Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 20189 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
64COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaBahrain - MeridaITAITA
Best Young
122GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsQuick Step FloorsCOLCOL
Best Team
Uae Team Emirates
Competitive
193GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieDirect EnergieFRAFRA
Stage
164COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITAB: 10"4h39'51"
2122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOLB: 06"00"
371SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVKB: 04"00"
421ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI00"
556NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN00"
636 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS00"
7152BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Lotto Nl - JumboITA00"
887STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL00"
9177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA00"
10147VANMARCKE SepTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleBEL00"
11172*GANNA FilippoUae Team EmiratesITA00"
12103*LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL00"
1316VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamBEL00"
14191CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieFRA00"
155LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNED00"
16174POLANC JanUae Team EmiratesSLO00"
1774*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT00"
1813KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI00"
1935*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN00"
20163*SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS00"
2111PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS00"
2281MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED00"
2325HAIG JackMitchelton - ScottAUS00"
2446GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA00"
2531KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED00"
2633*OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED00"
27116ROJAS JoséMovistar TeamESP00"
28105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL00"
2941FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeSUI00"
3097VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA00"
3163IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP00"
3261IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBahrain - MeridaESP00"
33134*KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI00"
3462GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA00"
35143*CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR00"
3643DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI00"
37151KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED00"
381SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinSLO00"
39115AMADOR AndreyMovistar TeamCRC00"
4051FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN00"
417*CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL00"
42121GILBERT PhilippeQuick Step FloorsBEL00"
4355HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamDEN00"
4417VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA00"
45113LANDA MEANA MikelMovistar TeamESP00"
46101WELLENS TimLotto - SoudalBEL00"
47164HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyCOL00"
4866*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR00"
4932GESCHKE SimonTeam SunwebGER00"
50111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL00"
5157KANGERT TanelAstana Pro TeamEST00"
5273KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheAUT00"
5347BIDARD FrançoisAg2r La MondialeFRA00"
54126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP00"
55153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED00"
5675OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA10"
573HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS27"
58187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA27"
5967PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - MeridaAUT27"
6086BERNARD JulienTrek - SegafredoFRA27"
6183GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT27"
62162DOULL OwainTeam SkyGBR27"
6345GASTAUER BenAg2r La MondialeLUX27"
64136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED27"
65173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNOR27"
66127RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick Step FloorsARG27"
67183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL55"
68206SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA01'14"
69161GOLAS MichalTeam SkyPOL01'14"
7034ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebGER01'33"
716SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA01'33"
7295LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FdjFRA01'33"
732GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR01'33"
74192*BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA01'33"
7592CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FdjITA01'33"
7644*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA01'33"
7742VANDENBERGH StijnAg2r La MondialeBEL02'07"
78131VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension DataBEL02'07"
7985RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoSUI02'07"
8072BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheGER02'07"
8127KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton - ScottCZE02'07"
82201CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA02'07"
83114OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamPOR02'07"
84196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA02'07"
85141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA02'07"
8684DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoNED02'11"
8752FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP02'11"
88137*DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension DataGBR02'11"
89133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataRSA02'11"
90194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA03'10"
91167ROSA DiegoTeam SkyITA03'10"
924HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinSUI03'10"
93165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR03'10"
94102GREIPEL AndréLotto - SoudalGER03'10"
95166*HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR03'10"
96156TANKINK BramTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED03'10"
97117DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamESP03'10"
9837THEUNS EdwardTeam SunwebBEL03'10"
99123DECLERCQ TimQuick Step FloorsBEL03'10"
100125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBEL03'10"
101157WYNANTS MaartenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboBEL03'10"
102107DE BUYST JasperLotto - SoudalBEL03'10"
10312GERRANS SimonBmc Racing TeamAUS03'10"
10424BEWLEY SamMitchelton - ScottNZL03'10"
10526HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton - ScottAUS03'10"
10654GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamKAZ03'10"
107155LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED03'10"
108195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA03'10"
109197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST03'10"
110154LEEZER TomTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED03'10"
11182DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoGER03'10"
11294VAUGRENARD BenoitGroupama - FdjFRA03'10"
11323JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDENB: 02"03'10"
114124KEISSE IljoQuick Step FloorsBEL03'56"
115145BRESCHEL MattiTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleDEN03'56"
11676SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheSVK03'56"
117132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataRSA03'56"
11865KOREN KristijanBahrain - MeridaSLO03'56"
119112BENNATI DanieleMovistar TeamITA03'56"
12053GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamITA03'56"
121182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR05'51"
122203HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN05'51"
123205ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN05'51"
124184KONING PeterAqua Blue SportNED05'51"
125106SIEBERG MarcelLotto - SoudalGER05'51"
126104HANSEN AdamLotto - SoudalAUS05'51"
12715SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamSUI05'51"
128135ANTON IgorTeam Dimension DataESP05'51"
12996SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FdjNED05'51"
13093GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FdjITA05'51"
13114DE MARCHI AlessandroBmc Racing TeamITA05'51"
132207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITAB: 04"05'51"
133144CLARKE WilliamTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleAUS05'51"
134142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA05'51"
13591DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRA05'51"
136146PHINNEY TaylorTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA05'51"
137175SWIFT BenUae Team EmiratesGBR05'51"
138176*TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA06'50"
139202GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniROU06'50"
140193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRAB: 03"07'16"
14122MEYER CameronMitchelton - ScottAUS07'16"
142186*PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR08'02"
143181DENIFL StefanAqua Blue SportAUT08'02"
144185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUSB: 03"08'02"
145171FERRARI RobertoUae Team EmiratesITA08'02"
146204MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA09'09"
14777BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL09'09"
Show all
Sprint
Mönthalerstrasse - km 132.2
1185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS6 pts
2193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA3 pts
3207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA1 pts
Mönthalerstrasse - km 162.1
1207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA6 pts
223JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN3 pts
3193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA1 pts
Finish - Gansingen - km 182.8
164COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA12 pts
2122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL8 pts
371SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK6 pts
421ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI4 pts
556NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Hagenfrsterstrasse - km 117.5
1193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA3 pts
2207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA2 pts
3185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS1 pts
Bürersteig - km 126.3
1193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA3 pts
2207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA2 pts
3185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS1 pts
Hagenfrsterstrasse - km 147.4
1193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA3 pts
2207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA2 pts
3185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS1 pts
Bürersteig - km 156.2
1193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA3 pts
2207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA2 pts
323JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN1 pts
Hagenfrsterstrasse - km 177.3
135*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN3 pts
231KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED2 pts
311PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS1 pts
Show all
Team
118Uae Team EmiratesUae Team Emirates13h59'33"
24Team SunwebTeam Sunweb00"
32Bmc Racing TeamBmc Racing Team00"
47Bahrain - MeridaBahrain - Merida00"
58Bora - HansgroheBora - Hansgrohe00"
611Lotto - SoudalLotto - Soudal00"
76Astana Pro TeamAstana Pro Team00"
85Ag2r La MondialeAg2r La Mondiale00"
91Team Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha Alpecin00"
1013Quick Step FloorsQuick Step Floors00"
1116Team Lotto Nl - JumboTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo00"
1212Movistar TeamMovistar Team00"
139Trek - SegafredoTrek - Segafredo27"
1417Team SkyTeam Sky27"
153Mitchelton - ScottMitchelton - Scott02'07"
1615Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale02'07"
1714Team Dimension DataTeam Dimension Data02'34"
1810Groupama - FdjGroupama - Fdj03'06"
1920Direct EnergieDirect Energie03'40"
2019Aqua Blue SportAqua Blue Sport07'13"
2121Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini09'12"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Oberstammheim / Gansingen
  • Monday, June 11 2018, 00:00UTC
  • 182km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: