Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 2 - Mouilleron-Saint-Germain > La Roche-sur-Yon MOUILLERON-SAINT-GERMAIN - 122m LA ROCHE-SUR-YON - 71m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 2 - Mouilleron-Saint-Germain > La Roche-sur-Yon 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 182.5km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Best Young
26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Stage
1 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 10" 4h06'37"
2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 06" 00"
3 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 04" 00"
4 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
5 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
6 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
7 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
8 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 00"
9 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 00"
10 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL B: 02" 00"
11 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 00"
12 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
13 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
14 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 00"
15 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
16 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
17 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
18 81 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
19 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 00"
20 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
21 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 00"
22 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
23 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR B: 01" 00"
24 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
25 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
26 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
27 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 00"
28 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 00"
29 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 00"
30 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
31 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 00"
32 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
33 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 00"
34 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
35 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 00"
36 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
37 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
38 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
39 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
40 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
41 11 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 00"
42 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 00"
43 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
44 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
45 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
46 143 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 00"
47 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
48 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 00"
49 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
50 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
51 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
52 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 00"
53 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
54 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
55 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
56 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
57 28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
58 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
59 175 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
60 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
61 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
62 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
63 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
64 172 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
65 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 00"
66 76 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
67 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
68 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 03" 00"
69 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
70 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
71 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
72 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
73 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 00"
74 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
75 135 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 00"
76 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 00"
77 23 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
78 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
79 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
80 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
81 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
82 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
83 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
84 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 00"
85 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
86 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
87 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 00"
88 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
89 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
90 188 TAARAMÄE Rein DIRECT ENERGIE EST 00"
91 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
92 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 00"
93 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
94 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
95 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
96 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
97 25 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
98 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
99 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 00"
100 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
101 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
102 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 00"
103 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
104 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 00"
105 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
106 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 00"
107 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
108 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 00"
109 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 00"
110 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
111 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
112 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
113 177 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
114 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 00"
115 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 00"
116 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
117 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
118 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'39"
119 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'39"
120 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 00"
121 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'39"
122 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
123 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'47"
124 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'47"
125 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
126 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 02'25"
127 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'25"
128 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'25"
129 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 02'25"
130 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 02'25"
131 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 02'25"
132 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'25"
133 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'25"
134 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 02'25"
135 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'25"
136 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'25"
137 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'25"
138 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'25"
139 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'25"
140 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'25"
141 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'25"
142 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'25"
143 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'25"
144 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 02'25"
145 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'25"
146 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'25"
147 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 02'25"
148 31 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
149 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'25"
150 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 02'25"
151 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 02'25"
152 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 02'33"
153 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 03'03"
154 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 03'17"
155 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'17"
156 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'17"
157 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 03'17"
158 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 03'20"
159 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 00"
160 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'44"
161 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 04'02"
162 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 04'02"
163 146 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 04'02"
164 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 04'02"
165 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'10"
166 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 04'13"
167 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 00"
168 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
169 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
170 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'31"
171 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
172 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 05'18"
173 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'18"
174 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 08'05"
- 127 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP DNF
- 196 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH DNF
Show all
Sprint
Beaulieu-sous-la-roche - km 132
1 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20 pts
2 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 17 pts
3 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 15 pts
4 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 13 pts
5 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11 pts
More...
6 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10 pts
7 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 9 pts
8 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 8 pts
9 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 7 pts
10 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 6 pts
11 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 5 pts
12 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 4 pts
13 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 3 pts
14 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 2 pts
15 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 pts
Arrivée - La-Roche-sur-Yon - km 182.5
1 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 50 pts
2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 30 pts
3 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20 pts
4 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 18 pts
5 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 16 pts
More...
6 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 14 pts
7 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12 pts
8 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 10 pts
9 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 8 pts
10 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 7 pts
11 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 6 pts
12 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 5 pts
13 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 4 pts
14 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 3 pts
15 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Pouzages - km 28
1 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 1 pts
Show all
Bonus
Saint-Florent-des-bois - Sprint Bonus - km 168.5
1 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3"
2 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 2"
3 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 1"
Show all
Team
1 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 12h19'51"
2 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
3 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
4 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
5 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
6 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
7 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
8 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
9 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
10 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
11 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
12 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
13 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 00"
14 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
15 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 00"
16 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
17 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
18 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
19 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
20 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
21 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
22 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Mouilleron-Saint-Germain / La Roche-sur-Yon
  • Sunday, July 08 2018, 11:20 UTC
  • 182.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: