Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 18 - Trie-sur-Baïse > PauTRIE-SUR-BAÏSE- 311mPAU- 205mTour de France 2018 - Étape 18 - Trie-sur-Baïse > Pau020406080100120140160171km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJFRAFRA
Best Young
173DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDALBELBEL
Best Team
GROUPAMA - FDJ
Competitive
63DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUSAUS
Stage
1151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 10"3h46'50"
2201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAB: 06"00"
395KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNORB: 04"00"
4132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR00"
552COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
6107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG00"
7194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
8111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK00"
915PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA00"
10213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
11106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
12173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
1327NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
14133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
15153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA00"
1665HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
17216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
18181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
19147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
20126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
2145*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
2286SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
23184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
24193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
2587VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
2685*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
2732DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
28198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL00"
29183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
304KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL00"
318THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
3273BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
331FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR00"
3458POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
3562BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL00"
3638THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL00"
3775LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
3821BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
39156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
40167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
41165MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER00"
42166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
4326*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
4478VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
45121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
4671QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
4791MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL00"
48141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
49164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR00"
5088VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA00"
51161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
52211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
53125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST00"
5422DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
55105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX00"
5641BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
57158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
5893ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO00"
59162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
602*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL00"
61191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
6274ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
63217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
6433ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
65208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
6636*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN00"
67192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA00"
68145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
6937TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
7072AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC00"
7134GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
7242BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
7347PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
74137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
7546MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
76112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
77215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
7824FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
79212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
80214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED00"
81138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
82207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
8353HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS00"
8467IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA00"
8584GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
8656KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
877ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR00"
88116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA00"
89152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
9098*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA52"
9194FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'01"
9217SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL01'03"
93197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT01'03"
9418VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL01'03"
95157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED01'08"
96218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL01'10"
9783CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA01'13"
9835HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA01'17"
99128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN01'19"
10016ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA01'19"
101202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL01'19"
102113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'23"
10348VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'30"
10414*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL01'53"
105176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL01'53"
10644HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'53"
107195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT02'03"
10854IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP02'03"
10996MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'11"
110154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'21"
111174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'21"
112168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED02'21"
113203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'21"
114115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02'21"
115124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN02'21"
116118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02'21"
117114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'21"
11861YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR02'21"
11968NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP02'21"
120117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'21"
121205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'21"
122206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'26"
12312CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS02'26"
124122 FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP02'34"
125204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'34"
126187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'34"
12755IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP02'34"
128185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'34"
129186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'34"
13057PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'34"
13177*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'34"
1323CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP02'34"
13343*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'34"
134178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'06"
135101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA03'06"
136136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED03'06"
13792ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL03'06"
1386POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED03'32"
139108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED03'32"
140182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'38"
14164HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS03'45"
14263DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS03'45"
14397SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS03'56"
144142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA03'56"
145155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE03'56"
14613CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA04'38"
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Madiran - km 53.5
1108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED1 pts
Côte d’Anos - km 152.5
1218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL1 pts
Show all
Team
116GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ11h20'30"
220TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
319DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
411 QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
59BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
622WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT00"
714TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
83AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
91TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
1010UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
118MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
1213ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
136BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
1417TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
154TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
167MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT00"
1715TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
1821COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
195TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC00"
2012BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
212TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE02'06"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL04'14"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Trie-sur-Baïse / Pau
  • Thursday, July 26 2018, 12:00UTC
  • 171km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: