Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 9 - Arras Citadelle > RoubaixARRAS- 61mROUBAIX- 28mTour de France 2018 - Étape 9 - Arras Citadelle > Roubaix020406080100120140156.5km0200400600800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDOGERGER
Best Young
147POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGERGER
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Competitive
185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Stage
1194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGERB: 10"3h24'26"
287VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBELB: 09"00"
3106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELB: 04"00"
4104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL19"
5111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK19"
6198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL19"
7105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX19"
8171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER27"
9132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR27"
10213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL27"
1195KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR27"
12147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER27"
13103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL27"
14183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA27"
1541BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA27"
168THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR27"
17181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA27"
1878VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP27"
1932DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED27"
20161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED27"
21191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED27"
221FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR27"
2351NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA27"
2471QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL27"
2558POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA27"
26166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO27"
2761YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR27"
28125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST27"
29141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS27"
30114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL27"
31121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN27"
3291MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLB: 01"27"
3336*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN27"
3464HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS27"
3575LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP34"
3621BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA34"
37102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL34"
38138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL36"
39177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER38"
40178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL38"
41134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL38"
42162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED38"
4367IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA38"
44151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA42"
4538THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL42"
46113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER42"
47192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA42"
48185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA47"
4927NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL48"
50197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT55"
51145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'02"
52131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR01'12"
5398*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'12"
5474ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'23"
5572AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC01'23"
5634GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER01'30"
5793ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO01'50"
5815PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA01'55"
5911URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL01'55"
6016ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA01'55"
61182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'55"
6225GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'55"
6335HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA01'55"
6457PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'55"
6542BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'55"
6646MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'55"
67203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'55"
6868NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP01'55"
69157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED01'55"
7085*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUIB: 02"01'55"
71133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA01'55"
7263DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS02'12"
7394FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'26"
7417SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL03'23"
75122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP04'15"
76123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ04'15"
7765HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'15"
7883CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA05'11"
7953HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS05'11"
8018VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL05'42"
8122DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI05'47"
8226*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA05'47"
8386SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI05'47"
84218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL05'47"
8588VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA05'47"
86211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA05'47"
87193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED05'47"
88195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT05'47"
8955IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP05'47"
9097SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS05'52"
91201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05'57"
92136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED06'01"
93174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL06'01"
94148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER06'01"
95126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN06'03"
96128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN06'17"
9756KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO07'57"
98117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL09'31"
99184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA10'18"
100155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE10'26"
10148VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA10'26"
10273BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA10'26"
103214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED11'03"
104154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA12'24"
1057ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR12'24"
10612CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS12'24"
107107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG12'24"
108101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA12'24"
10977*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP12'24"
11037TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED16'04"
111108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED16'04"
112152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA16'04"
113215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA16'04"
114156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA16'04"
115187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA16'04"
11662BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL16'04"
117118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT16'04"
118115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT16'04"
11933ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER16'04"
120173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL16'04"
1213CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP16'04"
122176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL16'04"
123116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA16'09"
124144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER16'09"
12554IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP16'09"
12682BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL16'09"
127216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA16'09"
12852COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA16'09"
129153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA16'09"
130212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL16'09"
131207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA16'09"
13247PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA16'09"
13344HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA16'09"
1346POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED16'09"
135205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP16'09"
1362*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL16'09"
13796MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA16'09"
13843*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA16'09"
139137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA16'09"
14024FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI16'09"
1414KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL16'09"
142175KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL16'09"
143112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL16'09"
144186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA16'09"
14584GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS16'09"
146135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS16'09"
14745*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA16'09"
148124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN16'09"
149142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA16'09"
15014*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL16'09"
15192ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL16'09"
152204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP16'09"
153206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA16'09"
154158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA16'09"
155188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST16'09"
156217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL16'09"
15713CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA16'09"
158168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED16'09"
159163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED16'09"
160165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER16'09"
161167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED16'09"
162164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR16'09"
1635*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA16'23"
16428VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA16'28"
16566HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS19'51"
166208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA19'51"
167202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL19'51"
-76ROJAS JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESPDNF
-81PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUSDNF
-146MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGERDNS
Show all
Sprint
WASNES-AU-BAC - km 59
1174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL20 pts
2184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA17 pts
3203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA15 pts
4181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA13 pts
5133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA11 pts
More...
6122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP10 pts
735HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA9 pts
8154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA8 pts
9185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA7 pts
10168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED6 pts
11111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK5 pts
12112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL4 pts
13113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER3 pts
14114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL2 pts
15115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT1 pts
Arrivée - Roubaix - km 156.5
1194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER30 pts
287VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL25 pts
3106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL22 pts
4104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL19 pts
5111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK17 pts
More...
6198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL15 pts
7105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX13 pts
8171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER11 pts
9132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR9 pts
10213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL7 pts
1195KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR6 pts
12147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER5 pts
13103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL4 pts
14183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3 pts
1541BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA2 pts
Show all
Bonus
WANNEHAIN - Sprint Bonus - km 138.5
187VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL3"
285*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI2"
391MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL1"
Show all
Team
111QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS10h13'56"
220TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO08"
38MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM50"
412BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE50"
517TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO54"
67MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT54"
74TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB58"
819DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE01'03"
914TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA01'03"
1018LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL01'05"
1115TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN01'18"
1210UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES01'28"
136BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA02'11"
143AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE02'39"
155TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC03'39"
1613ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM04'31"
172TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE05'07"
189BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM06'28"
1922WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT11'23"
2016GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ12'25"
211TEAM SKYTEAM SKY12'40"
2221COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS23'23"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Arras Citadelle / Roubaix
  • Sunday, July 15 2018, 10:50UTC
  • 156.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: