Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 6 - Brest > Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan BREST - 89m MÛR DE BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN - 289m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 6 - Brest > Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRLIRL
Best Young
26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Stage
1 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL B: 10" 4h13'43"
2 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 06" 01"
3 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" 03"
4 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 03"
5 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03"
6 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 03"
7 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03"
8 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03"
9 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR B: 02" 03"
10 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 03"
11 81 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 03"
12 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 03"
13 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03"
14 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03"
15 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03"
16 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03"
17 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 06"
18 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 08"
19 11 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 11"
20 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 12"
21 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 12"
22 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12"
23 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 12"
24 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12"
25 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12"
26 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 12"
27 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 12"
28 28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12"
29 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 12"
30 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 12"
31 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 12"
32 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16"
33 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31"
34 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 31"
35 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 31"
36 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 31"
37 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 41"
38 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 43"
39 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 43"
40 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 43"
41 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 45"
42 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 45"
43 188 TAARAMÄE Rein DIRECT ENERGIE EST 45"
44 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 45"
45 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 53"
46 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 53"
47 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 58"
48 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 58"
49 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'04"
50 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'05"
51 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 01'16"
52 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 01'16"
53 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 01'23"
54 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'23"
55 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'23"
56 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'23"
57 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'58"
58 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'00"
59 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02'00"
60 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'00"
61 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'14"
62 175 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'14"
63 76 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'17"
64 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 02'17"
65 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'17"
66 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'17"
67 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'17"
68 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'17"
69 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 02'17"
70 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'17"
71 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 02'17"
72 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'17"
73 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 02'17"
74 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'17"
75 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 02'17"
76 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 02'17"
77 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'17"
78 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'29"
79 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 02'29"
80 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 03'07"
81 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 03'07"
82 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 03'07"
83 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 03'07"
84 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'09"
85 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 03'09"
86 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'27"
87 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'28"
88 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 03'28"
89 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'38"
90 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 03'44"
91 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'44"
92 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'59"
93 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'59"
94 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04'13"
95 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 04'34"
96 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 04'34"
97 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'34"
98 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 04'59"
99 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL B: 01" 04'59"
100 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 05'38"
101 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 05'41"
102 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 05'41"
103 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 05'45"
104 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 05'45"
105 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 05'45"
106 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL B: 03" 05'46"
107 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 05'46"
108 146 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 05'46"
109 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'55"
110 25 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'11"
111 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 06'18"
112 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 06'28"
113 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 06'43"
114 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 07'18"
115 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 07'30"
116 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 07'45"
117 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'25"
118 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'25"
119 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 08'25"
120 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'25"
121 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'06"
122 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'35"
123 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 09'37"
124 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 09'37"
125 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 09'37"
126 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 09'39"
127 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10'13"
128 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 10'13"
129 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'13"
130 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10'13"
131 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 10'51"
132 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 11'14"
133 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 11'14"
134 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 11'14"
135 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 11'14"
136 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'32"
137 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11'45"
138 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11'45"
139 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 11'45"
140 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 11'45"
141 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 14'30"
142 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'30"
143 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 14'30"
144 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'30"
145 177 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 14'30"
146 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 14'30"
147 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 14'30"
148 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 14'30"
149 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 14'30"
150 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 14'30"
151 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 14'30"
152 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 14'30"
153 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 14'30"
154 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'30"
155 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 14'30"
156 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14'30"
157 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 14'30"
158 135 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 14'30"
159 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 14'30"
160 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 14'30"
161 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 14'30"
162 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 14'30"
163 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14'30"
164 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'30"
165 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'30"
166 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 14'30"
167 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 14'30"
168 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 14'30"
169 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'30"
170 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'30"
Show all
Sprint
PLOUGUERNÉVEL - km 135
1 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 20 pts
2 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 17 pts
3 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 15 pts
4 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13 pts
5 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11 pts
More...
6 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 10 pts
7 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 9 pts
8 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 8 pts
9 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 7 pts
10 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 6 pts
11 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 5 pts
12 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 4 pts
13 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 3 pts
14 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 2 pts
15 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 1 pts
Arrivée - Mûr-de-Bretagne - km 181
1 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 30 pts
2 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25 pts
3 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22 pts
4 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 19 pts
5 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 17 pts
More...
6 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 15 pts
7 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 13 pts
8 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 11 pts
9 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 9 pts
10 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 7 pts
11 81 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 6 pts
12 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 5 pts
13 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 4 pts
14 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3 pts
15 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Ploudiry - km 44
1 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 2 pts
2 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Côte de Roc’h Trévézel - km 68.5
1 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 1 pts
Mûr-de-Bretagne - 1er passage - km 165
1 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 2 pts
2 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 1 pts
Mûr-de-Bretagne - km 181
1 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 2 pts
2 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Bonus
SAINT-MAYEUX - Sprint Bonus - km 168
1 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 3"
2 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 2"
3 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 1"
Show all
Youth
1 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 06" 4h13'44"
2 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 11"
3 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 30"
4 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 42"
5 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 52"
6 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'03"
7 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 01'15"
8 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'59"
9 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'13"
10 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'16"
11 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'16"
12 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 02'16"
13 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'27"
14 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04'12"
15 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 05'40"
16 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 05'44"
17 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 06'17"
18 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'24"
19 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'05"
20 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 10'50"
21 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11'44"
22 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'29"
23 148 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 14'29"
24 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'29"
25 163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14'29"
26 103 GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 14'29"
27 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14'29"
28 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 14'29"
Show all
Team
1 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12h41'18"
2 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 03"
3 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 14"
4 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18"
5 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18"
6 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 35"
7 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 01'50"
8 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 01'55"
9 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 02'01"
10 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'02"
11 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'04"
12 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'09"
13 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 02'11"
14 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'33"
15 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 02'39"
16 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 02'50"
17 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'03"
18 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03'06"
19 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04'25"
20 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 04'44"
21 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 07'20"
22 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'05"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Brest / Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan
  • Thursday, July 12 2018, 11:25 UTC
  • 181km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: