Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 4 - La Baule > SarzeauLA BAULE- 30mSARZEAU- 25mTour de France 2018 - Étape 4 - La Baule > Sarzeau020406080100120140160180195km0200400600800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
103GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOLCOL
Best Young
103GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOLCOL
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Stage
1103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOLB: 10"4h25'01"
2111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 06"00"
3171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGERB: 04"00"
4163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
5144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
6216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
795KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR00"
8194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
9217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
10213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
11151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
12181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
13182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
1441BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
15101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA00"
1687VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
17148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
18104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
1947PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
202*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL00"
21131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR00"
22122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP00"
2332DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
2478VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
25105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX00"
2643*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
2751NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
284KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL00"
2926*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
308THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
3165HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
3261YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR00"
3356KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
3431MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS00"
35215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
3662BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL00"
3736*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN00"
38198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL00"
39126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
4053HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS00"
411FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR00"
4271QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
4316ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA00"
4448VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
4581PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
46158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
4783CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
4835HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA00"
4988VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA00"
50114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
51183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
52121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
53107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG00"
54118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT00"
5564HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
56113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
5724FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
5821BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
59166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
60152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
61191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
6228VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
63106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
6474ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
65134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
6684GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
6786SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
6875LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
69116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA00"
7073BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
7176ROJAS JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
72188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST00"
73165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER00"
7491MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL00"
7534GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
765*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA00"
77112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
78212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
7917SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL00"
8058POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
8111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL00"
8285*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
8342BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
8455IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
85161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
86193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
87146MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
8882BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL00"
8944HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
90207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
9157PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
92156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
93168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
94115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT00"
9518VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL00"
9692ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL00"
977ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR00"
9868NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP00"
9993ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO00"
10046MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
10125GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
102205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP00"
1033CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP00"
104218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBELB: 02"00"
10552COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
106147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
107135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS22"
108164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR30"
109132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR30"
110153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA32"
111157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED34"
112137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA34"
11396MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA34"
114123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ38"
115154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA47"
116167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED50"
117138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL54"
118175KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL54"
119177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER54"
120173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL54"
121141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS59"
122192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA01'04"
123202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBELB: 03"01'06"
124133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA01'11"
12594FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'19"
126211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA01'24"
12798*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'27"
128184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'33"
129206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAB: 01"01'34"
130108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED02'16"
131143KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO02'28"
132214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED02'44"
133174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'44"
134155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE02'44"
13577*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'44"
13612CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS02'44"
137136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED02'44"
138125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST02'44"
13927NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL02'47"
140197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT02'47"
141195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT02'47"
142203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'05"
14345*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'05"
144208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'22"
145185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'22"
1466POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED03'22"
14763DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS03'22"
148201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'22"
149142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA03'22"
150187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'22"
151204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'22"
15254IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP03'22"
15338THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL03'22"
154178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'48"
15514*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL03'48"
15613CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA03'48"
15715PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA03'48"
15866HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS03'48"
15933ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER03'48"
160102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL03'48"
16167IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA03'48"
16237TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED03'48"
163186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'48"
16497SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS03'48"
165117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL03'48"
166128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN03'48"
167145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS03'48"
168124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN03'48"
169176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL05'53"
17022DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI05'53"
17172AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC05'55"
172162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED06'22"
173172*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL10'12"
-23DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRADNF
Show all
Sprint
Derval - km 97.5
1218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL20 pts
2202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL17 pts
3206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA15 pts
4184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA13 pts
5103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL11 pts
More...
6171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER10 pts
7111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK9 pts
8194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER8 pts
995KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR7 pts
10144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER6 pts
11151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA5 pts
12107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG4 pts
13116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA3 pts
14174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
15148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER1 pts
Arrivée - Sarzeau - km 195
1103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL50 pts
2111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK30 pts
3171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER20 pts
4163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED18 pts
5144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER16 pts
More...
6216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA14 pts
795KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR12 pts
8194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER10 pts
9217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL8 pts
10213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL7 pts
11151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA6 pts
12181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
13182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
1441BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA3 pts
15101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Saint-Jean-la-Poterie - km 135.5
1206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Show all
Bonus
Limerzel - Sprint Bonus - km 156.5
1202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL3"
2218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL2"
3206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1"
Show all
Team
122WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13h15'03"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
35TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC00"
419DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
51TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
64TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
77MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT00"
86BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
912BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
1020TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
119BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
1215TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
1313ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
1416GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ00"
158MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
1617TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
173AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
1810UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
192TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE00"
2014TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA22"
2121COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS01'06"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL01'48"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • La Baule / Sarzeau
  • Tuesday, July 10 2018, 11:25UTC
  • 195km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: