Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 20189 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
23JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottMitchelton - ScottDENDEN
Best Young
103LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalLotto - SoudalBELBEL
Best Team
Mitchelton - Scott
Competitive
44PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeAg2r La MondialeFRAFRA
Stage
123JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDENB: 10"4h35'56"
236MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUSB: 06"08"
3125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBELB: 04"08"
471SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK08"
564COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA08"
656NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN08"
7152BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Lotto Nl - JumboITA08"
821ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI08"
9103*LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL08"
102GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR08"
1116VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamBEL08"
12105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL08"
13163*SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS08"
1431KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED08"
1546GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA08"
16116ROJAS JoséMovistar TeamESP08"
1787STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL08"
18177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA08"
1944*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRAB: 05"08"
2025HAIG JackMitchelton - ScottAUS08"
2163IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP08"
2211PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS08"
2313KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI08"
24187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA08"
2533*OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED08"
2686BERNARD JulienTrek - SegafredoFRA08"
27191CALMEJANE Lilian Direct EnergieFRA08"
2881MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED08"
29174POLANC JanUae Team EmiratesSLO08"
30126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP08"
31121GILBERT PhilippeQuick Step FloorsBEL08"
3252FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP08"
33134*KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI08"
3435*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN08"
35111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL08"
3674*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT08"
37147VANMARCKE SepTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleBEL08"
3841FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeSUI08"
39113LANDA MEANA MikelMovistar TeamESP08"
401SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinSLO08"
41115AMADOR AndreyMovistar TeamCRC08"
4257KANGERT TanelAstana Pro TeamEST08"
4347BIDARD FrançoisAg2r La MondialeFRA08"
4455HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamDEN08"
45151KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED08"
4662GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA08"
4761IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBahrain - MeridaESP08"
4897VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA08"
49143*CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR08"
5017VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA08"
5173KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheAUT08"
52153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED08"
5366*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR08"
5443DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI08"
55101WELLENS TimLotto - SoudalBEL08"
5645GASTAUER BenAg2r La MondialeLUX08"
577*CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL08"
5867PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - MeridaAUT08"
59137*DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension DataGBR08"
60136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED08"
61206SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA08"
62164HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyCOL08"
6353GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamITA08"
6451FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN08"
65196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA08"
66182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBRB: 05"01'41"
6772BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheGER01'55"
68142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSAB: 01"01'57"
69127RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick Step FloorsARG02'03"
704HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinSUI02'07"
71192*BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA02'07"
7234ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebGER02'07"
73194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRAB: 01"02'07"
746SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA02'07"
75131VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension DataBEL02'07"
76161GOLAS MichalTeam SkyPOL02'07"
7795LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FdjFRA02'07"
7892CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FdjITA02'07"
79173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNOR02'07"
8082DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoGER02'07"
8137THEUNS EdwardTeam SunwebBEL02'07"
82122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL02'07"
8383GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT02'07"
84175SWIFT BenUae Team EmiratesGBR02'14"
8512GERRANS SimonBmc Racing TeamAUS03'16"
8627KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton - ScottCZE03'16"
87165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR03'16"
8891DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRA03'16"
8942VANDENBERGH StijnAg2r La MondialeBEL03'16"
9014DE MARCHI AlessandroBmc Racing TeamITA03'34"
915LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNED04'56"
92112BENNATI DanieleMovistar TeamITA05'22"
93114OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamPOR05'22"
9432GESCHKE SimonTeam SunwebGER05'22"
9585RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoSUI05'22"
96123DECLERCQ TimQuick Step FloorsBEL05'22"
97104HANSEN AdamLotto - SoudalAUS05'22"
98193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA05'22"
99167ROSA DiegoTeam SkyITA05'22"
10075OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA05'22"
10165KOREN KristijanBahrain - MeridaSLO05'22"
10254GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamKAZ05'22"
10384DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoNED05'29"
104183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL06'14"
105197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST06'15"
106155LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED06'41"
1073HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS07'25"
108102GREIPEL AndréLotto - SoudalGER07'25"
109166*HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR07'25"
110181DENIFL StefanAqua Blue SportAUT07'25"
111201CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA07'25"
112176*TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA07'25"
113107DE BUYST JasperLotto - SoudalBEL07'25"
11493GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FdjITA07'25"
11596SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FdjNED07'25"
116157WYNANTS MaartenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboBEL07'25"
117117DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamESP07'25"
118195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA07'25"
119154LEEZER TomTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED07'25"
12094VAUGRENARD BenoitGroupama - FdjFRA07'25"
121145BRESCHEL MattiTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleDEN07'25"
122156TANKINK BramTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED07'25"
123207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA07'25"
124204MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA09'59"
12526HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton - ScottAUS09'59"
126106SIEBERG MarcelLotto - SoudalGER09'59"
12724BEWLEY SamMitchelton - ScottNZL09'59"
128184KONING PeterAqua Blue SportNED09'59"
129202GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniROU09'59"
130133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataRSA09'59"
131135ANTON IgorTeam Dimension DataESP09'59"
132132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataRSA09'59"
133162DOULL OwainTeam SkyGBR09'59"
134124KEISSE IljoQuick Step FloorsBEL09'59"
135205ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN09'59"
136146PHINNEY TaylorTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA09'59"
137171FERRARI RobertoUae Team EmiratesITA09'59"
138203HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN09'59"
13922MEYER CameronMitchelton - ScottAUS09'59"
140186*PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR09'59"
141185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS09'59"
14215SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamSUI09'59"
143141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA09'59"
14477BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL12'46"
14576SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheSVK12'46"
146172*GANNA FilippoUae Team EmiratesITA19'35"
147144CLARKE WilliamTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleAUS19'35"
Show all
Sprint
Steghaltenstrasse - km 131.8
144*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA6 pts
2182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR3 pts
3142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA1 pts
Thunstrasse - km 171.9
1182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR6 pts
244*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA3 pts
3194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA1 pts
Finish - Gstaad - km 189.2
123JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN12 pts
236MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS8 pts
3125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBEL6 pts
471SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK4 pts
564COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Staffelegg - km 23.6
1194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA3 pts
2182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR2 pts
343DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI1 pts
Saanenmöserstrasse - km 179.4
144*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA8 pts
223JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN6 pts
3142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA4 pts
443DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI2 pts
5182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR1 pts
Show all
Team
13Mitchelton - ScottMitchelton - Scott13h48'04"
24Team SunwebTeam Sunweb08"
32Bmc Racing TeamBmc Racing Team08"
413Quick Step FloorsQuick Step Floors08"
59Trek - SegafredoTrek - Segafredo08"
67Bahrain - MeridaBahrain - Merida08"
75Ag2r La MondialeAg2r La Mondiale08"
811Lotto - SoudalLotto - Soudal08"
96Astana Pro TeamAstana Pro Team08"
1012Movistar TeamMovistar Team08"
118Bora - HansgroheBora - Hansgrohe08"
1216Team Lotto Nl - JumboTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo08"
131Team Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha Alpecin08"
1414Team Dimension DataTeam Dimension Data08"
1515Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale01'57"
1618Uae Team EmiratesUae Team Emirates02'07"
1717Team SkyTeam Sky02'07"
1820Direct EnergieDirect Energie02'07"
1910Groupama - FdjGroupama - Fdj04'06"
2019Aqua Blue SportAqua Blue Sport07'47"
2121Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14'42"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Gansingen / Gstaad
  • Tuesday, June 12 2018, 00:00UTC
  • 189km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: