Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 5 - Lorient > Quimper LORIENT - 40m QUIMPER - 72m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 5 - Lorient > Quimper 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 204.5km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Best Young
36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB DENDEN
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO LATLAT
Stage
1 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 10" 4h48'06"
2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 06" 00"
3 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL B: 04" 00"
4 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
5 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 03" 00"
6 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
7 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 02" 00"
8 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
9 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 00"
10 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
11 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
12 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 00"
13 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
14 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 00"
15 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
16 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 00"
17 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
18 81 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
19 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
20 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
21 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
22 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
23 28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
24 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
25 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
26 11 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 00"
27 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
28 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
29 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
30 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
31 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 00"
32 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
33 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
34 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 00"
35 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
36 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
37 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
38 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 00"
39 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14"
40 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 14"
41 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 17"
42 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 17"
43 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 17"
44 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 17"
45 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17"
46 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 17"
47 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 17"
48 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17"
49 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 23"
50 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 25"
51 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 25"
52 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 25"
53 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 28"
54 175 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28"
55 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 39"
56 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 49"
57 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 49"
58 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 53"
59 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 53"
60 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 53"
61 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'01"
62 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'08"
63 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'15"
64 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'17"
65 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'17"
66 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'17"
67 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'17"
68 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'17"
69 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 01'17"
70 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'23"
71 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'23"
72 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 01'25"
73 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'25"
74 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 01'25"
75 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'27"
76 76 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'27"
77 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 01'27"
78 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'27"
79 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'27"
80 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 01'27"
81 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'27"
82 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'27"
83 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'27"
84 188 TAARAMÄE Rein DIRECT ENERGIE EST 01'27"
85 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'27"
86 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 01'27"
87 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" 01'27"
88 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'27"
89 146 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'27"
90 25 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'46"
91 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'46"
92 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 01'48"
93 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'58"
94 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 02'10"
95 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 02'15"
96 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 02'15"
97 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'15"
98 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'15"
99 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'15"
100 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 02'15"
101 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'15"
102 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 02'32"
103 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 02'32"
104 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'32"
105 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03'07"
106 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 03'07"
107 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'07"
108 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'13"
109 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 03'16"
110 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 03'29"
111 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 04'14"
112 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'14"
113 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'14"
114 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 04'17"
115 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 04'17"
116 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 04'24"
117 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 04'24"
118 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 04'24"
119 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 04'24"
120 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'24"
121 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'24"
122 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'24"
123 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 04'24"
124 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'24"
125 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'24"
126 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 05'26"
127 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 07'52"
128 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 07'52"
129 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'52"
130 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 07'52"
131 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'52"
132 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 07'52"
133 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 07'52"
134 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 07'52"
135 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07'52"
136 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 07'52"
137 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 07'52"
138 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 08'55"
139 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 08'55"
140 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 12'50"
141 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 12'50"
142 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'50"
143 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'50"
144 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'50"
145 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 12'50"
146 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 12'50"
147 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 12'50"
148 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'50"
149 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'50"
150 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'50"
151 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 12'50"
152 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 12'50"
153 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 17'17"
154 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 17'17"
155 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 17'17"
156 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 17'17"
157 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 17'17"
158 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 17'17"
159 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'17"
160 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 17'17"
161 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 20'56"
162 135 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 20'56"
163 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 20'56"
164 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 20'56"
165 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20'56"
166 177 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 20'56"
167 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 20'56"
168 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 20'56"
169 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 20'56"
170 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 20'56"
- 143 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO DNF
- 31 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS DNS
- 172 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
Show all
Sprint
Roudouallec - km 92.5
1 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20 pts
2 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 17 pts
3 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 pts
4 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 13 pts
5 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 11 pts
More...
6 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10 pts
7 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 9 pts
8 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 8 pts
9 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 7 pts
10 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 6 pts
11 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5 pts
12 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 4 pts
13 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 3 pts
14 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 2 pts
15 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1 pts
Arrivée - Quimper - km 204.5
1 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 30 pts
2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25 pts
3 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 22 pts
4 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19 pts
5 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 17 pts
More...
6 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 15 pts
7 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 13 pts
8 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 11 pts
9 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 9 pts
10 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 7 pts
11 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 6 pts
12 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 5 pts
13 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
14 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 3 pts
15 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Kaliforn - km 106
1 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Côte de Trimen - km 113
1 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Côte de la roche du Feu - km 140.5
1 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2 pts
2 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Côte de Menez Quelerc'h - km 159.5
1 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 2 pts
2 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Côte de la montagne de Locronan - km 181
1 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 2 pts
2 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Bonus
Côte de la chapelle de la Lorette - km 192.5
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 3"
2 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 2"
3 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1"
Show all
Team
1 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 14h24'18"
2 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
3 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
4 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
5 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
6 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
7 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 17"
8 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 17"
9 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 23"
10 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 28"
11 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 31"
12 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 42"
13 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 53"
14 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 53"
15 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 56"
16 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 01'44"
17 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'53"
18 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'59"
19 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'35"
20 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'40"
21 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 03'51"
22 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04'40"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Lorient / Quimper
  • Wednesday, July 11 2018, 10:40 UTC
  • 204.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: