Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 9 - Arras Citadelle > Roubaix ARRAS - 61m ROUBAIX - 28m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 9 - Arras Citadelle > Roubaix 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 156.5km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO GERGER
Best Young
147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GERGER
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Competitive
185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Stage
1 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER B: 10" 3h24'26"
2 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 09" 00"
3 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL B: 04" 00"
4 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 19"
5 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 19"
6 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19"
7 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 19"
8 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 27"
9 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 27"
10 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 27"
11 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 27"
12 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 27"
13 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 27"
14 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 27"
15 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 27"
16 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 27"
17 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 27"
18 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 27"
19 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 27"
20 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 27"
21 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 27"
22 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 27"
23 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 27"
24 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 27"
25 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 27"
26 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 27"
27 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 27"
28 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 27"
29 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 27"
30 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 27"
31 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 27"
32 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL B: 01" 27"
33 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 27"
34 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 27"
35 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 34"
36 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 34"
37 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 34"
38 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 36"
39 177 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 38"
40 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38"
41 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 38"
42 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 38"
43 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 38"
44 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 42"
45 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 42"
46 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 42"
47 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 42"
48 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 47"
49 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 48"
50 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 55"
51 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'02"
52 131 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 01'12"
53 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'12"
54 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'23"
55 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'23"
56 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'30"
57 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 01'50"
58 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 01'55"
59 11 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 01'55"
60 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 01'55"
61 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'55"
62 25 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'55"
63 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'55"
64 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'55"
65 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'55"
66 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'55"
67 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'55"
68 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 01'55"
69 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 01'55"
70 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI B: 02" 01'55"
71 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'55"
72 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'12"
73 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'26"
74 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 03'23"
75 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'15"
76 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 04'15"
77 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'15"
78 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 05'11"
79 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 05'11"
80 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 05'42"
81 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 05'47"
82 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'47"
83 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 05'47"
84 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 05'47"
85 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 05'47"
86 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 05'47"
87 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 05'47"
88 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 05'47"
89 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 05'47"
90 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 05'52"
91 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'57"
92 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 06'01"
93 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'01"
94 148 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 06'01"
95 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 06'03"
96 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 06'17"
97 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 07'57"
98 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 09'31"
99 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'18"
100 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 10'26"
101 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 10'26"
102 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 10'26"
103 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 11'03"
104 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'24"
105 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 12'24"
106 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 12'24"
107 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 12'24"
108 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 12'24"
109 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'24"
110 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 16'04"
111 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 16'04"
112 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'04"
113 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 16'04"
114 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'04"
115 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'04"
116 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 16'04"
117 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'04"
118 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'04"
119 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 16'04"
120 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'04"
121 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 16'04"
122 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 16'04"
123 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 16'09"
124 144 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16'09"
125 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 16'09"
126 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 16'09"
127 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 16'09"
128 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 16'09"
129 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 16'09"
130 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 16'09"
131 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'09"
132 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 16'09"
133 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 16'09"
134 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 16'09"
135 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 16'09"
136 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 16'09"
137 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'09"
138 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 16'09"
139 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 16'09"
140 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 16'09"
141 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 16'09"
142 175 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'09"
143 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 16'09"
144 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'09"
145 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 16'09"
146 135 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 16'09"
147 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 16'09"
148 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 16'09"
149 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 16'09"
150 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 16'09"
151 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 16'09"
152 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 16'09"
153 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'09"
154 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'09"
155 188 TAARAMÄE Rein DIRECT ENERGIE EST 16'09"
156 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 16'09"
157 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 16'09"
158 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'09"
159 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'09"
160 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 16'09"
161 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'09"
162 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 16'09"
163 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 16'23"
164 28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'28"
165 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 19'51"
166 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'51"
167 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 19'51"
- 76 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 81 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS DNF
- 146 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER DNS
Show all
Sprint
WASNES-AU-BAC - km 59
1 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20 pts
2 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17 pts
3 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15 pts
4 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13 pts
5 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 11 pts
More...
6 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10 pts
7 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 9 pts
8 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8 pts
9 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 7 pts
10 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6 pts
11 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 5 pts
12 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 4 pts
13 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3 pts
14 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2 pts
15 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1 pts
Arrivée - Roubaix - km 156.5
1 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 30 pts
2 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 25 pts
3 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 22 pts
4 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 19 pts
5 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 17 pts
More...
6 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 15 pts
7 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 13 pts
8 171 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 11 pts
9 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 9 pts
10 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 7 pts
11 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 6 pts
12 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 5 pts
13 103 * GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 4 pts
14 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3 pts
15 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
Show all
Bonus
WANNEHAIN - Sprint Bonus - km 138.5
1 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3"
2 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 2"
3 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 1"
Show all
Youth
1 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 3h24'53"
2 103 GAVIRIA Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 00"
3 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
4 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 45"
5 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'28"
6 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI B: 02" 01'28"
7 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'20"
8 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 05'20"
9 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 05'20"
10 148 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 05'34"
11 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'36"
12 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'57"
13 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'57"
14 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'37"
15 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 15'37"
16 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'37"
17 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 15'42"
18 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 15'42"
19 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'42"
20 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 15'42"
21 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 15'42"
22 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 15'42"
23 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15'42"
24 163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15'42"
25 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15'42"
26 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 15'42"
27 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 15'56"
28 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'24"
Show all
Team
1 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 10h13'56"
2 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08"
3 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 50"
4 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 50"
5 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 54"
6 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 54"
7 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 58"
8 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 01'03"
9 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'03"
10 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'05"
11 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 01'18"
12 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'28"
13 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 02'11"
14 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'39"
15 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 03'39"
16 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'31"
17 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 05'07"
18 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 06'28"
19 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11'23"
20 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 12'25"
21 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 12'40"
22 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 23'23"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Arras Citadelle / Roubaix
  • Sunday, July 15 2018, 10:50 UTC
  • 156.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: