Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Prologue - Fribourg Fribourg - 588m Fribourg - 620m Tour de Romandie - Prologue - Fribourg 0 1 2 3 4.02km 500 550 600 650 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home STARTLIST LIVE STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
131 MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
Best Young
5 BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Stage
1 131 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05'33"
2 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 01"
3 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO ' '
4 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
5 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05"
6 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR ' '
7 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 06"
8 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
9 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
10 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 09"
11 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 11"
12 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
13 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR ' '
14 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
15 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13"
16 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
17 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 14"
18 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
19 15 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
20 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
21 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 15"
22 137 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
23 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 16"
24 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
25 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 17"
26 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR ' '
27 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
28 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 18"
29 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
30 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 19"
31 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
32 161 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
33 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
34 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 20"
35 72 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
36 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
37 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 21"
38 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
39 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 22"
40 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
41 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
42 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
43 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
44 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
45 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
46 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 23"
47 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
48 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
49 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
50 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
51 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 24"
52 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
53 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
54 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
55 45 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
56 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
57 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 25"
58 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
59 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
60 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
61 43 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 26"
62 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
63 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
64 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
65 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 27"
66 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
67 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
68 33 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
69 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
70 14 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
71 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
72 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
73 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 28"
74 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
75 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 29"
76 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
77 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
78 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
79 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 30"
80 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
81 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
82 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
83 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 31"
84 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
85 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
86 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
87 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32"
88 122 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
89 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
90 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
91 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
92 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR 33"
93 56 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU ' '
94 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 34"
95 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
96 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
97 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
98 11 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
99 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 35"
100 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
101 102 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN ' '
102 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
103 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
104 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 36"
105 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 37"
106 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 38"
107 133 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
108 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
109 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 39"
110 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 40"
111 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
112 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 41"
113 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
114 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 42"
115 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
116 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
117 126 de TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
118 154 CIMOLAI Davide GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 45"
119 25 TUFT Svein MITCHELTON - SCOTT CAN ' '
119 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
121 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 46"
122 163 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 47"
123 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
124 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
125 107 van POPPEL Boy TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
126 13 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 48"
127 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 49"
128 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 55"
129 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
130 17 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
131 65 * WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 57"
132 127 WAGNER Robert Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 01'00"
- 104 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT DNS
Show all
Team
1 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 16'55"
2 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 06"
3 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 17"
4 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
5 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 21"
6 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 26"
7 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 28"
8 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 34"
9 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 36"
10 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 38"
11 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 44"
12 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 47"
13 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 48"
14 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
15 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 49"
16 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 50"
17 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 59"
18 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'00"
19 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'03"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Fribourg
  • Tuesday, April 24 2018, 13:15 UTC
  • 4.02km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: