Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 21 - Houilles > Paris Champs-ÉlyséesHOUILLES- 49mPARIS CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES- 34mTour de France 2018 - Étape 21 - Houilles > Paris Champs-Élysées020406080100116km0200400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
95KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATESNORNOR
Best Young
173DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDALBELBEL
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Stage
195KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNORB: 10"2h46'36"
2194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGERB: 06"00"
3151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 04"00"
4132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR00"
5201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
6107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG00"
752COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
8111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK00"
9216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
10173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
11213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
12182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
1318VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL00"
14126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
1527NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
1673BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
1733ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
1838THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL00"
1964HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
20167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
2167IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA00"
2283CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
23198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL00"
24217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
25184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
2678VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
2747PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
2858POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
29166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
30106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
3126*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
32214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED00"
33211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
3436*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN00"
35215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
3632DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
3785*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
38181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
39145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
40161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
41141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
4235HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA00"
4372AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC00"
4462BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL00"
4575LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
46162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
47207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
4887VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
4965HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
50112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
5141BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
5271QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
5374ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
5421BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
5568NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP00"
56168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
5784GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
58156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
593CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP00"
60138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
61105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX00"
6294FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
6393ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO00"
64153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA00"
652*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL00"
66208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
678THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
6891MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL00"
691FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR00"
70113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
71125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST24"
7242BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA24"
7377*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP24"
74174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL24"
75212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL24"
7653HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS24"
77136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED24"
78176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL24"
797ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR24"
806POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED24"
81165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER24"
8214*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL24"
83205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP24"
84186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA24"
85155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE30"
86133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA30"
8724FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI30"
88152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA30"
89121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN30"
9045*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA30"
9116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA30"
9256KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO30"
93117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL30"
9412CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS30"
95124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN30"
9688VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA30"
97193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED30"
98142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA30"
9961YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR30"
100203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA30"
101157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED30"
10234GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER30"
103137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA30"
104164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR30"
105101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA30"
106183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA30"
10737TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED30"
10854IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP38"
109108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED39"
110114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL39"
11143*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA42"
11248VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA42"
113128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN42"
114154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA55"
11592ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL55"
11663DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS59"
11717SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL01'01"
11844HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'01"
119116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA01'03"
120187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'07"
121158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA01'11"
12257PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'11"
123195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT01'15"
124122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP01'15"
125204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP01'22"
126202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL01'22"
12796MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'28"
12897SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS01'28"
129191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED01'34"
130197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT01'34"
13155IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP01'45"
13298*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'07"
133192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA02'16"
134147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER03'19"
1354KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL03'21"
13613CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA03'23"
137218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL04'04"
13846MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA04'06"
13986SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI04'08"
14015PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA04'10"
141206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA04'11"
142115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT04'18"
143118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT04'18"
14422DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI04'44"
145185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04'44"
Show all
Sprint
PARIS - Haut des Champs-Élysées - km 76
186SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI20 pts
2185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA17 pts
3147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER15 pts
422DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI13 pts
5218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL11 pts
More...
615PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA10 pts
7156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA9 pts
8152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA8 pts
9117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL7 pts
10114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL6 pts
11155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE5 pts
12158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA4 pts
13113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER3 pts
14115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT2 pts
15118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT1 pts
Arrivée - PARIS - Champs-Élysées - km 116
195KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR50 pts
2194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER30 pts
3151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA20 pts
4132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR18 pts
5201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA16 pts
More...
6107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG14 pts
752COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA12 pts
8111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK10 pts
9216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA8 pts
10173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
11213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL6 pts
12182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
1318VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL4 pts
14126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN3 pts
1527NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL2 pts
Show all
Team
122WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT8h19'48"
24TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
319DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
47MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT00"
58MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
617TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
711QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
83AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
99BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
1021COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
1116GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ00"
1210UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
1312BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
141TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
156BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA24"
1614TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA24"
175TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC24"
1820TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO30"
1915TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30"
2018LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL48"
2113ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM54"
222TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE54"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Houilles / Paris Champs-Élysées
  • Sunday, July 29 2018, 14:20UTC
  • 116km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: