Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 2 - Delémont -> Yverdon-les-Bains Delémont - 429m Yverdon-les-Bains - 433m Tour de Romandie - Etape 2 - Delémont -> Yverdon-les-Bains 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 173.9km 300 500 700 900 1100 1300 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Young
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Best Team
LOTTO SOUDAL
Competitive
61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 10" 4h03'05"
2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 06" 02'04"
3 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 04" ' '
4 131 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
5 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
6 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
7 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
8 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
9 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
10 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
11 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
12 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
13 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
14 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
15 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
16 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
17 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
18 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
19 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
20 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
21 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
22 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
23 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
24 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
26 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
27 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR ' '
28 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
29 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO ' '
30 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
31 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
32 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
33 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR ' '
34 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
35 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
36 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
37 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
38 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
39 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
40 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
41 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO ' '
42 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
43 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
44 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
45 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
46 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
47 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
48 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
49 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
50 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
51 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
52 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
53 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
54 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
55 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
56 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
57 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
58 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
59 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
60 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
61 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
62 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
63 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR ' '
64 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
65 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
66 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
67 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
68 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
69 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
70 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
71 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
72 14 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
73 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
74 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR ' '
75 133 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
76 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
77 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
78 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
79 13 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL ' '
80 72 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
81 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
82 43 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
83 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
84 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'18"
85 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 02'21"
86 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'23"
87 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'24"
88 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'30"
89 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'31"
90 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 02'40"
91 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'42"
92 137 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 02'55"
93 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 03'33"
94 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 07'20"
95 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
96 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
97 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'05"
98 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
99 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09'26"
100 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR ' '
101 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
102 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
103 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 11'09"
104 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
105 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
106 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
107 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
108 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 16'27"
109 65 * WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
110 102 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN ' '
111 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
112 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
113 107 van POPPEL Boy TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
114 56 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU ' '
115 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
116 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
117 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
118 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
119 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
120 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
121 163 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
122 25 TUFT Svein MITCHELTON - SCOTT CAN ' '
123 15 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
124 17 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
125 11 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
126 122 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 19'36"
127 127 WAGNER Robert Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER ' '
128 126 de TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
- 33 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNF
- 154 CIMOLAI Davide GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA DNF
- 161 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR DNF
Show all
Sprint
Brot-Dessus - km 84
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 pts
2 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
3 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 6 pts
Cuarny - km 149.8
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 pts
2 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 10 pts
3 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
Yverdon-les-Bains - km 173.9
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 50 pts
2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 30 pts
3 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20 pts
4 131 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 18 pts
5 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 16 pts
More...
6 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 14 pts
7 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 12 pts
8 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 10 pts
9 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 8 pts
10 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 7 pts
11 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6 pts
12 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 5 pts
13 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 4 pts
14 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 3 pts
15 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col des Rangiers - km 11.5
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 pts
2 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
3 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 2 pts
4 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 1 pts
Col des Etroits - km 111
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
2 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 6 pts
3 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 pts
4 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 2 pts
5 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 12h13'23"
2 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 02'04"
3 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
4 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
5 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
6 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
7 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
8 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
9 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
10 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
11 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
12 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
13 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
14 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
15 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
16 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
17 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
18 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'23"
19 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'20"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Delémont - Yverdon-les-Bains
  • Thursday, April 26 2018, 11:10 UTC
  • 173.9km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: