Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Sion -> Sion Sion - 483m Sion - 514m Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Sion -> Sion 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 149.2km 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Young
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Stage
1 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 10" 4h18'48"
2 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO B: 06" 48"
3 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL B: 04" ' '
4 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
5 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 50"
6 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 02'09"
7 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
8 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
9 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
10 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
11 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
12 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
13 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'12"
14 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
15 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
16 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
17 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
18 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO ' '
19 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
20 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
21 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
22 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
23 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
24 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
25 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
26 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
27 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
28 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
29 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
30 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
31 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
32 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
33 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
34 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 05'31"
35 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
36 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
37 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
38 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR ' '
39 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
40 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'40"
41 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
42 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 09'03"
43 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'50"
44 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 10'14"
45 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
46 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
47 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
48 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
49 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
50 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 12'36"
51 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
52 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
53 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
54 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
55 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
56 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
57 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
58 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
59 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
60 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
61 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
62 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
63 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
64 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR ' '
65 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 16'18"
66 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 17'22"
67 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18'30"
68 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
69 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
70 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 18'39"
71 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 21'34"
72 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
73 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 24'59"
74 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
75 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
76 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
77 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
78 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
79 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
80 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
81 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
82 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
83 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
84 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
85 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
86 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
87 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
88 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
89 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
90 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
91 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
92 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
93 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 26'30"
94 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 28'43"
95 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
96 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
97 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
98 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
99 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
100 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
101 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
102 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
103 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
104 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 34'48"
105 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 34'50"
- 14 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR DNF
- 43 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL DNF
- 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP DNF
- 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA DNF
- 102 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN DNF
- 122 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 126 de TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL DNF
- 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED DNF
- 137 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL DNF
- 25 TUFT Svein MITCHELTON - SCOTT CAN DNS
- 72 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNS
- 133 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS DNS
Show all
Sprint
Riddes - km 35
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 pts
2 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 10 pts
3 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 6 pts
Vex - km 108.4
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 pts
2 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 10 pts
3 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 pts
Sion - km 149.2
1 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 50 pts
2 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 30 pts
3 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 20 pts
4 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 18 pts
5 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 16 pts
More...
6 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 14 pts
7 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12 pts
8 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10 pts
9 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8 pts
10 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 7 pts
11 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
12 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 5 pts
13 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 pts
14 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 pts
15 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Ovronnaz - km 17.7
1 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 12 pts
2 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
3 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 pts
4 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4 pts
5 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 2 pts
Vercorin - km 73
1 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 12 pts
2 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
3 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 pts
4 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 4 pts
5 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 2 pts
Nax - km 85.5
1 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 8 pts
2 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
3 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 4 pts
4 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 2 pts
5 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 1 pts
Suen - km 93.3
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
2 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 6 pts
3 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 4 pts
4 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 2 pts
5 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 1 pts
Les Collons - km 121.8
1 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 24 pts
2 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 16 pts
3 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 12 pts
4 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 8 pts
5 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 4 pts
Show all
Team
1 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h00'48"
2 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 48"
3 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 02'09"
4 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 04'07"
5 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'28"
6 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 05'31"
7 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
8 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'37"
9 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 08'49"
10 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 12'36"
11 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 17'06"
12 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 19'04"
13 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 22'57"
14 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 24'56"
15 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 26'19"
16 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 32'58"
17 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 33'01"
18 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 41'17"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Sion - Sion
  • Saturday, April 28 2018, 11:25 UTC
  • 149.2km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: