Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 19 - Lourdes > LarunsLOURDES- 406mLARUNS- 483mTour de France 2018 - Étape 19 - Lourdes > Laruns020406080100120140160180200.5km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLOSLO
Best Young
2BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYTEAM SKYCOLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
75LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMESPESP
Stage
1166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLOB: 10"5h28'17"
28THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBRB: 06"19"
321BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAB: 04"19"
491MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL19"
5114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL19"
632DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED19"
775LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP19"
81FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR19"
9161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31"
10141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS31"
1154IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP01'47"
12105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX01'47"
132*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL01'47"
1458POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA03'39"
1555IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP03'39"
16125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST03'57"
1726*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'31"
18168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED06'52"
1971QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL07'09"
20121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN07'18"
2183CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA07'18"
2234GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER07'18"
2341BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA07'18"
2468NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP07'18"
2588VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA11'58"
26162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED12'36"
27152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA13'09"
2878VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP14'38"
29205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP14'38"
30124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN16'59"
31211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA17'43"
3216ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA17'43"
3342BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA17'43"
3493ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO17'43"
354KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL18'28"
36101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA18'28"
373CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP19'30"
38192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA21'41"
3937TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED21'41"
4077*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP22'53"
41136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED24'13"
4261YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR29'40"
4322DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI31'41"
4486SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI31'43"
45156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA31'43"
4627NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL31'43"
47145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS31'43"
48218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL31'43"
49183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA31'43"
50174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL31'55"
5185*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI31'55"
52193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED31'55"
5345*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA31'55"
5433ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER31'55"
5574ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP31'55"
56122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP31'55"
57113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER31'55"
58176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL31'55"
59212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL31'55"
6024FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI31'55"
61138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL31'55"
6284GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS31'55"
63215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA31'55"
6487VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL31'55"
6592ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL31'55"
6647PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA31'55"
6736*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN31'55"
6867IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA32'05"
6957PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA32'05"
7012CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS32'05"
7148VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA32'05"
72165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER32'05"
73115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT32'05"
7443*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA32'05"
75117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL32'05"
76181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA32'05"
7744HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA32'05"
7864HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS32'05"
7914*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL32'05"
80204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP32'05"
81126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN32'05"
8235HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA32'05"
83167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED32'05"
84201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA32'05"
856POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED32'05"
86191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED32'05"
87158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA32'05"
88147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER32'05"
89182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA32'05"
90208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA32'05"
91203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA32'05"
9297SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS32'05"
93214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED32'05"
94197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT32'05"
95128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN32'05"
9672AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC32'05"
9746MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA32'05"
98217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL32'05"
99164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR32'05"
100186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA32'05"
101184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA32'05"
102187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA32'05"
103142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA32'05"
10473BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA32'05"
105132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR32'34"
106202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL32'50"
107206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA32'50"
108155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE36'22"
109198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL36'22"
1107ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR36'22"
111185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA36'22"
112207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA38'23"
113213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL38'23"
11438THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL38'23"
11565HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS38'23"
11696MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA38'23"
11753HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS38'23"
11863DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS38'23"
11998*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA38'23"
12095KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR38'23"
12152COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA38'23"
12262BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL38'23"
12318VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL38'23"
124173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL38'23"
125106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL38'23"
126133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA38'23"
127137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA38'23"
12894FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA38'23"
12956KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO38'23"
130216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA38'23"
131108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED38'23"
13217SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL38'23"
133157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED38'23"
134194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER38'23"
135154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA38'23"
136112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL38'23"
137195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT38'23"
138153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA38'23"
139151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA38'23"
140118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT38'23"
141116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA38'23"
142107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG38'23"
143111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK38'23"
14413CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA38'23"
14515PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA40'33"
-178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBELDNF
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Loucrup - km 7
122DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI1 pts
Côte de Capvern-les-Bains - km 40
1185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Col d’Aspin - km 78.5
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA10 pts
241BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA8 pts
3191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED6 pts
4125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST4 pts
5105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX2 pts
More...
668NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP1 pts
Col du Tourmalet - km 108
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA20 pts
268NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP15 pts
3105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX12 pts
441BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA10 pts
5125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST8 pts
More...
654IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP6 pts
7114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL4 pts
872AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC2 pts
Col des Bordères - km 159.5
1125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST5 pts
2141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS3 pts
354IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
4114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL1 pts
Col d’Aubisque - km 180.5
1114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL40 pts
2166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO30 pts
332DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED24 pts
48THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR20 pts
575LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP16 pts
More...
621BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA12 pts
791MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL8 pts
8161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED4 pts
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY16h27'16"
217TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04'58"
36BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA06'40"
48MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM19'41"
513ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM25'49"
64TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB26'53"
73AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE34'06"
810UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES47'32"
99BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM48'34"
105TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC54'31"
1111QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS56'13"
1212BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE1h01'54"
1315TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN1h01'54"
147MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT1h06'38"
1516GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ1h14'32"
1621COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS1h16'23"
1722WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1h18'56"
182TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE1h19'28"
1920TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO1h23'16"
2014TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA1h26'17"
2119DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE1h33'28"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL1h39'48"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Lourdes / Laruns
  • Friday, July 27 2018, 10:15UTC
  • 200.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: