Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 20189 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
35KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebTeam SunwebDENDEN
Best Young
35KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebTeam SunwebDENDEN
Best Team
Team Sunweb
Competitive
63IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaBahrain - MeridaESPESP
Stage
135*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDENB: 11"4h59'53"
23HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUSB: 06"10"
363IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESPB: 10"24"
4105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBELB: 02"25"
546GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRAB: 01"25"
611PORTE RichieBmc Racing TeamAUS27"
783GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUTB: 02"29"
8177ULISSI DiegoUae Team EmiratesITA39"
997VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FdjFRA39"
1041FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeSUI39"
1125HAIG JackMitchelton - ScottAUS39"
12126*MAS NICOLAU EnricQuick Step FloorsESP39"
1351FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro TeamDEN39"
1481MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - SegafredoNED39"
1561IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBahrain - MeridaESP39"
16151KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED39"
1731KELDERMAN WilcoTeam SunwebNED39"
18111QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar TeamCOL39"
1933*OOMEN SamTeam SunwebNED39"
201SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha AlpecinSLO39"
21113LANDA MEANA MikelMovistar TeamESP39"
22143*CARTHY HughTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleGBR39"
2347BIDARD FrançoisAg2r La MondialeFRA51"
24103*LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - SoudalBEL54"
25136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension DataNED54"
2657KANGERT TanelAstana Pro TeamEST54"
277*CRAS SteffTeam Katusha AlpecinBEL54"
28134*KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension DataERI54"
2955HANSEN JesperAstana Pro TeamDEN54"
30163*SIVAKOV PavelTeam SkyRUS54"
31183*DUNBAR EdwardAqua Blue SportIRL54"
32135ANTON IgorTeam Dimension DataESP54"
33206SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA01'20"
3444*PETERS NansAg2r La MondialeFRA01'20"
3516VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamBEL01'20"
36174POLANC JanUae Team EmiratesSLO01'25"
37115AMADOR AndreyMovistar TeamCRC01'25"
3886BERNARD JulienTrek - SegafredoFRA01'25"
39191CALMEJANE LilianDirect EnergieFRA01'29"
4067PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - MeridaAUT01'43"
41164HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam SkyCOL01'45"
4232GESCHKE SimonTeam SunwebGER01'45"
4372BURGHARDT MarcusBora - HansgroheGER02'04"
44153BOUWMAN KoenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED02'16"
45152BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Lotto Nl - JumboITA02'16"
46182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR02'16"
4743DILLIER SilvanAg2r La MondialeSUI02'31"
484HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha AlpecinSUI02'31"
4971SAGAN PeterBora - HansgroheSVK02'31"
506SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha AlpecinRSA02'36"
5152FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAstana Pro TeamESP02'54"
52116ROJAS JoséMovistar TeamESP02'54"
535LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha AlpecinNED02'54"
5495LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FdjFRA02'54"
5513KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamSUI03'11"
56187WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue SportUSA03'11"
57157WYNANTS MaartenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboBEL03'25"
58125LAMPAERT YvesQuick Step FloorsBEL03'25"
5945GASTAUER BenAg2r La MondialeLUX03'25"
602GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha AlpecinPOR03'25"
6117VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing TeamUSA03'25"
6294VAUGRENARD BenoitGroupama - FdjFRA03'25"
63147VANMARCKE SepTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleBEL03'37"
64142BROWN NathanTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA03'56"
65141DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA03'56"
66195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA03'56"
67196SICARD RomainDirect EnergieFRA03'56"
68117DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar TeamESP03'56"
6962GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - MeridaITA04'09"
7066*PADUN MarkBahrain - MeridaUKR04'29"
71114OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar TeamPOR04'44"
72112BENNATI DanieleMovistar TeamITA04'44"
7387STUYVEN JasperTrek - SegafredoBEL04'44"
7484DE KORT KoenTrek - SegafredoNED04'44"
7585RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoSUI04'44"
76165STANNARD IanTeam SkyGBR04'44"
7775OSS DanielBora - HansgroheITA05'02"
7812GERRANS SimonBmc Racing TeamAUS05'09"
7922MEYER CameronMitchelton - ScottAUS05'10"
80123DECLERCQ TimQuick Step FloorsBEL05'10"
8134ARNDT NikiasTeam SunwebGER05'10"
82161GOLAS MichalTeam SkyPOL05'10"
8315SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing TeamSUI05'41"
8437THEUNS EdwardTeam SunwebBEL06'47"
8556NIELSEN Magnus CortAstana Pro TeamDEN06'49"
86181DENIFL StefanAqua Blue SportAUT06'54"
8754GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro TeamKAZ07'04"
8873KONRAD PatrickBora - HansgroheAUT07'08"
8923JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - ScottDEN07'10"
9036MATTHEWS MichaelTeam SunwebAUS07'10"
9174*MUHLBERGER GregorBora - HansgroheAUT07'55"
9214DE MARCHI AlessandroBmc Racing TeamITA08'18"
93197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST10'32"
9465KOREN KristijanBahrain - MeridaSLO14'05"
95145BRESCHEL MattiTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleDEN14'05"
9642VANDENBERGH StijnAg2r La MondialeBEL14'05"
97104HANSEN AdamLotto - SoudalAUS14'05"
98121GILBERT PhilippeQuick Step FloorsBEL14'05"
99175SWIFT BenUae Team EmiratesGBR14'05"
100155LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED14'32"
101154LEEZER TomTeam Lotto Nl - JumboNED14'32"
10291DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - FdjFRA14'32"
10382DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoGER15'51"
10421ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton - ScottSUI15'51"
105131VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension DataBEL15'51"
106162DOULL OwainTeam SkyGBR15'51"
107194*OURSELIN PaulDirect EnergieFRA15'51"
108193*GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieFRA15'51"
10976SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheSVK15'51"
110132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataRSA15'51"
111122*GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step FloorsCOL15'51"
11253GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamITA15'51"
113207*ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA15'51"
11477BODNAR MaciejBora - HansgrohePOL15'51"
115107DE BUYST JasperLotto - SoudalBEL15'51"
116184KONING PeterAqua Blue SportNED16'18"
117201CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA24'45"
11896SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FdjNED24'45"
119166*HALVORSEN KristofferTeam SkyNOR24'45"
120173KRISTOFF AlexanderUae Team EmiratesNOR24'45"
12127KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton - ScottCZE24'45"
122106SIEBERG MarcelLotto - SoudalGER24'45"
12326HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton - ScottAUS24'45"
12464COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - MeridaITA24'45"
12593GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FdjITA24'45"
126185WATSON CalvinAqua Blue SportAUS24'45"
127102GREIPEL AndréLotto - SoudalGER24'45"
128192*BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieFRA24'45"
129167ROSA DiegoTeam SkyITA24'45"
130176*TROIA OlivieroUae Team EmiratesITA24'45"
131186*PEARSON DanielAqua Blue SportGBR24'45"
132203HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN24'45"
133205ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniJPN24'45"
134204MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniITA24'45"
13592CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FdjITA24'45"
136133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension DataRSA24'45"
137171FERRARI RobertoUae Team EmiratesITA24'45"
138146PHINNEY TaylorTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleUSA24'45"
139124KEISSE IljoQuick Step FloorsBEL24'45"
140127RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick Step FloorsARG24'45"
141202GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniROU25'26"
-24BEWLEY SamMitchelton - ScottNZLDNF
-101WELLENS TimLotto - SoudalBELDNF
-137*DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension DataGBRDNF
Show all
Sprint
Hauptstrasse - km 156.4
163IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP6 pts
2105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL3 pts
346GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA1 pts
Benknerstrasse - km 179.3
163IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP6 pts
283GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT3 pts
335*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN1 pts
Finish - Gommiswald - km 186
135*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN12 pts
23HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS8 pts
363IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBahrain - MeridaESP6 pts
4105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL4 pts
546GAUTIER CyrilAg2r La MondialeFRA2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Furkapass - km 37.2
13HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS20 pts
2182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR15 pts
3105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL10 pts
4195QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect EnergieFRA6 pts
535*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN4 pts
Klausenpass - km 116.5
1197TAARAMAE ReinDirect EnergieEST20 pts
2182CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue SportGBR15 pts
33HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS10 pts
4105MONFORT MaximeLotto - SoudalBEL6 pts
535*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN4 pts
Uznacherstrasse - km 184.7
135*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam SunwebDEN3 pts
23HAAS NathanTeam Katusha AlpecinAUS2 pts
383GOGL MichaelTrek - SegafredoAUT1 pts
Show all
Team
14Team SunwebTeam Sunweb15h00'57"
21Team Katusha AlpecinTeam Katusha Alpecin25"
35Ag2r La MondialeAg2r La Mondiale37"
46Astana Pro TeamAstana Pro Team01'09"
59Trek - SegafredoTrek - Segafredo01'15"
614Team Dimension DataTeam Dimension Data01'24"
712Movistar TeamMovistar Team01'25"
87Bahrain - MeridaBahrain - Merida01'28"
92Bmc Racing TeamBmc Racing Team03'40"
1016Team Lotto Nl - JumboTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo03'53"
1119Aqua Blue SportAqua Blue Sport05'03"
1210Groupama - FdjGroupama - Fdj05'40"
1317Team SkyTeam Sky06'05"
1415Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale06'54"
1513Quick Step FloorsQuick Step Floors07'56"
1620Direct EnergieDirect Energie08'03"
178Bora - HansgroheBora - Hansgrohe08'19"
183Mitchelton - ScottMitchelton - Scott11'41"
1911Lotto - SoudalLotto - Soudal14'06"
2018Uae Team EmiratesUae Team Emirates14'51"
2121Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini40'38"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Fiesch / Gommiswald
  • Thursday, June 14 2018, 00:00UTC
  • 186km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: