Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 8 - Dreux > Amiens MétropoleDREUX- 118mAMIENS- 32mTour de France 2018 - Étape 8 - Dreux > Amiens Métropole020406080100120140160181km0200400600800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Young
163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
186GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Stage
1163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDB: 10"4h23'36"
2111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 06"00"
3194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGERB: 04"00"
495KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR00"
5151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
6182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
733ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
8131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR00"
9106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
10216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
11116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA00"
12213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
1352COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
1415PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA00"
15144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
16217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
178THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
1851NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
191FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR00"
20107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG00"
2178VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
2247PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
2354IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
2436*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN00"
2573BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
2687VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBELB: 01"00"
2783CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
2871QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
292*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL00"
3038THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL00"
3132DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
32123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
3375LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
34105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX00"
35114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
3627NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
3726*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
3881PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
39141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
40115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT00"
41128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
4267IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA00"
43198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL00"
4453HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS00"
45193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
4641BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
4748VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
48191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
4955IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
5061YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR00"
5162BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL00"
5288VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA00"
53121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
5421BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
5522DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
5628VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
57153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA00"
5811URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL00"
59108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED00"
6025GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
61161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
62147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
6358POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
64113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
65211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
66104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
6724FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
68158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
69166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
70157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED00"
71183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
72126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
7316ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA00"
7464HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
75156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
7682BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL00"
7756KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
7846MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
79207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
80212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
81125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST00"
82188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST00"
8337TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
8474ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
8545*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
8668NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP00"
87181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
8872AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC00"
8914*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL00"
9084GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
91187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
92171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
93103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL00"
94215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA25"
95155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE26"
96134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL26"
97192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA30"
98202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL30"
99132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR30"
100162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED30"
101164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR38"
102135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS40"
103165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER42"
10477*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP42"
105177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER42"
106118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT45"
107173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL49"
10885*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI50"
10965HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS50"
110124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN50"
11134GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER59"
112133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA01'03"
113174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'04"
114138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL01'04"
11586SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI01'04"
116176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL01'04"
117136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED01'14"
11892ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL01'16"
11993ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO01'16"
12091MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL01'16"
121148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER01'16"
12242BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'16"
123152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA01'16"
124101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA01'16"
125218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL01'16"
126208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'22"
12735HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA01'23"
12863DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS01'30"
129154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA01'30"
130184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'34"
131175KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'34"
13217SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL01'51"
133102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL01'51"
13443*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'51"
135214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNEDB: 03"01'51"
136201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'00"
1377ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR02'00"
1384KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL02'00"
139112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'00"
14094FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'16"
1415*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA02'28"
14218VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL03'39"
14313CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA03'39"
144203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'42"
145205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'42"
146137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA03'42"
147204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'42"
14896MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA03'42"
1493CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP03'42"
15076ROJAS JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'42"
15144HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'42"
15298*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA03'42"
153186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 02"03'42"
15457PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA03'42"
155142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA03'42"
15666HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'58"
157195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT04'58"
158145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS04'58"
159197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT04'58"
160206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA04'58"
161168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED04'58"
162167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED04'58"
16397SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS05'02"
164178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL05'02"
165117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL05'02"
166122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP05'02"
1676POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED05'02"
168185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05'02"
16912CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS11'05"
170146MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER11'05"
Show all
Sprint
LA NEUVE-GRANGE - km 86.5
1186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA20 pts
2214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED17 pts
3151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA15 pts
4111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK13 pts
5103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL11 pts
More...
6171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER10 pts
7216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA9 pts
8174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL8 pts
9108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED7 pts
10102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL6 pts
11104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL5 pts
12116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA4 pts
13112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL3 pts
14153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA2 pts
15113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER1 pts
Arrivée - Amiens - km 181.5
1163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED50 pts
2111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK30 pts
3194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER20 pts
495KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR18 pts
5151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA16 pts
More...
6182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14 pts
733ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER12 pts
8131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR10 pts
9106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL8 pts
10216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA7 pts
11116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA6 pts
12213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL5 pts
1352COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA4 pts
1415PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA3 pts
15144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Pacy-sur-Eure - km 35
1214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED1 pts
Côte de Feuquerolles - km 71.5
1186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Show all
Bonus
LŒUILLY - Sprint Bonus - km 160.5
1214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED3"
2186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA2"
387VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL1"
Show all
Team
122WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13h10'48"
212BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
36BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
44TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
511QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
61TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
78MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
820TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
99BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
105TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC00"
1115TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
1213ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
133AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
1416GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ00"
1517TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
167MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT00"
172TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE00"
1819DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
1914TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA56"
2018LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL01'31"
2121COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS01'52"
2210UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES02'32"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Dreux / Amiens Métropole
  • Saturday, July 14 2018, 09:50UTC
  • 181km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: