Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Ollon -> Villars Ollon - 473m Villars - 1258m Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Ollon -> Villars 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9.9km 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home STARTLIST LIVE STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Best Young
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Stage
1 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 25'10"
2 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 04"
3 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 18"
4 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 48"
5 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'06"
6 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'21"
7 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 01'26"
8 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 01'28"
9 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'30"
10 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 01'43"
11 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'45"
12 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'47"
13 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'48"
14 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 01'53"
15 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 01'55"
16 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 02'01"
17 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 02'05"
18 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 02'07"
19 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 02'08"
20 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 02'10"
21 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 02'18"
22 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'19"
23 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'22"
24 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 02'23"
25 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 02'24"
26 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'27"
27 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 02'33"
28 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
29 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR ' '
30 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'34"
31 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'37"
32 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'44"
33 137 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 02'47"
34 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 02'49"
35 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
36 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'00"
37 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 03'01"
38 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 03'02"
39 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 03'04"
40 133 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 03'06"
41 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'11"
42 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 03'13"
43 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
44 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'19"
45 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 03'20"
46 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'22"
47 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
48 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'24"
49 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 03'27"
50 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
51 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 03'30"
52 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 03'36"
53 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'39"
54 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 03'44"
55 14 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR 03'46"
56 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'47"
57 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 03'53"
58 43 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'56"
59 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 03'57"
60 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 03'58"
61 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 03'59"
62 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 04'12"
63 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'13"
64 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
65 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'17"
66 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 04'18"
67 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'19"
68 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 04'20"
69 72 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'21"
70 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 04'24"
71 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'26"
72 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 04'44"
73 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 04'50"
74 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'54"
75 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'01"
76 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'03"
77 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'05"
78 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 05'07"
79 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 05'09"
80 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 05'10"
81 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'20"
82 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05'25"
83 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 05'26"
84 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 05'29"
85 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'30"
86 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 05'33"
87 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'38"
88 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 05'41"
89 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
90 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
91 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 05'46"
92 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR 05'49"
93 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 06'06"
94 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 06'12"
95 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'13"
96 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'14"
97 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 06'17"
98 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 06'18"
99 126 de TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 06'19"
100 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'20"
101 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 06'24"
102 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'28"
103 25 TUFT Svein MITCHELTON - SCOTT CAN 06'29"
104 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 06'31"
105 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'32"
106 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'39"
107 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 06'51"
108 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR ' '
109 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 06'52"
110 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 06'56"
111 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'59"
112 122 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 07'00"
113 102 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN ' '
114 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'03"
115 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 07'25"
116 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'33"
117 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
118 11 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 07'36"
119 17 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 07'38"
120 65 * WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'59"
121 163 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 08'05"
122 13 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 08'12"
123 15 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 08'21"
124 127 WAGNER Robert Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 08'28"
125 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'59"
126 56 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU 09'00"
127 107 van POPPEL Boy TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 09'55"
- 131 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS DNS
Show all
Youth
1 92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 25'10"
2 116 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 01'53"
3 174 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 02'08"
4 24 POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'19"
5 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 02'33"
6 135 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'34"
7 156 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'44"
8 133 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 03'06"
9 105 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'11"
10 153 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'19"
11 4 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 03'20"
12 165 KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 03'27"
13 95 SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 03'30"
14 14 KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR 03'46"
15 22 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'47"
16 5 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 03'57"
17 164 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 04'18"
18 63 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 04'44"
19 82 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 05'26"
20 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 05'41"
21 67 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'13"
22 152 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'28"
23 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'39"
24 162 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 06'52"
25 106 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 07'33"
26 65 WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'59"
27 13 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 08'12"
Show all
Team
1 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 1h19'21"
2 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 28"
3 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38"
4 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 01'47"
5 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'06"
6 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 02'58"
7 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'08"
8 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'17"
9 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 03'37"
10 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
11 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 04'30"
12 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'44"
13 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'44"
14 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 06'18"
15 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 06'24"
16 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 06'50"
17 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'45"
18 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09'14"
19 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 09'19"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Ollon - Villars
  • Friday, April 27 2018, 12:16 UTC
  • 9.9km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: