Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 7 - Fougères > ChartresFOUGÈRES- 102mCHARTRES- 150mTour de France 2018 - Étape 7 - Fougères > Chartres020406080100120140160180200220231km0200400600800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Young
163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
47PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRAFRA
Stage
1163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDB: 10"5h43'42"
2103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOLB: 06"00"
3111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 04"00"
4151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
5201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
6194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
767IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA00"
8171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
9216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
10131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR00"
11148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
1252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
1395KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR00"
14182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
15213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
1687VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBELB: 03"00"
1751NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
1833ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
1978VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
2036*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN00"
21114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
22123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
2354IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
248THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
251FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR00"
26116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA00"
27141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
2812CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS00"
2971QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
3065HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
3132DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
32105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX00"
3361YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR00"
34218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
3588VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA00"
3664HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
37121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
3838THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL00"
3926*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
4081PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
4186SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
42211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
4373BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
4462BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL00"
452*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL00"
46161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
47128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
48104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
4921BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
5055IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
5127NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
52107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG00"
5391MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL00"
54166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
5511URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL00"
5676ROJAS JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
57158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
5848VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
59207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
6075LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
6142BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
62198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL00"
63191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
6428VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
6522DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
6641BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
6782BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL00"
6816ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA00"
6945*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
70214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED00"
71152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
72156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
73134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
7483CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
75193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
76155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE00"
77146MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
78125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST00"
79183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
80147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
81101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA00"
8274ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
83212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
8458POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
85188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST00"
86195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT00"
8784GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
8825GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
8937TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
9093ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO00"
9168NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP00"
92181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
9372AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC00"
9446MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
9524FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
96126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
97145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
98132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR00"
99113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGERB: 01"00"
100177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
101167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
102106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
103187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
10453HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS00"
105203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
10692ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL00"
10714*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL00"
10844HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
109175KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
110153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA00"
111137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
11263DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
11396MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
11498*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
11594FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
116173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
1173CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP00"
118144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
119157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED40"
1205*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA42"
121217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL42"
122108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED49"
123208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'06"
124136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED01'11"
125215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA01'11"
12656KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO01'11"
12717SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL01'11"
12834GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER01'11"
12977*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'25"
13015PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA01'27"
131112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL01'27"
132135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS01'27"
133164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR01'36"
13485*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUIB: 02"01'36"
135133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA01'40"
136186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'40"
137115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT01'44"
138197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT02'00"
139192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA02'00"
140118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02'19"
141174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'21"
142138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL02'21"
143204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'21"
144206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'21"
14547PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'21"
146102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL02'21"
147205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'21"
148122FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAMESP02'21"
149185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'21"
150162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED02'21"
151165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER02'21"
15243*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'21"
153168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED02'21"
15497SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS02'21"
15566HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS02'21"
156124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN02'21"
15718VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL02'21"
158202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL02'21"
159176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL02'21"
16057PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'21"
1614KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL02'21"
1627ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR02'21"
163142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA02'21"
164184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'21"
1656POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED02'21"
166117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'21"
167178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'21"
16835HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA02'21"
16913CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA02'21"
170154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA04'16"
Show all
Sprint
BERD’HUIS - km 168
147PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA20 pts
2103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL17 pts
3111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK15 pts
495KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR13 pts
5107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG11 pts
More...
6116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA10 pts
782BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL9 pts
8112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL8 pts
9216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA7 pts
1086SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI6 pts
1185*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI5 pts
1281PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS4 pts
13132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR3 pts
1472AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC2 pts
1597SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS1 pts
Arrivée - Chartres - km 231
1163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED50 pts
2103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL30 pts
3111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK20 pts
4151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA18 pts
5201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA16 pts
More...
6194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER14 pts
767IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA12 pts
8171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER10 pts
9216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA8 pts
10131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR7 pts
11148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER6 pts
1252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA5 pts
1395KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR4 pts
14182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3 pts
15213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte du Buisson de Perseigne - km 120
1215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA1 pts
Show all
Bonus
NONVILLIERS-GRANDHOUX - Sprint Bonus - km 200
187VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL3"
285*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI2"
3113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER1"
Show all
Team
112BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE17h11'06"
26BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
322WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT00"
44TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
57MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT00"
611QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
79BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
88MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
91TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
1017TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
1113ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
1215TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
1320TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
1416GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ00"
153AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
162TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE00"
1710UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
1821COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
1919DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
2014TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
215TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC00"
2218LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL00"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Fougères / Chartres
  • Friday, July 13 2018, 10:20UTC
  • 231km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: