Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 20189 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HomeSTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
13KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamBmc Racing TeamSUISUI
Best Young
35KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebTeam SunwebDENDEN
Best Team
Bmc Racing Team
Stage
113KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI39'44"
235*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN19"
317VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA23"
477BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL26"
536MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS26"
6163*SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS37"
722MEYER CameronMitchelton - ScottAUS37"
851FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN38"
934ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebGER44"
10114OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamPOR46"
11177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA49"
1232GESCHKE SimonTeam SunwebGER59"
131SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinSLO01'03"
1411PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS01'04"
1557KANGERT TanelAstana Pro TeamEST01'09"
164HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinSUI01'12"
1797VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA01'13"
183HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS01'16"
19125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBEL01'19"
20174POLANC JanUae Team EmiratesSLO01'21"
212GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR01'24"
22151KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED01'26"
2316VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamBEL01'26"
24126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP01'31"
2514DE MARCHI AlessandroBmc Racing TeamITA01'31"
2654GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamKAZ01'33"
2731KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED01'33"
28115AMADOR AndreyMovistar TeamCRC01'35"
2925HAIG JackMitchelton - ScottAUS01'37"
30184KONING PeterAqua Blue SportNED01'42"
3133*OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED01'43"
3237THEUNS EdwardTeam SunwebBEL01'45"
33146PHINNEY TaylorTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA01'53"
3481MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED01'54"
35117DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamESP01'54"
36153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED01'57"
3761IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBahrain - MeridaESP01'58"
38111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL01'59"
3941FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeSUI02'01"
40105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL02'11"
4143DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI02'13"
4286BERNARD JulienTrek - SegafredoFRA02'13"
437*CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL02'16"
44124KEISSE IljoQuick Step FloorsBEL02'16"
45143*CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR02'17"
4647BIDARD FrançoisAg2r La MondialeFRA02'18"
47197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST02'21"
4823JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN02'25"
4963IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP02'27"
50182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR02'28"
5115SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamSUI02'28"
5256NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN02'28"
5372BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheGER02'30"
54116ROJAS JoséMovistar TeamESP02'32"
55121GILBERT PhilippeQuick Step FloorsBEL02'34"
56135ANTON IgorTeam Dimension DataESP02'35"
57191CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieFRA02'37"
5891DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRA02'37"
5945GASTAUER BenAg2r La MondialeLUX02'37"
6021ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI02'40"
61165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR02'40"
625LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNED02'42"
63196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA02'46"
64157WYNANTS MaartenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboBEL02'51"
656SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA02'51"
6655HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamDEN02'53"
67187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA02'55"
68152BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Lotto Nl - JumboITA02'55"
69183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL03'02"
7042VANDENBERGH StijnAg2r La MondialeBEL03'03"
71167ROSA DiegoTeam SkyITA03'04"
7246GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA03'07"
7366*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR03'08"
74141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA03'09"
75164HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyCOL03'14"
76103*LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL03'20"
77134*KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI03'21"
78112BENNATI DanieleMovistar TeamITA03'22"
7965KOREN KristijanBahrain - MeridaSLO03'24"
80136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED03'27"
8196SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FdjNED03'27"
82194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA03'29"
8344*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA03'31"
8452FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP03'31"
8582DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoGER03'31"
86113LANDA MEANA MikelMovistar TeamESP03'33"
87155LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED03'36"
8876SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheSVK03'45"
8975OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA03'45"
9095LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FdjFRA03'46"
9164COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA03'47"
9274*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT03'49"
93202GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniROU03'54"
9484DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoNED03'55"
95195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA03'59"
96166*HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR03'59"
97176*TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA03'59"
98173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNOR04'00"
99131VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension DataBEL04'02"
10083GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT04'07"
10162GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA04'11"
102193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA04'22"
10367PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - MeridaAUT04'32"
10493GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FdjITA04'36"
105181DENIFL StefanAqua Blue SportAUT04'38"
106162DOULL OwainTeam SkyGBR04'39"
107201CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA04'40"
108123DECLERCQ TimQuick Step FloorsBEL04'40"
109132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataRSA04'41"
11094VAUGRENARD BenoitGroupama - FdjFRA04'43"
11185RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoSUI04'45"
11226HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton - ScottAUS04'45"
11373KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheAUT04'47"
114102GREIPEL AndréLotto - SoudalGER04'47"
115104HANSEN AdamLotto - SoudalAUS04'53"
116207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA04'58"
117106SIEBERG MarcelLotto - SoudalGER05'01"
118206SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA05'01"
119107DE BUYST JasperLotto - SoudalBEL05'04"
12071SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK05'10"
12187STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL05'11"
122204MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA05'14"
123154LEEZER TomTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED05'22"
12412GERRANS SimonBmc Racing TeamAUS05'23"
125192*BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA05'31"
12653GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamITA05'31"
127161GOLAS MichalTeam SkyPOL05'32"
128171FERRARI RobertoUae Team EmiratesITA05'41"
129142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA05'43"
13092CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FdjITA05'49"
131145BRESCHEL MattiTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleDEN06'29"
132203HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN07'17"
133185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS07'20"
134186*PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR08'16"
135147VANMARCKE SepTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleBEL09'04"
136205ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN09'18"
137175SWIFT BenUae Team EmiratesGBR09'25"
-122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOLDNS
-127RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick Step FloorsARGDNS
-133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataRSADNS
Show all
Sprint
Finish - Bellizona - km 34.1
113KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI12 pts
235*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN8 pts
317VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA6 pts
477BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL4 pts
536MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS2 pts
Show all
Youth
135KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN40'03"
2163SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS18"
3126MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP01'12"
433OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED01'24"
57CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL01'57"
6143CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR01'58"
7183DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL02'43"
866PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR02'49"
9103LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL03'01"
10134KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI03'02"
11194OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA03'10"
1244PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA03'12"
1374MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT03'30"
14166HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR03'40"
15176TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA03'40"
16193GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA04'03"
17207ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA04'39"
18192BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA05'12"
19186PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR07'57"
Show all
Team
12Bmc Racing TeamBmc Racing Team2h00'39"
24Team SunwebTeam Sunweb02"
36Astana Pro TeamAstana Pro Team01'53"
41Team Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha Alpecin02'04"
512Movistar TeamMovistar Team02'48"
63Mitchelton - ScottMitchelton - Scott03'12"
713Quick Step FloorsQuick Step Floors03'39"
818Uae Team EmiratesUae Team Emirates04'42"
916Team Lotto Nl - JumboTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo04'47"
1017Team SkyTeam Sky04'54"
115Ag2r La MondialeAg2r La Mondiale05'05"
128Bora - HansgroheBora - Hansgrohe05'14"
1319Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport05'38"
1410Groupama - FdjGroupama - Fdj05'50"
1515Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale05'52"
167Bahrain - MeridaBahrain - Merida06'06"
179Trek - SegafredoTrek - Segafredo06'11"
1820Direct EnergieDirect Energie06'17"
1914Team Dimension DataTeam Dimension Data07'56"
2011Lotto - SoudalLotto - Soudal08'51"
2121Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12'05"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bellinzona
  • Sunday, June 17 2018, 00:00UTC
  • 34km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: