"
78142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA22'13"
79213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL22'46"
80217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL22'46"
81147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER22'46"
82145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS22'57"
83155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE22'59"
84173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL23'03"
85116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA23'15"
8638THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL23'15"
87117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL23'15"
88114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL23'15"
89186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA23'15"
90204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP23'15"
9152COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA23'15"
92137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA23'15"
93187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA23'15"
9435HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA23'15"
9547PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'15"
96162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED23'15"
97193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED23'15"
9877*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP23'15"
9998*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA23'15"
100205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP23'15"
10122DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI23'15"
10297SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS23'15"
10355IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP23'15"
104176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL23'15"
105165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER23'15"
106126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN23'15"
107132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR23'15"
108133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA23'15"
10927NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL23'21"
110207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA23'21"
11148VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'21"
112128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN23'21"
11344HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'21"
114202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL23'21"
1156POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED23'21"
11646MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'21"
117197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT23'21"
118167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED23'21"
1193CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP23'21"
12017SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL23'21"
12174ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP23'21"
12273BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA23'21"
12312CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS23'21"
124195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT23'21"
125115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT23'21"
126194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER24'11"
127157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED24'11"
12866HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS24'33"
12963DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS24'33"
1305*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA24'33"
13164HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS24'33"
132154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA24'33"
13315PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA24'33"
13443*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA24'33"
13562BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL24'33"
13693ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO24'33"
1377ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR25'10"
13853HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS25'10"
13992ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL25'10"
14096MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA25'10"
141107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG25'10"
142182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA25'18"
14313CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA25'22"
144164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR25'26"
14518VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL25'26"
14695KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR25'47"
147153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA25'54"
148113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER26'12"
14994FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA26'19"
150118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT26'24"
151151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA26'28"
-82BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZLDNF
Show all
Sprint
BESSÈGES - km 90
1111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK20 pts
2182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA17 pts
3106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL15 pts
4174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL13 pts
587VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL11 pts
More...
6112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL10 pts
7138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL9 pts
8198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL8 pts
956KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO7 pts
10212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL6 pts
11203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA5 pts
12104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL4 pts
1367IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA3 pts
14208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA2 pts
1565HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS1 pts
Arrivée - Mende - km 188
1122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP30 pts
2101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA25 pts
3198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL22 pts
4111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK19 pts
583CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA17 pts
More...
634GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER15 pts
7203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA13 pts
8181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11 pts
967IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA9 pts
10174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
1116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA6 pts
1214*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL5 pts
13206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA4 pts
1454IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP3 pts
15104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte du Grand Châtaignier - km 81
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA1 pts
Col de la Croix de Berthel - km 129
154IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP5 pts
2136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED3 pts
3101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA2 pts
4104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL1 pts
Col du Pont sans Eau - km 142
1198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL2 pts
254IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP1 pts
Côte de la Croix Neuve - km 186.5
1122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP5 pts
2101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA3 pts
3198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL2 pts
4111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK1 pts
Show all
Team
19BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM14h10'40"
221COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS45"
311QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS03'38"
419DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE05'02"
57MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT18'07"
66BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA18'52"
72TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE20'29"
814TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA21'26"
912BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE25'49"
1013ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM32'53"
114TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB34'06"
128MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM34'15"
1320TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO35'19"
1422WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT36'14"
1518LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL41'04"
161TEAM SKYTEAM SKY49'52"
1717TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO51'27"
183AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE53'50"
195TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC56'46"
2015TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN58'43"
2116GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ1h00'04"
2210UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES1h01'33"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux / Mende
  • Saturday, July 21 2018, 11:10UTC
  • 188km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: