Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 20186 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Fribourg -> DelémontFribourg- 588mDelémont- 435mTour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Fribourg -> Delémont020406080100120140166.6km30050070090011001300Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
73FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMESPESP
Best Young
92BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYTEAM SKYCOLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
187MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNEDNED
Stage
173FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESPB: 10"4h03'42"
252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITAB: 06"' '
3146FARIA da COSTA Rui AlbertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESPORB: 04"' '
4151MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
554IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
692*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL' '
787LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
8186MEURISSE XandroWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
9165*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
1012CAPECCHI ErosQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
1141AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
126DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
13121ROGLIČ PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO' '
1446ROSON GARCIA JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
1591THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR' '
16171ŠPILAK SimonTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSLO' '
1731BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
1896ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA' '
1923HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
20156*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
21182DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
22101GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH' '
2381FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI' '
24124KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
2593CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
26175GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
27116*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
2827NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
29145ĐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO' '
30141MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
31187MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED' '
32181MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA' '
3347SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG' '
34112BROWN NathanTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
3577KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST' '
3671FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
3726VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
3842ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
397van GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
4043BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
4144QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
42117ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
4375HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
4472CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
45115DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
46105*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
4757PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
481PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
4951IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
50176KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
51111*CARTHY Hugh JohnTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.GBR' '
5224*POWER RobMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
5314*KNOX JamesQUICK - STEP FLOORSGBR' '
5486GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA17"
5522*HAMILTON LucasMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS30"
56103BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA01'14"
5784DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
5894LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
59174*FABBRO MatteoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINITA' '
60164*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI01'35"
6166CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
62155DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
63183DOUBEY FabienWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA' '
6476HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN' '
6574GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR' '
6664ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
6795*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
68123CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
6963*SHAW JamesLOTTO SOUDALGBR' '
703WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
71114CLARKE WilliamTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS01'41"
72142AIT EL ABDIA AnassUAE TEAM EMIRATESMAR03'11"
7361de GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
744*FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAMSUI04'38"
75144ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL04'56"
7635POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL05'00"
77153*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA05'08"
78132GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER05'09"
79131MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS05'14"
80137VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBEL' '
8162KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL06'03"
822ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
83172BELKOV MaximTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
84113CANTY BrendanTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
85136TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
8667*MERTZ RemyLOTTO SOUDALBEL07'09"
87157LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE08'31"
8855KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO09'34"
8953GASPAROTTO EnricoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
90102BEPPU FumiyukiTREK - SEGAFREDOJPN' '
91184DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
92152*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
93162*DLAMINI NicholasTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
9416MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
95173DOWSETT AlexTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGBR' '
9683DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI' '
9721ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
9825TUFT SveinMITCHELTON - SCOTTCAN' '
99177PLANCKAERT BaptisteTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL' '
1005*BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
101125TANKINK BramTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
10297ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
10334KENNAUGH PeterBORA - HANSGROHEGBR' '
10415MARTINELLI DavideQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA14'07"
105167VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
10613*GAVIRIA RENDON FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL' '
107163DOUGALL NicolasTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA16'18"
108133*HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
109135*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
110143BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
11165*WOUTERS EnzoLOTTO SOUDALBEL18'03"
11256NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasBAHRAIN - MERIDALTU' '
11382*DENZ NicoAG2R LA MONDIALEGER' '
11485DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
115107van POPPEL BoyTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
116122BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
11717SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
11836SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
119127WAGNER Robert ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER' '
120106*DANIEL GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
12111VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
12233*BASKA ErikBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
123185*EIKING Odd ChristianWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNOR' '
124126de TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
125166van ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
12632*ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
12737SELIG RudigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
128147FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
129134STAMSNIJDER TomTEAM SUNWEBNED26'39"
130161CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
131154CIMOLAI DavideGROUPAMA - FDJITA' '
-45ROJAS JoseMOVISTAR TEAMESPDNS
Show all
Sprint
Reconvilier - km 79
1114CLARKE WilliamTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS15 pts
2187MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED10 pts
367*MERTZ RemyLOTTO SOUDALBEL6 pts
Develier - km 141.5
1114CLARKE WilliamTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS15 pts
2155DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN10 pts
386GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA6 pts
Delémont - km 166.6
173FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP50 pts
252COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA30 pts
3146FARIA da COSTA Rui AlbertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESPOR20 pts
4151MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA18 pts
554IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP16 pts
More...
692*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL14 pts
787LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA12 pts
8186MEURISSE XandroWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL10 pts
9165*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI8 pts
1012CAPECCHI ErosQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA7 pts
1141AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC6 pts
126DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS5 pts
13121ROGLIČ PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO4 pts
1446ROSON GARCIA JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP3 pts
1591THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Lignières - km 40.7
1187MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED8 pts
267*MERTZ RemyLOTTO SOUDALBEL6 pts
3155DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN4 pts
486GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA2 pts
5114CLARKE WilliamTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS1 pts
Col Pierre Pertuis - km 74.4
1187MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED5 pts
2155DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN3 pts
367*MERTZ RemyLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
486GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Le Sommet - km 118.8
1187MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED8 pts
2155DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN6 pts
386GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA4 pts
4114CLARKE WilliamTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS2 pts
567*MERTZ RemyLOTTO SOUDALBEL1 pts
Le Sommet - km 148.3
1187MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED8 pts
286GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA6 pts
3155DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN4 pts
4124KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED2 pts
5121ROGLIČ PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO1 pts
Show all
Team
110TEAM SKYTEAM SKY12h11'06"
26BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA' '
35MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
419WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT' '
515UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
68ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
73MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
818TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
91BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM' '
1012TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.' '
119AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE17"
1211TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO01'14"
1316GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ01'35"
1413TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
157LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL04'45"
162QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS09'34"
1717TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA11'09"
184BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE14'34"
1914TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB15'37"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Fribourg - Delémont
  • Wednesday, April 25 2018, 11:20UTC
  • 166.6km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: