Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 20 - Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle > EspeletteSAINT-PÉE-SUR-NIVELLE- 21mESPELETTE- 78mTour de France 2018 - Étape 20 - Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle > Espelette02031km04008001200160020002400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeSTARTLISTLIVESTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
32DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEBNEDNED
Best Young
36KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEBDENDEN
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
132DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED40'52"
21FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR01"
38THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR14"
44KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL50"
536*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN51"
6105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX52"
7141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'02"
8166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO01'12"
977*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'22"
1065HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS01'23"
1161YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR01'26"
1285*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI01'26"
1383CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA01'31"
143CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP01'31"
1555IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP01'41"
16161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'45"
176POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED01'49"
1834GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER01'50"
1978VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'50"
20147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER01'52"
2114*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL01'52"
2221BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'56"
2335HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA01'57"
24114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL01'57"
252*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL01'58"
2633ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER02'01"
2726*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'06"
28174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'19"
2988VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA02'25"
30204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'30"
31183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'32"
3263DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS02'36"
33212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL02'38"
3491MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL02'40"
35152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'41"
3658POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'45"
3754IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP02'47"
3822DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI02'51"
39158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'53"
40121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN02'54"
41203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'59"
42115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02'59"
43122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP03'01"
44113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER03'05"
4575LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'11"
4686SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI03'13"
47192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA03'17"
48155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE03'17"
4941BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'21"
50125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST03'23"
51205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'27"
5274ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'27"
53181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'28"
54112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL03'34"
55193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED03'37"
56197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT03'37"
5738THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL03'37"
58101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA03'42"
59187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'43"
60206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'48"
6142BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'52"
6268NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP03'54"
63162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED03'55"
64124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN03'55"
65176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL03'58"
66138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL04'00"
6796MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA04'02"
68164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR04'02"
6971QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL04'06"
7057PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04'07"
71168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED04'13"
72198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL04'13"
73156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA04'14"
7416ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA04'17"
7537TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED04'24"
76211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA04'32"
77217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL04'36"
78128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN04'40"
7947PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA04'44"
80184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04'45"
81207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA04'49"
82136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED04'53"
8312CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS04'53"
84214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED04'56"
8564HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'57"
86106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL04'58"
8787VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL04'59"
8848VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA05'02"
8993ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO05'08"
90137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA05'17"
91145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS05'17"
9272AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC05'20"
9367IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA05'21"
94194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER05'24"
9517SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL05'27"
96165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER05'35"
9745*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA05'36"
9827NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL05'37"
9956KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO05'38"
10084GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS05'40"
101218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL05'42"
10252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA05'44"
103117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL05'46"
10443*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA05'47"
105116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA05'50"
10653HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS05'52"
10792ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL05'52"
108208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05'52"
109126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN05'55"
110132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR05'59"
111191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED05'59"
1127ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR06'01"
113167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED06'03"
114186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA06'04"
11544HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA06'05"
11662BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL06'07"
11746MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA06'14"
118213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL06'15"
119142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA06'15"
120133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA06'18"
121215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA06'22"
122201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA06'27"
123182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA06'27"
124154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA06'28"
125107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG06'31"
126195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT06'33"
12713CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA06'42"
12824FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI06'49"
129202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL06'49"
13098*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA06'53"
131118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT06'55"
132153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA06'59"
13397SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS07'01"
13473BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA07'05"
135111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK07'11"
136157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED07'13"
13795KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR07'17"
13894FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA07'23"
139185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA07'26"
14015PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA07'43"
141173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL08'00"
14218VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL08'12"
143151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA08'13"
144216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA08'34"
145108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED09'12"
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY2h03'41"
24TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB01'36"
39BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM04'17"
47MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT04'20"
58MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM05'18"
617TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05'47"
73AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE05'48"
86BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA06'08"
912BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE06'56"
1015TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN07'06"
1116GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ07'46"
1221COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS07'51"
1313ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM08'13"
1411QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS08'27"
1519DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE08'38"
1620TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO09'26"
172TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE09'57"
1822WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT10'41"
1910UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES10'45"
205TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC10'52"
2114TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA13'05"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL13'12"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle / Espelette
  • Saturday, July 28 2018, 10:00UTC
  • 31km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: