Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 8 - Dreux > Amiens Métropole DREUX - 118m AMIENS - 32m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 8 - Dreux > Amiens Métropole 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
Best Young
163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Stage
1 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED B: 10" 4h23'36"
2 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" 00"
3 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER B: 04" 00"
4 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
5 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
6 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
7 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
8 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 00"
9 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
10 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 00"
11 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
12 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
13 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
14 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 00"
15 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
16 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 00"
17 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 00"
18 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
19 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 00"
20 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 00"
21 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
22 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
23 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
24 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
25 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 00"
26 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 01" 00"
27 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 00"
28 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
29 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 00"
30 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
31 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
32 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
33 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
34 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 00"
35 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
36 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
37 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
38 81 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
39 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
40 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
41 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
42 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
43 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
44 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 00"
45 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
46 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
47 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
48 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
49 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
50 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
51 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
52 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 00"
53 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
54 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
55 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
56 28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
57 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 00"
58 11 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 00"
59 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 00"
60 25 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
61 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
62 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
63 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
64 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
65 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
66 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
67 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
68 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
69 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 00"
70 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 00"
71 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
72 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
73 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 00"
74 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
75 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
76 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 00"
77 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
78 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
79 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
80 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
81 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 00"
82 188 TAARAMÄE Rein DIRECT ENERGIE EST 00"
83 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
84 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
85 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
86 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 00"
87 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
88 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 00"
89 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 00"
90 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
91 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
92 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
93 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 00"
94 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 25"
95 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 26"
96 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 26"
97 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 30"
98 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 30"
99 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 30"
100 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 30"
101 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 38"
102 135 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 40"
103 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 42"
104 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 42"
105 177 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 42"
106 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 45"
107 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 49"
108 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 50"
109 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 50"
110 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 50"
111 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 59"
112 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'03"
113 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'04"
114 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 01'04"
115 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 01'04"
116 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 01'04"
117 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 01'14"
118 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'16"
119 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 01'16"
120 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 01'16"
121 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'16"
122 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'16"
123 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'16"
124 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 01'16"
125 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'16"
126 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'22"
127 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'23"
128 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'30"
129 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'30"
130 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'34"
131 175 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'34"
132 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 01'51"
133 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'51"
134 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'51"
135 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED B: 03" 01'51"
136 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'00"
137 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 02'00"
138 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 02'00"
139 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'00"
140 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'16"
141 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 02'28"
142 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 03'39"
143 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 03'39"
144 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'42"
145 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'42"
146 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'42"
147 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'42"
148 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'42"
149 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 03'42"
150 76 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'42"
151 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'42"
152 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'42"
153 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 02" 03'42"
154 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'42"
155 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 03'42"
156 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'58"
157 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 04'58"
158 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'58"
159 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 04'58"
160 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'58"
161 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'58"
162 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'58"
163 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 05'02"
164 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'02"
165 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 05'02"
166 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'02"
167 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 05'02"
168 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'02"
169 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 11'05"
170 146 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 11'05"
Show all
Sprint
LA NEUVE-GRANGE - km 86.5
1 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20 pts
2 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 17 pts
3 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15 pts
4 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 13 pts
5 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 11 pts
More...
6 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 10 pts
7 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 9 pts
8 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
9 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 7 pts
10 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 6 pts
11 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 5 pts
12 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 4 pts
13 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3 pts
14 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 2 pts
15 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 pts
Arrivée - Amiens - km 181.5
1 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 50 pts
2 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 30 pts
3 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 20 pts
4 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 18 pts
5 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16 pts
More...
6 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14 pts
7 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 12 pts
8 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 10 pts
9 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 8 pts
10 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 7 pts
11 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 6 pts
12 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 5 pts
13 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4 pts
14 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 3 pts
15 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Pacy-sur-Eure - km 35
1 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 1 pts
Côte de Feuquerolles - km 71.5
1 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Bonus
LŒUILLY - Sprint Bonus - km 160.5
1 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 3"
2 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2"
3 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 1"
Show all
Team
1 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 13h10'48"
2 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
3 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
4 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
5 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
6 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
7 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
8 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
9 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
10 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 00"
11 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
12 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
13 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
14 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
15 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
16 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
17 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 00"
18 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
19 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 56"
20 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'31"
21 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'52"
22 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'32"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Dreux / Amiens Métropole
  • Saturday, July 14 2018, 09:50 UTC
  • 181km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: