Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 20189 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamMovistar TeamCOLCOL
Best Young
74MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheBora - HansgroheAUTAUT
Best Team
Astana Pro Team
Competitive
141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSAUSA
Stage
1111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOLB: 10"4h01'39"
251FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDENB: 06"22"
311PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUSB: 04"22"
474*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT38"
531KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED38"
6126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP38"
7135ANTON IgorTeam Dimension DataESP38"
8151KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED50"
9113LANDA MEANA MikelMovistar TeamESP50"
1033*OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED59"
111SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinSLO01'08"
1247BIDARD FrançoisAg2r La MondialeFRA01'21"
1357KANGERT TanelAstana Pro TeamEST01'21"
1481MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED01'34"
1597VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA01'46"
16177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA02'08"
17164HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyCOL02'08"
18103*LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL02'08"
1941FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeSUI02'08"
20143*CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR02'08"
2146GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA02'20"
22141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA02'27"
2325HAIG JackMitchelton - ScottAUS02'33"
2461IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBahrain - MeridaESP02'33"
25181DENIFL StefanAqua Blue SportAUT02'46"
26163*SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS02'56"
2786BERNARD JulienTrek - SegafredoFRA02'56"
2855HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamDEN02'56"
29153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED03'09"
302GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPORB: 03"03'09"
31152BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Lotto Nl - JumboITA04'14"
32174POLANC JanUae Team EmiratesSLO04'25"
3316VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamBEL06'10"
34191CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieFRA06'39"
35134*KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI07'09"
36187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA07'23"
3767PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - MeridaAUT07'23"
38136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED07'23"
39105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL07'23"
4043DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI08'46"
41206SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA08'46"
4232GESCHKE SimonTeam SunwebGER09'18"
43117DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamESP09'18"
4466*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR09'18"
45121GILBERT PhilippeQuick Step FloorsBEL09'28"
46125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBEL09'28"
4763IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP10'26"
48196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA10'42"
49183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL10'42"
5013KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI10'52"
5117VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA10'52"
5236MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUSB: 06"11'55"
5345GASTAUER BenAg2r La MondialeLUX13'20"
5444*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA13'20"
5542VANDENBERGH StijnAg2r La MondialeBEL14'29"
56116ROJAS JoséMovistar TeamESP14'29"
576SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA14'29"
58193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA16'04"
5972BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheGER16'33"
6021ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI18'06"
6122MEYER CameronMitchelton - ScottAUS18'06"
62186*PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR18'06"
6323JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN18'08"
644HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinSUI19'11"
655LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNED19'11"
66197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST19'14"
67114OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamPOR19'50"
68115 AMADOR AndreyMovistar TeamCRC19'50"
69182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR22'01"
70165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBRB: 03"22'01"
7182DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoGER25'52"
7284DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoNED25'52"
733HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS25'52"
74104HANSEN AdamLotto - SoudalAUS25'52"
75175SWIFT BenUae Team EmiratesGBR25'52"
76162DOULL OwainTeam SkyGBR25'52"
777*CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL25'52"
78194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA25'52"
7952FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP25'52"
80167ROSA DiegoTeam SkyITA25'52"
8185RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoSUI25'52"
8287STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL25'52"
83132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataRSA25'52"
84155LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED25'52"
85133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataRSA25'52"
86161GOLAS MichalTeam SkyPOL25'52"
8796SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FdjNED25'52"
8835*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN25'52"
89157WYNANTS MaartenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboBEL25'52"
90123DECLERCQ TimQuick Step FloorsBEL25'52"
9195LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FdjFRA25'52"
9294VAUGRENARD BenoitGroupama - FdjFRA25'52"
93195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA25'52"
94154LEEZER TomTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED25'52"
9553GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamITA25'52"
9664COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA25'52"
9765KOREN KristijanBahrain - MeridaSLO25'52"
9854GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamKAZ25'52"
9962GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA25'52"
100202GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniROU26'21"
101122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL28'14"
102127RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick Step FloorsARG28'14"
103106SIEBERG MarcelLotto - SoudalGER29'53"
104102GREIPEL AndréLotto - SoudalGER29'53"
105107DE BUYST JasperLotto - SoudalBEL29'53"
106147VANMARCKE SepTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleBEL29'53"
107173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNOR29'53"
108166*HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR29'53"
10912GERRANS SimonBmc Racing TeamAUS29'53"
110145BRESCHEL MattiTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleDEN29'53"
111201CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA29'53"
11276SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheSVK29'53"
11393GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FdjITA29'53"
11471SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK29'53"
115131VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension DataBEL29'53"
116207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA29'53"
117176*TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA29'53"
118184KONING PeterAqua Blue SportNED29'53"
11983GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT29'53"
12073KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheAUT29'53"
121185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS29'53"
122204MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA29'53"
12375OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA29'53"
12491DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRA29'53"
125192*BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA29'53"
12614DE MARCHI AlessandroBmc Racing TeamITA29'57"
127112BENNATI DanieleMovistar TeamITA29'57"
12892CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FdjITA29'57"
129203HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN29'57"
130205ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN29'57"
131146PHINNEY TaylorTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA29'57"
13215SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamSUI29'57"
13326HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton - ScottAUS29'57"
13456NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN29'57"
13534ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebGER29'57"
136124KEISSE IljoQuick Step FloorsBEL29'57"
13737THEUNS EdwardTeam SunwebBEL29'57"
138171FERRARI RobertoUae Team EmiratesITA29'57"
13977BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL29'57"
140142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA29'57"
-27KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton - ScottCZEDNF
Show all
Sprint
Ragazerstrasse - km 126.7
136MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS6 pts
2165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR3 pts
32GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR1 pts
Deutschestrasse - km 135.9
136MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS6 pts
22GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR3 pts
3165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR1 pts
Finish - Arosa - km 170.5
1111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL12 pts
251FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN8 pts
311PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS6 pts
474*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT4 pts
531KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Wasserfluhstrasse - km 24.6
1182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR3 pts
2196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA2 pts
3153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED1 pts
Poststrasse - km 169.4
1111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL20 pts
251FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN15 pts
311PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS10 pts
4126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP6 pts
531KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED4 pts
Show all
Youth
174MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT4h02'17"
2126MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP00"
333OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED21"
4103LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL01'30"
5143CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR01'30"
6163SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS02'18"
7134KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI06'31"
866PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR08'40"
9183DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL10'04"
1044PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA12'42"
11193GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA15'26"
12186PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR17'28"
137CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL25'14"
14194OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA25'14"
1535KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN25'14"
16122GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL27'36"
17166HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR29'15"
18207ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA29'15"
19176TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA29'15"
20192BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA29'15"
Show all
Team
16Astana Pro TeamAstana Pro Team12h09'36"
25Ag2r La MondialeAg2r La Mondiale01'10"
316Team Lotto Nl - JumboTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo03'34"
412Movistar TeamMovistar Team05'29"
54Team SunwebTeam Sunweb06'16"
614Team Dimension DataTeam Dimension Data10'31"
72Bmc Racing TeamBmc Racing Team12'45"
81Team Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha Alpecin14'07"
97Bahrain - MeridaBahrain - Merida14'35"
1013Quick Step FloorsQuick Step Floors14'55"
1119Aqua Blue SportAqua Blue Sport16'12"
1217Team SkyTeam Sky22'26"
139Trek - SegafredoTrek - Segafredo25'43"
1418Uae Team EmiratesUae Team Emirates27'46"
1520Direct EnergieDirect Energie28'46"
1615Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale29'49"
1711Lotto - SoudalLotto - Soudal30'44"
183Mitchelton - ScottMitchelton - Scott34'06"
198Bora - HansgroheBora - Hansgrohe42'25"
2010Groupama - FdjGroupama - Fdj48'51"
2121Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1h00'21"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Eschenbach/Atzmännig / Arosa
  • Friday, June 15 2018, 00:00UTC
  • 170km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: