Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 16 - Carcassonne > Bagnères-de-LuchonCARCASSONNE- 131mBAGNÈRES-DE-LUCHON- 629mTour de France 2018 - Étape 16 - Carcassonne > Bagnères-de-Luchon020406080100120140160180200218km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAFRA
Best Young
115MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHEAUTAUT
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELBEL
Stage
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 10"5h13'22"
254IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESPB: 06"15"
361YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRB: 04"15"
4191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED15"
558POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA18"
6162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED37"
7128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN56"
8115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT56"
977*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'10"
1026*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'18"
1183CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA01'18"
12211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA01'20"
13178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'09"
14156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'31"
1572AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC02'31"
1655IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP03'42"
1787VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL05'23"
18192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA06'27"
1941BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA06'29"
2093ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO06'29"
214KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL08'52"
222*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL08'52"
231FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR08'52"
248THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR08'52"
2532DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED08'52"
2636*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN08'52"
2721BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA08'52"
2875LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP08'52"
29161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED08'52"
3071QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL08'52"
31166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO08'52"
32121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN08'52"
3391MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL08'52"
3478VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP08'52"
35105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX08'52"
3624FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI09'01"
37141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS09'04"
3834GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER09'04"
3968NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP09'04"
4046MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA09'04"
41168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED09'25"
42125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST09'56"
43205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP10'13"
4488VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA11'26"
456POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED11'48"
46174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL12'10"
4716ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA12'10"
48204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP12'10"
49142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA13'27"
50138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL13'51"
51136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED13'51"
52155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE14'05"
53181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'05"
54212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL14'05"
55203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA14'05"
56183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'05"
5737TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED14'05"
58124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN14'05"
5992ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL14'05"
60214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED14'05"
61122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP16'35"
623CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP17'17"
6322DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI17'17"
64145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS18'47"
6538THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL19'05"
6644HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'05"
67193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED19'05"
68198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL19'05"
6927NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL19'05"
7012CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS19'05"
7114*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL19'05"
7257PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA19'05"
7342BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'05"
7447PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'05"
75114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL19'05"
7684GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS19'05"
7786SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI19'05"
7835HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA19'05"
79165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER19'05"
80126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN19'05"
8145*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'05"
82106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL19'05"
83132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR19'05"
8497SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS19'05"
8543*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'05"
86147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER20'39"
8767IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA20'55"
8864HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS20'55"
89113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER22'17"
9074ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP22'17"
9173BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA22'17"
92158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA23'29"
93182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA23'29"
94152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA23'29"
9585*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI23'29"
96201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA23'32"
97164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR25'34"
98216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA30'47"
9965HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS30'47"
10033ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER30'47"
101213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL30'47"
102218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL30'47"
103157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED30'47"
104108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED30'47"
105215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA30'47"
106173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL30'47"
10796MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA30'47"
108176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL30'47"
109208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA30'47"
110186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA30'47"
111118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT30'47"
11298*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA30'47"
113117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL30'47"
114133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA30'47"
115194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER30'47"
11615PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA30'47"
11752COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA30'47"
11848VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA30'47"
119197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT30'47"
12095KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR30'47"
121167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED30'47"
122153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA30'47"
123107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG30'47"
12456KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO30'47"
12563DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS30'47"
12662BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL30'47"
127116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA30'47"
128217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL30'47"
129137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA30'47"
13017SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL30'47"
131154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA30'47"
132187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA30'47"
133202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL30'47"
13453HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS30'47"
1357ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR30'47"
136112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL30'47"
137184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA30'47"
138111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK30'47"
139195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT30'47"
14094FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA30'47"
141185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA30'47"
142104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL31'11"
14318VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL31'13"
14413CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA31'13"
145206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'26"
146207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'26"
147151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA41'20"
-102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELDNF
-66HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUSDNS
-134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABELDNS
Show all
Sprint
SAINT-GIRONS - km 124
1201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA20 pts
2132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR17 pts
387VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL15 pts
447PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA13 pts
5182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11 pts
More...
6147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER10 pts
7193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED9 pts
864HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS8 pts
9104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL7 pts
1022DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI6 pts
1188VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA5 pts
12203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA4 pts
1334GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER3 pts
14113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER2 pts
1583CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA1 pts
Arrivée - Bagnères-de-Luchon - km 218
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA30 pts
254IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP25 pts
361YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR22 pts
4191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED19 pts
558POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA17 pts
More...
6162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED15 pts
7128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN13 pts
8115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT11 pts
977*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP9 pts
1026*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA7 pts
1183CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA6 pts
12211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA5 pts
13178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL4 pts
14156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA3 pts
1572AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Fanjeaux - km 25
141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA1 pts
Côte de Pamiers - km 72
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA1 pts
Col de Portet-d’Aspet - km 155.5
1104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL5 pts
2101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA3 pts
341BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA2 pts
4191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED1 pts
Col de Menté - km 171
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA10 pts
2191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED8 pts
383CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA6 pts
458POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA4 pts
5162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED2 pts
More...
626*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Col du Portillon - km 208
161YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR20 pts
2101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA16 pts
3191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED12 pts
458POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA8 pts
554IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP4 pts
More...
6162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED2 pts
Show all
Team
16BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA15h44'21"
28MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM08'18"
39BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM13'52"
417TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14'06"
53AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE14'56"
613ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM15'29"
720TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO21'32"
81TEAM SKYTEAM SKY22'21"
94TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB22'33"
1011QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS23'42"
1110UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES25'11"
1222WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT25'15"
137MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT25'59"
145TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC30'23"
1521COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32'13"
1616GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ35'50"
1715TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN37'03"
1812BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE38'03"
1918LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL40'51"
2014TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA42'32"
212TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE46'05"
2219DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE47'24"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Carcassonne / Bagnères-de-Luchon
  • Tuesday, July 24 2018, 09:40UTC
  • 218km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: