Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 20189 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
91DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjGroupama - FdjFRAFRA
Best Young
122GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsQuick Step FloorsCOLCOL
Best Team
Quick Step Floors
Competitive
6SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha AlpecinRSARSA
Stage
191DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRAB: 10"2h41'07"
2122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOLB: 06"00"
3173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNORB: 04"00"
471SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK00"
587STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL00"
682DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoGER00"
7133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataRSA00"
864COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA00"
9102GREIPEL AndréLotto - SoudalGER00"
1036MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS00"
11127RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick Step FloorsARG00"
1211PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS00"
1325HAIG JackMitchelton - ScottAUS00"
143HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS00"
1531KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED00"
16124KEISSE IljoQuick Step FloorsBEL00"
1733*OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED00"
18202GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniROU00"
19192*BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA00"
20112BENNATI DanieleMovistar TeamITA00"
21111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL00"
2216VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamBEL00"
23177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA00"
2443DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI00"
2597VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA00"
2657KANGERT TanelAstana Pro TeamEST00"
27116ROJAS JoséMovistar TeamESP00"
284HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinSUI00"
2963IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP00"
3061IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBahrain - MeridaESP00"
31157WYNANTS MaartenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboBEL00"
32151KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED00"
3351FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN00"
34113LANDA MEANA MikelMovistar TeamESP00"
351SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinSLO00"
36163*SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS00"
37126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP00"
385LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNED00"
3946GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA00"
40174POLANC JanUae Team EmiratesSLO00"
41143*CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR00"
4252FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP00"
4341FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeSUI00"
44134*KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI00"
45167ROSA DiegoTeam SkyITA00"
46131VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension DataBEL00"
4793GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FdjITA00"
48201CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA00"
4967PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - MeridaAUT00"
5081MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED00"
5147BIDARD FrançoisAg2r La MondialeFRA00"
5237THEUNS EdwardTeam SunwebBEL00"
53103*LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL00"
5445GASTAUER BenAg2r La MondialeLUX00"
55161GOLAS MichalTeam SkyPOL00"
5655HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamDEN00"
57136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED00"
58147VANMARCKE SepTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleBEL00"
597*CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL00"
6013KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI00"
61153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED00"
6286BERNARD JulienTrek - SegafredoFRA00"
6396SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FdjNED00"
6474*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT00"
65135ANTON IgorTeam Dimension DataESP23"
66187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA23"
67117DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamESP23"
68106SIEBERG MarcelLotto - SoudalGER23"
69206SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA23"
70121GILBERT PhilippeQuick Step FloorsBEL23"
7112GERRANS SimonBmc Racing TeamAUS23"
72104HANSEN AdamLotto - SoudalAUS23"
73165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR23"
74107DE BUYST JasperLotto - SoudalBEL23"
7553GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamITA28"
76125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBEL28"
7772BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheGER28"
78194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRAB: 01"28"
79191CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieFRA28"
8032GESCHKE SimonTeam SunwebGER28"
8165KOREN KristijanBahrain - MeridaSLO28"
82183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRLB: 04"39"
8384DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoNED42"
84196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA55"
8562GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA55"
86164HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyCOL55"
876SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSAB: 09"55"
88152BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Lotto Nl - JumboITA55"
8934ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebGER55"
9075OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA01'02"
91114OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamPOR01'02"
92115AMADOR AndreyMovistar TeamCRC01'02"
93123DECLERCQ TimQuick Step FloorsBEL01'04"
9477BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL01'04"
9523JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN01'04"
96154LEEZER TomTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED01'04"
9792CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FdjITA01'15"
98171FERRARI RobertoUae Team EmiratesITA01'20"
99193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA01'20"
1002GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR01'32"
10135*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN01'32"
10256NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN01'36"
103176*TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA01'40"
104175SWIFT BenUae Team EmiratesGBR01'40"
105146PHINNEY TaylorTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA01'40"
106132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataRSA01'42"
10754GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamKAZ01'46"
10895LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FdjFRA01'46"
10983GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT01'57"
11085RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoSUI02'33"
11121ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI02'45"
112204MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA04'52"
11326HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton - ScottAUS04'52"
11442VANDENBERGH StijnAg2r La MondialeBEL04'52"
11522MEYER CameronMitchelton - ScottAUS04'52"
116184KONING PeterAqua Blue SportNED04'52"
117186*PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR04'52"
118207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA04'52"
119195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA04'52"
120205ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN04'52"
121141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA04'52"
122105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL04'52"
12314DE MARCHI AlessandroBmc Racing TeamITA04'52"
124166*HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR04'52"
125162DOULL OwainTeam SkyGBR04'57"
126182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR04'57"
127197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST04'57"
12817VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA04'57"
12915SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamSUI04'57"
13094VAUGRENARD BenoitGroupama - FdjFRA04'57"
131155LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED04'57"
13276SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheSVK04'57"
13344*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA04'57"
134203HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN04'57"
13566*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR04'57"
136142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSAB: 04"04'57"
13773KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheAUT09'23"
138185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS09'23"
139181DENIFL StefanAqua Blue SportAUT09'23"
140145BRESCHEL MattiTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleDEN09'23"
Show all
Sprint
Hauptstrasse - km 68.3
16SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA6 pts
2142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA3 pts
3183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL1 pts
Hauptstrasse - km 89.8
16SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA6 pts
2183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL3 pts
3194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA1 pts
Hauptstrasse - km 111.3
16SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA6 pts
2142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA3 pts
3183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL1 pts
Finish - Bellinzona - km 123.8
191DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRA12 pts
2122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL8 pts
3173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNOR6 pts
471SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK4 pts
587STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL2 pts
Show all
Team
113Quick Step FloorsQuick Step Floors8h03'21"
24Team SunwebTeam Sunweb00"
39Trek - SegafredoTrek - Segafredo00"
418Uae Team EmiratesUae Team Emirates00"
57Bahrain - MeridaBahrain - Merida00"
612Movistar TeamMovistar Team00"
710Groupama - FdjGroupama - Fdj00"
81Team Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha Alpecin00"
92Bmc Racing TeamBmc Racing Team00"
1014Team Dimension DataTeam Dimension Data00"
116Astana Pro TeamAstana Pro Team00"
125Ag2r La MondialeAg2r La Mondiale00"
1316Team Lotto Nl - JumboTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo00"
1417Team SkyTeam Sky00"
1511Lotto - SoudalLotto - Soudal23"
1621Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23"
178Bora - HansgroheBora - Hansgrohe28"
1820Direct EnergieDirect Energie56"
1915Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale01'40"
203Mitchelton - ScottMitchelton - Scott03'49"
2119Aqua Blue SportAqua Blue Sport05'54"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bellinzona / Bellinzona
  • Saturday, June 16 2018, 00:00UTC
  • 123km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: