Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 20189 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
71SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheBora - HansgroheSVKSVK
Best Young
122GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsQuick Step FloorsCOLCOL
Best Team
Bahrain - Merida
Competitive
195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieDirect EnergieFRAFRA
Stage
171SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVKB: 10"3h50'09"
2122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOLB: 06"00"
33HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUSB: 04"00"
436MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS00"
566*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR00"
662GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA00"
7152BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Lotto Nl - JumboITA00"
816VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamBEL00"
997VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA00"
10151KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED00"
11103*LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL00"
1252FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP00"
13177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA00"
14191CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieFRA00"
1541FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeSUI00"
16147VANMARCKE SepTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleBEL00"
1757KANGERT TanelAstana Pro TeamEST00"
1887STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL00"
1981MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED00"
20162DOULL OwainTeam SkyGBR00"
2146GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA00"
2213KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUIB: 03"00"
23163*SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS00"
2474*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT00"
2511PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS00"
26126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP00"
2783 GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT00"
2847BIDARD FrançoisAg2r La MondialeFRA00"
29114OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamPOR00"
3061IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBahrain - MeridaESP00"
31183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL00"
321SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinSLO00"
33105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL00"
3431KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED00"
3533*OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED00"
36111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL00"
3725HAIG JackMitchelton - ScottAUS00"
3843DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI00"
3917VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA00"
40127RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick Step FloorsARG00"
4163IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP00"
422GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR00"
43116ROJAS JoséMovistar TeamESP00"
44134*KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI00"
4551FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN00"
4627KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton - ScottCZE00"
47153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED00"
4855 HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamDEN00"
49125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBEL00"
50143*CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR00"
5165KOREN KristijanBahrain - MeridaSLO00"
52113LANDA MEANA MikelMovistar TeamESP00"
53101WELLENS TimLotto - SoudalBEL00"
5473KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheAUT00"
5512GERRANS SimonBmc Racing TeamAUS00"
56115AMADOR AndreyMovistar TeamCRC00"
57206SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA00"
587*CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL00"
59136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED00"
60137*DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension DataGBR00"
61164HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyCOL00"
6232GESCHKE SimonTeam SunwebGER10"
6335*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN10"
6495LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FdjFRA18"
65174POLANC JanUae Team EmiratesSLO02'02"
66175SWIFT BenUae Team EmiratesGBR02'02"
67171FERRARI RobertoUae Team EmiratesITA02'02"
68173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNOR02'02"
69172*GANNA FilippoUae Team EmiratesITA02'02"
70145BRESCHEL MattiTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleDEN02'02"
71104HANSEN AdamLotto - SoudalAUS02'02"
72106SIEBERG MarcelLotto - SoudalGER02'02"
7367PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - MeridaAUT02'02"
74167ROSA DiegoTeam SkyITA02'02"
75141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA02'02"
7634ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebGER02'02"
77117DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamESP02'02"
7815SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamSUI02'02"
7996SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FdjNED02'02"
80161GOLAS MichalTeam SkyPOL02'02"
81176*TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA02'02"
8285RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoSUI02'02"
8382DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoGER02'02"
8475OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA02'02"
8572BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheGER02'02"
864HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinSUI02'02"
87121GILBERT PhilippeQuick Step FloorsBEL02'02"
8837THEUNS EdwardTeam SunwebBEL02'02"
8942VANDENBERGH StijnAg2r La MondialeBEL02'02"
90124KEISSE IljoQuick Step FloorsBEL02'02"
91194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA02'02"
92187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA02'02"
93192*BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA02'02"
94131VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension DataBEL02'02"
9591DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRA02'02"
9694VAUGRENARD BenoitGroupama - FdjFRA02'02"
97133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataRSA02'02"
9892CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FdjITA02'02"
9964COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA02'02"
10023JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN02'02"
10153GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamITA02'02"
102132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataRSA02'02"
103196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA02'02"
10454GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamKAZ02'02"
10544*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA02'02"
10677BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL02'02"
10745GASTAUER BenAg2r La MondialeLUX02'02"
10886BERNARD JulienTrek - SegafredoFRA02'02"
109112BENNATI DanieleMovistar TeamITA02'02"
110193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA02'02"
1116SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA02'02"
11256NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN02'02"
1135LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNEDB: 02"02'02"
114165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR02'02"
115154LEEZER TomTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED02'02"
116155LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED02'02"
117197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST02'02"
118182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR02'02"
119186*PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR02'02"
120205ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN02'02"
121142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA02'02"
122202GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniROU07'27"
123146PHINNEY TaylorTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA07'27"
12476SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheSVK07'27"
125201CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA07'27"
126166*HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR07'27"
12722MEYER CameronMitchelton - ScottAUS07'27"
128135ANTON IgorTeam Dimension DataESP07'27"
129203HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN07'27"
130207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITAB: 02"07'27"
131195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRAB: 04"07'27"
132102GREIPEL AndréLotto - SoudalGER07'27"
13384DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoNED07'27"
13421ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI10'01"
135204MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA10'01"
136107DE BUYST JasperLotto - SoudalBEL10'01"
13793GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FdjITA10'01"
138156TANKINK BramTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED10'01"
139184KONING PeterAqua Blue SportNED10'01"
140123DECLERCQ TimQuick Step FloorsBEL10'01"
141181DENIFL StefanAqua Blue SportAUT10'01"
142157WYNANTS MaartenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboBEL10'01"
14326HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton - ScottAUS10'01"
144185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUSB: 07"10'01"
14524BEWLEY SamMitchelton - ScottNZL10'01"
14614DE MARCHI AlessandroBmc Racing TeamITA10'01"
147144CLARKE WilliamTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleAUS13'57"
Show all
Sprint
Finish - Frauenfeld - km 155
171SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK12 pts
2122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL8 pts
33HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS6 pts
436MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS4 pts
566*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR2 pts
Hüttwilerstrasse - km 50.5
1185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS6 pts
2195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA3 pts
3207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA1 pts
Hüttwilerstrasse - km 89.5
1185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS6 pts
2195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA3 pts
3207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA1 pts
Hüttwilerstrasse - km 128.5
113KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI6 pts
25LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNED3 pts
3185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Kalchrain - km 16.4
1207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA3 pts
2195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA2 pts
3185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS1 pts
Kalchrain - km 55.4
1207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA3 pts
2195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA2 pts
3185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS1 pts
Kalchrain - km 94.4
1207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA3 pts
2195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA2 pts
3185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS1 pts
Kalchrain - km 133.4
175OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA3 pts
297VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA2 pts
311PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS1 pts
Show all
Team
17Bahrain - MeridaBahrain - Merida11h30'27"
22Bmc Racing TeamBmc Racing Team00"
316Team Lotto Nl - JumboTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo00"
45Ag2r La MondialeAg2r La Mondiale00"
59Trek - SegafredoTrek - Segafredo00"
613Quick Step FloorsQuick Step Floors00"
74Team SunwebTeam Sunweb00"
86Astana Pro TeamAstana Pro Team00"
91Team Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha Alpecin00"
108Bora - HansgroheBora - Hansgrohe00"
1111Lotto - SoudalLotto - Soudal00"
1217Team SkyTeam Sky00"
1312Movistar TeamMovistar Team00"
1414Team Dimension DataTeam Dimension Data00"
1515Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale02'02"
163Mitchelton - ScottMitchelton - Scott02'02"
1710Groupama - FdjGroupama - Fdj02'20"
1818Uae Team EmiratesUae Team Emirates04'04"
1920Direct EnergieDirect Energie04'04"
2019Aqua Blue SportAqua Blue Sport04'04"
2121Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini09'29"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Frauenfeld / Frauenfeld
  • Sunday, June 10 2018, 00:00UTC
  • 155km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: