Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 20189 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesUae Team EmiratesITAITA
Best Young
126MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsQuick Step FloorsESPESP
Best Team
Movistar Team
Competitive
187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportAqua Blue SportUSAUSA
Stage
1177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITAB: 10"3h37'31"
2126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESPB: 06"00"
3136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNEDB: 04"00"
431KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED00"
581MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED00"
61SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinSLO00"
7111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL00"
811PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS00"
933*OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED00"
10103*LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL00"
11151KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED00"
1225HAIG JackMitchelton - ScottAUS00"
1351FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN00"
1461IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBahrain - MeridaESP00"
1541FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeSUI00"
16163*SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS07"
1797VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA07"
18143*CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR12"
19113LANDA MEANA MikelMovistar TeamESP14"
2057KANGERT TanelAstana Pro TeamEST14"
21115AMADOR AndreyMovistar TeamCRC14"
2266*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR47"
2347BIDARD FrançoisAg2r La MondialeFRA01'20"
2467PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - MeridaAUT01'24"
25153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED01'24"
26206SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA01'24"
2717VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA01'24"
2863IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP01'24"
2955HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamDEN01'24"
30134*KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI01'33"
31174POLANC JanUae Team EmiratesSLO01'33"
32105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL01'33"
3374*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT01'33"
3446GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA01'33"
3544*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA01'39"
367*CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL02'02"
3786BERNARD JulienTrek - SegafredoFRA03'20"
3813KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI03'23"
3956NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN04'01"
40191CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieFRAB: 01"04'29"
4132GESCHKE SimonTeam SunwebGER04'29"
4222MEYER CameronMitchelton - ScottAUS06'20"
43164HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyCOL06'20"
444HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinSUI06'20"
455LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNED06'20"
4616VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamBEL06'20"
47121GILBERT PhilippeQuick Step FloorsBEL06'20"
48116ROJAS JoséMovistar TeamESP06'20"
4972BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheGER06'20"
5073KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheAUT06'20"
51197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST06'20"
52187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSAB: 03"08'24"
5345GASTAUER BenAg2r La MondialeLUX08'35"
5434ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebGER08'35"
5562GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA09'28"
5683GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT10'11"
57114OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamPOR13'37"
586SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSAB: 02"13'37"
5936MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS14'48"
603HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS14'48"
61117DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamESP14'48"
6252FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP14'48"
63104HANSEN AdamLotto - SoudalAUS14'48"
64195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA14'48"
65157WYNANTS MaartenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboBEL14'48"
6687STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBELB: 03"14'48"
67152BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Lotto Nl - JumboITA14'48"
6895LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FdjFRA14'48"
692GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR14'48"
70196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA15'30"
7143DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUIB: 02"18'36"
72125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBEL18'36"
73137*DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension DataGBR18'36"
74194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRAB: 01"18'36"
75165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR18'36"
7675OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA18'36"
77112BENNATI DanieleMovistar TeamITA18'36"
7814DE MARCHI AlessandroBmc Racing TeamITA18'36"
7935*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN18'36"
8023JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN18'42"
8165KOREN KristijanBahrain - MeridaSLO19'27"
8224BEWLEY SamMitchelton - ScottNZL19'27"
83167ROSA DiegoTeam SkyITA19'27"
84141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA19'27"
85162DOULL OwainTeam SkyGBR19'27"
8621ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI19'27"
87161GOLAS MichalTeam SkyPOL19'27"
8854GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamKAZ21'21"
8953GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamITA23'07"
90155LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED24'19"
9184DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoNED24'19"
92207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA24'19"
9392CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FdjITA24'19"
9442VANDENBERGH StijnAg2r La MondialeBEL24'19"
95193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA24'19"
96145BRESCHEL MattiTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleDEN24'19"
9737THEUNS EdwardTeam SunwebBEL24'19"
98176*TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA24'19"
9985RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoSUI24'19"
10076SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheSVK24'19"
10193GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FdjITA24'19"
102123DECLERCQ TimQuick Step FloorsBEL24'19"
10312GERRANS SimonBmc Racing TeamAUS24'19"
104175SWIFT BenUae Team EmiratesGBR24'19"
105182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR24'19"
106124KEISSE IljoQuick Step FloorsBEL24'19"
107107DE BUYST JasperLotto - SoudalBEL24'19"
10894VAUGRENARD BenoitGroupama - FdjFRA24'19"
109166*HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR24'19"
110173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNOR24'19"
111204MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA24'19"
11271SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK24'19"
113131VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension DataBEL24'19"
114133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataRSA24'19"
115132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataRSA24'19"
116183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL24'19"
117135ANTON IgorTeam Dimension DataESP24'19"
118106SIEBERG MarcelLotto - SoudalGER24'19"
119186*PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR24'19"
120101WELLENS TimLotto - SoudalBEL24'19"
121181DENIFL StefanAqua Blue SportAUT24'19"
122147VANMARCKE SepTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleBEL24'19"
123202GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniROU24'19"
124201CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA24'19"
12596SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FdjNED24'19"
12691DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRA24'19"
127142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA24'19"
12815SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamSUI24'19"
129122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL24'19"
13064COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA24'19"
131184KONING PeterAqua Blue SportNED24'19"
13277BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL24'19"
133127RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick Step FloorsARG24'19"
134154LEEZER TomTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED24'19"
135205ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN24'19"
136171FERRARI RobertoUae Team EmiratesITA24'19"
137102GREIPEL AndréLotto - SoudalGER24'19"
13882DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoGER24'19"
139185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS24'19"
140146PHINNEY TaylorTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA24'19"
141203HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN24'19"
142192*BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA24'19"
14327KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton - ScottCZE24'19"
14426HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton - ScottAUS24'19"
-144CLARKE WilliamTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleAUSDNF
-156TANKINK BramTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNEDDNF
-172*GANNA FilippoUae Team EmiratesITADNS
Show all
Sprint
Route d'Italie - km 101.5
187STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL6 pts
243DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI3 pts
3194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA1 pts
Gemmistrasse - km 134.6
1187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA6 pts
26SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA3 pts
3191CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieFRA1 pts
Finish - Leukerbad - km 155.7
1177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA12 pts
2126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP8 pts
3136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED6 pts
431KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED4 pts
581MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col du Pillon - km 15.7
1196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA12 pts
244*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA8 pts
375OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA6 pts
462GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA4 pts
5136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED2 pts
Route de Chermoran - km 120
1187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA20 pts
26SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA15 pts
3196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA10 pts
475OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA6 pts
552FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP4 pts
Leukerbad - km 155.7
1177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA12 pts
2126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP8 pts
3136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED6 pts
431KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED4 pts
581MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED2 pts
Show all
Youth
1126MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESPB: 06"3h37'31"
233OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED00"
3103LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL00"
4163SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS07"
5143CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR12"
666PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR47"
7134KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI01'33"
874MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT01'33"
944PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA01'39"
107CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL02'02"
11137DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension DataGBR18'36"
12194OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRAB: 01"18'36"
1335KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN18'36"
14207ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA24'19"
15193GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA24'19"
16176TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA24'19"
17166HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR24'19"
18183DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL24'19"
19186PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR24'19"
20122GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL24'19"
21192BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA24'19"
-172GANNA FilippoUae Team EmiratesITADNS
Show all
Team
112Movistar TeamMovistar Team10h53'01"
26Astana Pro TeamAstana Pro Team01'10"
37Bahrain - MeridaBahrain - Merida01'43"
45Ag2r La MondialeAg2r La Mondiale02'25"
54Team SunwebTeam Sunweb04'01"
62Bmc Racing TeamBmc Racing Team04'19"
71Team Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha Alpecin07'54"
89Trek - SegafredoTrek - Segafredo13'03"
98Bora - HansgroheBora - Hansgrohe13'45"
1016Team Lotto Nl - JumboTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo15'44"
1111Lotto - SoudalLotto - Soudal15'53"
1214Team Dimension DataTeam Dimension Data19'41"
1313Quick Step FloorsQuick Step Floors24'28"
143Mitchelton - ScottMitchelton - Scott24'34"
1517Team SkyTeam Sky24'35"
1620Direct EnergieDirect Energie25'09"
1718Uae Team EmiratesUae Team Emirates25'24"
1810Groupama - FdjGroupama - Fdj38'46"
1915Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale43'30"
2021Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini49'34"
2119Aqua Blue SportAqua Blue Sport56'34"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Gstaad / Leukerbad
  • Wednesday, June 13 2018, 00:00UTC
  • 155km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: