Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 4 - La Baule > Sarzeau LA BAULE - 30m SARZEAU - 25m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 4 - La Baule > Sarzeau 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 195km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
103 GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS COLCOL
Best Young
103 GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS COLCOL
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Stage
1 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL B: 10" 4h25'01"
2 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" 00"
3 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER B: 04" 00"
4 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
5 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
6 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 00"
7 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
8 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 00"
9 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 00"
10 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
11 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
12 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
13 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
14 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
15 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 00"
16 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
17 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
18 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
19 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
20 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 00"
21 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 00"
22 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
23 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
24 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
25 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 00"
26 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
27 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
28 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 00"
29 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
30 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 00"
31 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
32 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
33 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
34 31 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
35 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
36 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
37 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
38 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
39 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
40 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 00"
41 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 00"
42 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
43 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 00"
44 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
45 81 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
46 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
47 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 00"
48 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 00"
49 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 00"
50 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
51 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
52 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
53 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 00"
54 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
55 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
56 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
57 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
58 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
59 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 00"
60 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
61 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
62 28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
63 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
64 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
65 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
66 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
67 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
68 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
69 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
70 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 00"
71 76 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
72 188 TAARAMÄE Rein DIRECT ENERGIE EST 00"
73 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 00"
74 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
75 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
76 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 00"
77 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
78 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
79 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 00"
80 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
81 11 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 00"
82 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
83 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
84 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
85 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
86 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
87 146 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
88 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 00"
89 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
90 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
91 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
92 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
93 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
94 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
95 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 00"
96 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
97 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 00"
98 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 00"
99 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 00"
100 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
101 25 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
102 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 00"
103 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 00"
104 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL B: 02" 00"
105 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
106 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
107 135 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 22"
108 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 30"
109 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 30"
110 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 32"
111 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 34"
112 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 34"
113 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 34"
114 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 38"
115 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 47"
116 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 50"
117 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 54"
118 175 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 54"
119 177 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 54"
120 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 54"
121 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 59"
122 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'04"
123 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL B: 03" 01'06"
124 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'11"
125 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'19"
126 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 01'24"
127 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'27"
128 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'33"
129 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 01" 01'34"
130 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 02'16"
131 143 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 02'28"
132 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 02'44"
133 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'44"
134 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 02'44"
135 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'44"
136 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 02'44"
137 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 02'44"
138 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 02'44"
139 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 02'47"
140 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'47"
141 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 02'47"
142 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'05"
143 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'05"
144 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'22"
145 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'22"
146 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 03'22"
147 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'22"
148 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'22"
149 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 03'22"
150 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'22"
151 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'22"
152 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 03'22"
153 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 03'22"
154 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'48"
155 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 03'48"
156 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 03'48"
157 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 03'48"
158 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'48"
159 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 03'48"
160 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 03'48"
161 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 03'48"
162 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'48"
163 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'48"
164 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 03'48"
165 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'48"
166 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'48"
167 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 03'48"
168 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'48"
169 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 05'53"
170 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 05'53"
171 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 05'55"
172 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'22"
173 172 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'12"
- 23 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
Show all
Sprint
Derval - km 97.5
1 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 20 pts
2 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 17 pts
3 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15 pts
4 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13 pts
5 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 11 pts
More...
6 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 10 pts
7 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 9 pts
8 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 8 pts
9 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 7 pts
10 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 6 pts
11 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5 pts
12 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 4 pts
13 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 3 pts
14 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
15 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 1 pts
Arrivée - Sarzeau - km 195
1 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 50 pts
2 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 30 pts
3 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 20 pts
4 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18 pts
5 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16 pts
More...
6 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 14 pts
7 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 12 pts
8 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 10 pts
9 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 8 pts
10 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 7 pts
11 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6 pts
12 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 5 pts
13 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
14 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 3 pts
15 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Saint-Jean-la-Poterie - km 135.5
1 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Show all
Bonus
Limerzel - Sprint Bonus - km 156.5
1 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 3"
2 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 2"
3 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1"
Show all
Team
1 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 13h15'03"
2 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
3 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 00"
4 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
5 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
6 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
7 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
8 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
9 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
10 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
11 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
12 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
13 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
14 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
15 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
16 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
17 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
18 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
19 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 00"
20 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 22"
21 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'06"
22 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'48"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • La Baule / Sarzeau
  • Tuesday, July 10 2018, 11:25 UTC
  • 195km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: