Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 17 - Bagnères-de-Luchon > Saint-Lary-SoulanBAGNÈRES-DE-LUCHON- 649mSAINT-LARY-SOULAN- 2209mTour de France 2018 - Étape 17 - Bagnères-de-Luchon > Saint-Lary-Soulan020406065km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
71QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMCOLCOL
Best Young
2BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYTEAM SKYCOLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMESTEST
Stage
171QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOLB: 10"2h21'27"
291MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLB: 06"28"
38THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBRB: 04"47"
4166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO52"
532DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED52"
6161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'05"
72*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL01'33"
81FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR01'35"
975LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'35"
10141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS02'01"
11114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'20"
1278VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'32"
1321BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'35"
14152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'23"
15121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN04'00"
1641BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA04'15"
17105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX05'10"
18124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN05'10"
196POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED05'12"
20125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST05'38"
21168*TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED06'00"
2257PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA06'11"
2326*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA06'52"
24203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA08'12"
2514*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL09'08"
2693ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO09'08"
2788VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA09'08"
2854IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP09'59"
29211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA10'50"
3016ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA10'50"
31191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED10'50"
32158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA10'50"
33122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP11'30"
3434GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER11'39"
35204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP12'22"
3658POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA13'25"
37212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL13'25"
383CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP13'33"
3955IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP13'33"
40205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP13'33"
41115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT13'33"
4261YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR13'33"
43145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS13'33"
4492ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL13'33"
45187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA13'33"
46192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA13'56"
47101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA14'05"
48155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE14'43"
49183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'51"
5033ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER15'07"
51215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA15'24"
52214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED16'04"
53156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA16'06"
54162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED16'13"
55181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA16'16"
56206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA16'21"
5768NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP17'53"
5837TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED18'50"
594KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL19'30"
6077*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP19'30"
6142BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'30"
6245*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA19'30"
6327NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL19'37"
64198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL19'37"
6585*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI19'37"
6624FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI19'37"
67138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL19'37"
68128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN19'37"
6935HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA19'37"
7097SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS19'37"
7187VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL19'37"
72218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL19'37"
7383CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA19'37"
7486SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI19'37"
75165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER19'37"
76142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA19'37"
7774ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP19'37"
78207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA19'42"
7962BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL20'11"
8038THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL20'37"
81106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL20'39"
82184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA20'41"
83208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA20'45"
84176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL20'55"
8522DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI21'03"
86137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA21'44"
8767IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA21'44"
88216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA22'03"
89136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED22'12"
90182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA22'20"
9148VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'06"
9247PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'06"
9344HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'08"
9446MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'08"
9543*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA23'08"
96202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL23'22"
9784GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS23'28"
9863DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS23'28"
99217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL23'28"
10096MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA23'28"
101133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA23'28"
102154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA24'09"
103147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER24'31"
104126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN24'36"
10536*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN24'36"
106167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED24'39"
10712CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS24'43"
108185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA25'22"
109197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT25'25"
110132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR25'25"
1117ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR25'29"
11252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA25'32"
11398*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA25'48"
114116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA25'48"
115173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL25'48"
116174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL25'48"
117193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED25'48"
118186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA25'48"
11918VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL25'48"
120194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER25'48"
12164HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS25'48"
12215PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA25'48"
12353HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS25'48"
12417SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL25'48"
12513CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA25'48"
12672AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC25'48"
12773BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA25'48"
128117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL25'48"
129164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR26'01"
130108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED26'14"
131118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT26'22"
132195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT26'22"
13356KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO26'22"
134111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK26'29"
135113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER26'29"
136112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL26'39"
13794FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA27'18"
13895KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR27'23"
139201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA27'36"
140153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA27'52"
141107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG28'01"
142213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL28'26"
143157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED28'30"
144178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL28'59"
145151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA29'16"
14665HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS31'30"
-104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELDNS
Show all
Sprint
LOUDENVIELLE - km 27.5
1125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST20 pts
293ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO17 pts
3101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA15 pts
4204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP13 pts
5115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT11 pts
More...
677*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP10 pts
7114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL9 pts
878VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP8 pts
9122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP7 pts
10203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA6 pts
1114*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL5 pts
12191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED4 pts
1357PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA3 pts
14205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP2 pts
1561YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR1 pts
Arrivée - Saint-Lary-Soulan - km 65
171QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL20 pts
291MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL17 pts
38THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR15 pts
4166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO13 pts
532DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED11 pts
More...
6161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED10 pts
72*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL9 pts
81FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR8 pts
975LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP7 pts
10141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS6 pts
11114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL5 pts
1278VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP4 pts
1321BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA3 pts
14152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA2 pts
15121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Montée de Peyragudes - km 15
1125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST10 pts
2101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA8 pts
393ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO6 pts
4204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP4 pts
5114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL2 pts
More...
677*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP1 pts
Col de Val Louron-Azet - km 37
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA10 pts
2125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST8 pts
393ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO6 pts
478VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP4 pts
514*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL2 pts
More...
6114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL1 pts
Col du Portet - km 65
171QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL40 pts
291MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL30 pts
38THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR24 pts
4166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO20 pts
532DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED16 pts
More...
6161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED12 pts
72*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL8 pts
81FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR4 pts
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY7h08'16"
28MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM12"
317TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04'02"
413ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM10'53"
510UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES19'14"
64TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB23'43"
716GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ25'01"
83AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE25'09"
96BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA25'40"
1021COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30'12"
1115TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN31'16"
1222WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT35'44"
1311QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS35'59"
1412BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE37'46"
155TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC39'20"
1620TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO40'28"
1719DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE40'45"
182TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE40'46"
199BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM44'27"
207MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT47'42"
2114TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA59'38"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL1h08'36"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bagnères-de-Luchon / Saint-Lary-Soulan
  • Wednesday, July 25 2018, 13:15UTC
  • 65km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: