Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 15 - Millau > CarcassonneMILLAU- 393mCARCASSONNE- 119mTour de France 2018 - Étape 15 - Millau > Carcassonne020406080100120140160181.5km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
126NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMDENDEN
Best Young
126NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMDENDEN
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHEPOLPOL
Stage
1126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDENB: 10"4h25'52"
255IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESPB: 06"00"
3191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONEDB: 04"02"
4128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN29"
5197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT34"
658POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA34"
7181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA34"
8114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL37"
933ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER02'31"
10192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA02'31"
1187VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL02'31"
12108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED02'31"
1373BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA02'31"
14186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'31"
15117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'31"
1646MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'31"
1767IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA02'31"
18187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'31"
1914*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL02'31"
20204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'31"
2166HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS02'31"
22134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL02'31"
23158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'31"
2477*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP06'07"
2548VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA08'13"
2674ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP08'13"
274KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL13'11"
281FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR13'11"
293CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP13'11"
302*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL13'11"
31156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA13'11"
32217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL13'11"
338THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR13'11"
3434GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER13'11"
3532DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED13'11"
36125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST13'11"
3736*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN13'11"
3878VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP13'11"
39203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA13'11"
4083CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA13'11"
4175LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP13'11"
4221BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA13'11"
43121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN13'11"
44124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN13'11"
4516ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA13'11"
4626*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA13'11"
47104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL13'11"
4893ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO13'11"
49214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED13'11"
50211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA13'11"
5124FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI13'11"
52161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED13'11"
53141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS13'11"
5422DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI13'11"
55162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED13'11"
5627NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL13'11"
57168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED13'11"
5871QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL13'11"
5991MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL13'11"
60122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP13'11"
61166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO13'11"
6288VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA13'11"
63105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX13'11"
6472AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC13'11"
65205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP13'11"
666POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED13'11"
6741BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA13'11"
68152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA13'11"
6957PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA13'11"
7054IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP13'11"
7161YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR13'11"
72183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA13'11"
73111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK13'11"
7468NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP15'40"
7537TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED15'40"
7652COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA15'40"
7742BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA15'40"
78213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL17'55"
79155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE17'55"
8086SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI17'55"
81147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER17'55"
82167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED17'55"
8335HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA17'55"
84165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER17'55"
8585*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI17'55"
86145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS17'55"
87142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA17'55"
88212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL17'55"
8963DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS17'55"
90193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED17'55"
91176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL17'55"
92216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA17'55"
9392ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL17'55"
9412CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS17'55"
9597SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS17'55"
96182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA17'55"
97198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL17'55"
9838THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL17'55"
9945*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA17'55"
10044HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA17'55"
10143*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA17'55"
102215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA17'55"
103206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA18'01"
104174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL21'44"
105218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL21'44"
10684GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS21'44"
107138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL22'17"
108115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT23'36"
109195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT23'36"
110208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA23'36"
11198*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA23'36"
11247PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'36"
113202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL23'36"
11464HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS23'36"
11596MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA23'36"
116116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA23'36"
11717SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL23'36"
118137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA23'36"
11965HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS23'36"
120133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA23'36"
121154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA23'36"
122102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL23'36"
123173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL23'36"
124178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL23'36"
125106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL23'36"
12615PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA23'36"
127201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA23'36"
128132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR23'36"
12995KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR23'36"
130157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED23'36"
131194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER23'36"
13294FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA23'36"
133151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA23'36"
134118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT23'36"
13556KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO23'36"
136185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA23'36"
137112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL23'36"
138113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER23'36"
139153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA23'36"
140107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG23'36"
141101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA23'36"
14262BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL23'36"
143207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA23'36"
14453HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS23'36"
1457ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR23'36"
14618VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL23'36"
147164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR23'36"
14813CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA23'36"
149136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED23'36"
150184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA23'36"
-5*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITADSQ
Show all
Sprint
MAZAMET - km 121.5
1192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA20 pts
2186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA17 pts
3111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK15 pts
487VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL13 pts
5117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL11 pts
More...
6114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL10 pts
767IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA9 pts
8158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA8 pts
966HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS7 pts
1022DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI6 pts
1174ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP5 pts
1252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA4 pts
1373BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA3 pts
14187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA2 pts
15126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN1 pts
Arrivée - Carcassonne - km 181.5
1126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN30 pts
255IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP25 pts
3191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED22 pts
4128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN19 pts
5197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT17 pts
More...
658POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA15 pts
7181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA13 pts
8114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL11 pts
933ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER9 pts
10192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA7 pts
1187VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL6 pts
12108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED5 pts
1373BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA4 pts
14186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3 pts
15117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Luzençon - km 9
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA2 pts
214*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL1 pts
Col de Sié - km 64.5
1181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
2134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL3 pts
3197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT2 pts
4158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA1 pts
Pic de Nore - km 140
1114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL10 pts
2191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED8 pts
3126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN6 pts
4181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
5128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN2 pts
More...
658POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA1 pts
Show all
Team
120TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO13h20'43"
219DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE02'29"
313ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM10'33"
46BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA10'38"
512BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE13'12"
68MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM13'44"
77MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT15'06"
85TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC20'48"
94TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB25'46"
109BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM25'46"
1111QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS25'46"
1216GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ25'46"
1321COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS25'46"
142TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE30'30"
151TEAM SKYTEAM SKY36'26"
1622WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT36'26"
173AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE36'26"
1817TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO36'26"
1910UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES41'10"
2014TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA45'17"
2115TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN45'54"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL1h00'08"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Millau / Carcassonne
  • Sunday, July 22 2018, 11:20UTC
  • 181.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: