Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 5 - Lorient > QuimperLORIENT- 40mQUIMPER- 72mTour de France 2018 - Étape 5 - Lorient > Quimper020406080100120140160180204.5km0200400600800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHESVKSVK
Best Young
36KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEBDENDEN
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDOLATLAT
Stage
1111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 10"4h48'06"
252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITAB: 06"00"
3104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELB: 04"00"
478VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
5101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 03"00"
691MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL00"
787VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBELB: 02"00"
836*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN00"
9216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
1051NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
11207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
128THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
1326*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
141FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR00"
15178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
162*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL00"
1771QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
1881PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
19121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
20114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
2175LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
2221BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
2328VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
2458POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
25191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
2611URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL00"
2732DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
28198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL00"
2961YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR00"
3041BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
3188VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA00"
32211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
33141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
34166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
3567IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA00"
36152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
37161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
38105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX00"
39158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA14"
4055IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP14"
4116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA17"
42126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN17"
43132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR17"
44168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED17"
45156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA17"
46134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL17"
47217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL17"
4842BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA17"
4968NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP23"
5044HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA25"
5124FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI25"
5283CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA25"
5334GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER28"
54175KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL28"
55122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP39"
56125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST49"
57215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA49"
58113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER53"
59195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT53"
6046MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA53"
6166HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS01'01"
62145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'08"
6347PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'15"
6496MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'17"
65182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'17"
66187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'17"
67183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'17"
68212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL01'17"
69214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED01'17"
70192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA01'23"
7192ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL01'23"
72155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE01'25"
73174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'25"
74136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED01'25"
75162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'27"
7676ROJAS JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'27"
7714*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL01'27"
78204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP01'27"
7957PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'27"
80176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL01'27"
8172AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC01'27"
8295KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR01'27"
8377*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'27"
84188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST01'27"
85154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA01'27"
8693ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO01'27"
87181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 01"01'27"
8837TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED01'27"
89146MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER01'27"
9025GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'46"
9122DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI01'46"
92165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER01'48"
9354IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP01'58"
9462BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL02'10"
955*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA02'15"
964KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL02'15"
97118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02'15"
98115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02'15"
99117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'15"
100116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA02'15"
101124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN02'15"
10212CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS02'32"
10318VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL02'32"
10463DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS02'32"
105193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED03'07"
106147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER03'07"
10756KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO03'07"
108205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'13"
109108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED03'16"
11027NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL03'29"
11185*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI04'14"
11265HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'14"
11333ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER04'14"
11435HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA04'17"
115194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER04'17"
116107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG04'24"
117103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL04'24"
118102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL04'24"
1196POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED04'24"
120133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA04'24"
121128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN04'24"
122186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04'24"
1237ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR04'24"
124184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04'24"
12598*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA05'24"
126106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL05'26"
12738THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL07'52"
12897SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS07'52"
129203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA07'52"
130202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL07'52"
13174ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP07'52"
132142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA07'52"
1333CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP07'52"
134123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ07'52"
13564HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS07'52"
13682BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL07'52"
137197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT07'52"
13848VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA08'55"
13945*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA08'55"
14053HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS12'50"
141112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL12'50"
142206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA12'50"
143208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA12'50"
14486SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI12'50"
145153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA12'50"
14684GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS12'50"
14743*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA12'50"
148201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA12'50"
149151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA12'50"
150185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA12'50"
15173BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA12'50"
15294FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA12'50"
153138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL17'17"
154171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER17'17"
155213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL17'17"
156218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL17'17"
15715PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA17'17"
15817SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL17'17"
159173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL17'17"
160167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED17'17"
161137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA20'56"
162135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS20'56"
163131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR20'56"
164157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED20'56"
165163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED20'56"
166177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER20'56"
167148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER20'56"
168164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR20'56"
169144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER20'56"
17013CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA20'56"
-143KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRODNF
-31MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUSDNS
-172*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBELDNS
Show all
Sprint
Roudouallec - km 92.5
1183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA20 pts
2203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA17 pts
3173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL15 pts
443*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA13 pts
5138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL11 pts
More...
6181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA10 pts
7197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT9 pts
8103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL8 pts
9111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK7 pts
1095KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR6 pts
11151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA5 pts
12171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER4 pts
13107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG3 pts
14144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER2 pts
15141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS1 pts
Arrivée - Quimper - km 204.5
1111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK30 pts
252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA25 pts
3104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL22 pts
478VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP19 pts
5101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA17 pts
More...
691MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL15 pts
787VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL13 pts
836*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN11 pts
9216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA9 pts
1051NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA7 pts
11207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA6 pts
128THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR5 pts
1326*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA4 pts
141FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR3 pts
15178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Kaliforn - km 106
1183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Côte de Trimen - km 113
1183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Côte de la roche du Feu - km 140.5
1183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA2 pts
2181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Côte de Menez Quelerc'h - km 159.5
1197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT2 pts
2181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Côte de la montagne de Locronan - km 181
1197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT2 pts
2181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Show all
Bonus
Côte de la chapelle de la Lorette - km 192.5
1101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA3"
287VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL2"
3181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1"
Show all
Team
16BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA14h24'18"
28MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
31TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
411QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
59BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
63AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
722WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT17"
817TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO17"
97MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT23"
104TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB28"
1116GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ31"
125TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC42"
1312BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE53"
1420TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO53"
1513ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM56"
162TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE01'44"
1718LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL01'53"
1814TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA01'59"
1915TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN02'35"
2010UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES02'40"
2119DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE03'51"
2221COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04'40"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Lorient / Quimper
  • Wednesday, July 11 2018, 10:40UTC
  • 204.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: